Sprintapalooza Invite - Meet Results

Sprintapalooza Invite
1/27/2018 - 1/27/2018
Los Angeles, California USA
Updated: 1/29/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to USC Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 04:15 PM
                      2018 CA SPRINTAPALOOZA - 1/27/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ai, Yanhan                15 CHIN                   50.00      49.80    9  
       24.22    49.80                                                      
  2 Kozan, Justina A          14 BREA-CA                50.87      50.67    7  
       24.44    50.67                                                      
  3 Kakazu, Ema K             16 CITI-CA                51.91      52.26    6  
       24.99    52.26                                                      
  4 Ruiz, Kailee A            15 ROSE-CA                52.20      52.68    5  
       25.13    52.68                                                      
  5 Losey, Ileeya M           15 MVN-CA                 52.77      53.42    4  
       25.57    53.42                                                      
  6 Fimbres, Noelle M         18 RMDA-CA                51.36      53.73    3  
       25.95    53.73                                                      
  7 Castleberg, Dani T        17 SBSC-CA                54.12      56.13    2  
       27.02    56.13                                                      
  8 Blue, Izzy P              16 CCAT-CA                54.26      56.14    1  
       26.14    56.14                                                      
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sulkevich, Kathleen A     17 RMDA-CA              4:48.62    4:53.03    9  
       27.41    56.56  1:25.62  1:54.72  2:24.18  2:53.79  3:23.51  3:53.37
     4:23.56  4:53.03                                                      
  2 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              4:46.32    4:59.36    7  
       28.09    57.51  1:27.60  1:57.72  2:28.08  2:58.44  3:29.32  3:59.46
     4:29.44  4:59.36                                                      
  3 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA               4:56.48    5:00.82    6  
       27.96    57.96  1:27.90  1:58.12  2:28.53  2:59.17  3:29.79  4:00.60
     4:30.94  5:00.82                                                      
  4 Wilson, Maya M            15 ROSE-CA              5:03.12    5:03.61    5  
       27.83    57.36  1:27.74  1:58.59  2:29.49  3:00.29  3:31.41  4:02.70
     4:33.62  5:03.61                                                      
  5 Icheva, Gabi K            15 CITI-CA              5:03.97    5:04.74    4  
       27.42    57.91  1:28.80  1:59.58  2:30.48  3:01.32  3:32.21  4:03.65
     4:34.53  5:04.74                                                      
  6 Bish, Andrea M            14 SBSC-CA              5:11.73    5:17.04    3  
       27.80    58.51  1:30.23  2:02.39  2:34.71  3:07.22  3:40.08  4:12.84
     4:45.33  5:17.04                                                      
  7 Hayon, Gaby               16 CCAT-CA              5:20.78    5:33.36    2  
       29.08  1:01.49  1:34.67  2:08.16  2:42.54  3:16.87  3:51.27  4:25.55
     4:59.99  5:33.36                                                      
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crisera, Alexandra K      16 CITI-CA                53.54      53.50    9  
       26.14    53.50                                                      
  2 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA                54.66      54.79    7  
       26.34    54.79                                                      
  3 Xu, Huiyi                 21 CHIN                 1:52.00      55.51    6  
       27.53    55.51                                                      
  4 Ninness, Maija C          17 SBSC-CA                55.14      56.94    5  
       27.05    56.94                                                      
  5 Laster, Susannah E        18 ROSE-CA                56.71      58.20    4  
       28.15    58.20                                                      
  6 Johnson, Mary Beth        16 MVN-CA                    NT      58.39    3  
       28.15    58.39                                                      
  7 Sulkevich, Kathleen A     17 RMDA-CA                59.15      58.77    2  
       28.51    58.77                                                      
  8 Blue, Izzy P              16 CCAT-CA              1:02.22    1:06.12    1  
       31.24  1:06.12                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peng, Xuwei               15 CHIN                 1:52.00    1:54.17    9  
       27.27    56.34  1:25.73  1:54.17                                    
  2 Crisera, Alexandra K      16 CITI-CA              1:56.67    1:54.44    7  
       27.49    56.64  1:25.69  1:54.44                                    
  3 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA              1:57.62    1:58.20    6  
       27.61    57.26  1:27.56  1:58.20                                    
  4 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA                    NT    2:00.41    5  
       28.40    58.86  1:29.88  2:00.41                                    
  5 Laster, Susannah E        18 ROSE-CA              2:01.59    2:06.08    4  
       28.59  1:00.33  1:33.16  2:06.08                                    
  6 Ninness, Maija C          17 SBSC-CA              2:04.05    2:08.66    3  
       29.07  1:02.00  1:35.28  2:08.66                                    
  7 Harper, Lavona E          17 RMDA-CA              2:04.59    2:13.31    2  
       31.39  1:05.00  1:39.35  2:13.31                                    
  8 Donnelly, Allison E       14 CCAT-CA              2:21.08    2:19.59    1  
       31.35  1:05.77  1:43.25  2:19.59                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              1:02.19    1:03.70    9  
       30.88  1:03.70                                                      
  2 Preciado, Bianca M        17 RMDA-CA              1:04.02    1:04.53    7  
       30.53  1:04.53                                                      
  3 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               1:04.39    1:06.43    6  
       31.73  1:06.43                                                      
  4 Giesler, Emily K          16 ROSE-CA              1:06.62    1:06.96    5  
       32.10  1:06.96                                                      
  5 Brennan, Jamie L          14 CITI-CA              1:07.45    1:10.15    4  
       32.78  1:10.15                                                      
  6 Timmerman, Quincy J       15 CCAT-CA              1:12.36    1:11.69    3  
       33.95  1:11.69                                                      
  7 Findlay, Ashley A         14 SBSC-CA              1:12.41    1:12.77    2  
       34.08  1:12.77                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              2:13.43    2:17.11    9  
       31.80  1:05.76  1:41.15  2:17.11                                    
  2 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA                    NT    2:22.00    7  
       32.84  1:08.95  1:45.23  2:22.00                                    
  3 Andrade, Kelli A          16 RMDA-CA              2:26.52    2:25.31    6  
       32.49  1:08.99  1:46.32  2:25.31                                    
  4 Jacobs, Emily M           17 ROSE-CA              2:22.11    2:25.56    5  
       33.09  1:09.87  1:47.09  2:25.56                                    
  5 Poon, Kelly V             15 CITI-CA              2:27.66    2:27.67    4  
       33.91  1:10.31  1:49.38  2:27.67                                    
  6 Timmerman, Quincy J       15 CCAT-CA              2:33.81    2:33.28    3  
       34.36  1:12.98  1:53.01  2:33.28                                    
  7 Findlay, Ashley A         14 SBSC-CA              2:38.17    2:38.54    2  
       34.98  1:15.07  1:56.67  2:38.54                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhou, Yilin               25 CHIN                   54.00      53.59    9  
       25.63    53.59                                                      
  2 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA                54.43      54.29    7  
       25.44    54.29                                                      
  3 Preciado, Bianca M        17 RMDA-CA                54.37      55.90    6  
       26.11    55.90                                                      
  4 Derikoletis, Keiko L      17 CITI-CA                54.77      56.54    5  
       26.30    56.54                                                      
  5 Hayon, Arielle            14 CCAT-CA                57.06      57.71    4  
       28.01    57.71                                                      
  6 Erickson, Hanna A         17 MVN-CA                 56.81      58.16    3  
       27.52    58.16                                                      
  7 Cienega, Nicole           16 ROSE-CA                58.48      58.81    2  
       28.41    58.81                                                      
  8 Pritchett, Elizabeth A    15 SBSC-CA              1:02.38    1:04.21    1  
       29.82  1:04.21                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA              1:56.91    1:59.39    9  
       26.88    57.34  1:28.38  1:59.39                                    
  2 Lawrence, Maelynn M       16 RMDA-CA              2:02.77    2:04.12    7  
       28.35    59.79  1:32.03  2:04.12                                    
  3 Derikoletis, Keiko L      17 CITI-CA              2:02.64    2:04.52    6  
       27.60    58.76  1:31.49  2:04.52                                    
  4 Wintermute, Sony I        17 MVN-CA               2:02.90    2:05.46    5  
       28.39    59.92  1:32.22  2:05.46                                    
  5 Ordaz, Jessica L          15 ROSE-CA              2:08.50    2:07.95    4  
       28.11  1:00.12  1:32.86  2:07.95                                    
  6 Gamble, Brittney L        14 SBSC-CA              2:19.96    2:19.00    3  
       30.29  1:06.29  1:43.06  2:19.00                                    
 
Women 200 Yard IM .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA              2:01.82    2:02.24    9  
       26.77    57.02  1:34.31  2:02.24                                    
  2 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA               1:59.68    2:03.55    7  
       27.24    58.16  1:34.53  2:03.55                                    
  3 Li, Bingjie               15 CHIN                 2:10.00    2:03.64    6  
       26.07    58.28  1:36.99  2:03.64                                    
  4 Icheva, Gabi K            15 CITI-CA              2:06.45    2:07.11    5  
       27.61  1:00.41  1:37.64  2:07.11                                    
  5 Lawrence, Maelynn M       16 RMDA-CA              2:09.49    2:09.99    4  
       28.33  1:01.57  1:40.14  2:09.99                                    
  6 Ruiz, Kailee A            15 ROSE-CA              2:10.01    2:10.62    3  
       28.15  1:00.87  1:39.99  2:10.62                                    
  7 Hayon, Arielle            14 CCAT-CA              2:12.39    2:13.64    2  
       27.36  1:02.81  1:41.89  2:13.64                                    
  8 Bish, Andrea M            14 SBSC-CA              2:18.28    2:22.05    1  
       31.74  1:07.29  1:49.45  2:22.05                                    
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay .
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:35.20    1:33.74   20  
     1) Trieu, Emily 16                 2) Pearson, Samantha M 16         
     3) Koh, Zephy A 16                 4) Grant, Lexi L 16               
       23.53    46.85  1:09.89  1:33.74                                    
  2 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     1:35.80    1:35.86   14  
     1) Crisera, Alexandra K 16         2) Allen, Cassy N 17              
     3) Kakazu, Ema K 16                4) Derikoletis, Keiko L 17        
       22.90    47.27  1:11.43  1:35.86                                    
  3 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:40.21    1:38.10   12  
     1) Yoon, JungMin 13                2) Ordaz, Jessica L 15            
     3) Syrkin, Alex S 14               4) Ruiz, Kailee A 15              
       25.01    49.48  1:14.10  1:38.10                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:39.42    1:38.27   10  
     1) Felix, Andy A 18                2) Gleason, Lauren A 15           
     3) Oien, Natalie E 16              4) Gong, Vicky Y 17               
       24.65    48.94  1:13.95  1:38.27                                    
  5 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:38.44    1:40.35    8  
     1) Preciado, Bianca M 17           2) Fimbres, Noelle M 18           
     3) Andrade, Kelli A 16             4) Harper, Lavona E 17            
       24.26    49.16  1:14.25  1:40.35                                    
  6 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                   1:48.71    1:43.98    6  
     1) Ninness, Maija C 17             2) Castleberg, Dani T 17          
     3) Findlay, Ashley A 14            4) Maxwell, Holly S 14            
       24.26    50.57  1:17.31  1:43.98                                    
  7 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:44.77    1:46.43    4  
     1) Parral, Angele F 14             2) Donnelly, Allison E 14         
     3) Hayon, Gaby 16                  4) Goudz, Hannah 13               
       26.34    52.83  1:19.27  1:46.43                                    
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay .
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:48.66    1:47.91   20  
     1) Thompson, Mikki A 17            2) Basham, Jacqueline M 18        
     3) Kozan, Justina A 14             4) Lloyd, Kelsey G 17             
       28.17    58.41  1:47.91                                             
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:51.52    1:48.67   14  
     1) Laster, Susannah E 18           2) Giesler, Emily K 16            
     3) Cienega, Nicole 16              4) Carey, Grace K 18              
       34.46    58.20  1:24.54  1:48.67                                    
  3 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:48.71    1:49.91   12  
     1) Harper, Lavona E 17             2) Andrade, Kelli A 16            
     3) Preciado, Bianca M 17           4) Fimbres, Noelle M 18           
       34.06  1:00.22  1:25.21  1:49.91                                    
  4 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     2:00.13    1:50.43   10  
     1) Garcia, Lily M 15               2) Farrell, Riley S 17            
     3) Icheva, Gabi K 15               4) Brennan, Jamie L 14            
       27.11    59.28  1:25.71  1:50.43                                    
  5 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:53.92    1:52.85    8  
     1) Blue, Izzy P 16                 2) Timmerman, Quincy J 15         
     3) Hayon, Arielle 14               4) Parral, Angele F 14            
       29.98  1:01.86  1:28.14  1:52.85                                    
  6 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                   1:59.33    2:00.64    6  
     1) Reeves, Logan S 15              2) Larbig, Dorienne S 14          
     3) Pritchett, Elizabeth A 15       4) Becerra, Erica C 16            
       30.97  1:04.72  1:34.22  2:00.64                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:49.61         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lexvold, Riley E 16             2) Forker, Devon E 16             
     3) Wintermute, Sony I 17           4) Losey, Ileeya M 15             
       26.56    57.16  1:22.98       DQ                                    
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Will R             16 ROSE-CA                46.39      46.12   10  
       22.47    46.12                                                      
  2 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA                    NT      46.82    7  
       22.50    46.82                                                      
  3 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                48.00      47.50    6  
       22.80    47.50                                                      
  4 Lee, Michael Y            17 RMDA-CA                47.83      47.95    5  
       23.26    47.95                                                      
  5 Law, Andre K              17 CITI-CA                47.80      48.19    4  
       23.14    48.19                                                      
  6 Jancis, Luke              17 CCAT-CA                   NT      49.90    3  
       23.57    49.90                                                      
  7 Goeden, Connor M          14 SBSC-CA                51.48      53.26    2  
       24.67    53.26                                                      
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Qui, Ziao                 19 CHIN                 4:20.00    4:20.12   10  
       24.41    50.65  1:17.21  1:43.76  2:10.51  2:37.03  3:03.56  3:29.85
     3:55.73  4:20.12                                                      
  2 Brinegar, Michael M       18 MVN-CA               4:19.80    4:20.46    7  
       24.65    51.35  1:17.78  1:44.50  2:10.97  2:37.29  3:03.83  3:30.22
     3:56.52  4:20.46                                                      
  3 Wang, David               18 RMDA-CA              4:26.70    4:33.19    6  
       24.45    51.52  1:18.77  1:46.06  2:13.49  2:41.11  3:09.04  3:37.14
     4:05.53  4:33.19                                                      
  4 Zaytsev, Sasha            15 CCAT-CA              4:40.03    4:39.74    5  
       25.43    52.24  1:19.75  1:47.93  2:16.19  2:44.40  3:13.31  3:42.24
     4:11.26  4:39.74                                                      
  5 Blake, Will R             16 ROSE-CA              4:38.55    4:41.50    4  
       25.46    53.11  1:21.51  1:50.13  2:18.48  2:46.95  3:15.43  3:44.18
     4:13.40  4:41.50                                                      
  6 Colomer, Nico J           17 CITI-CA              4:42.27    4:51.30    3  
       26.08    54.79  1:23.82  1:53.14  2:22.87  2:52.37  3:22.09  3:52.30
     4:22.24  4:51.30                                                      
  7 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA              4:48.11    4:52.74    2  
       26.25    55.30  1:25.00  1:54.59  2:24.37  2:54.38  3:24.51  3:54.46
     4:24.39  4:52.74                                                      
  8 May, Hunter G             15 SBSC-CA              4:44.89    5:02.72    1  
       25.98    54.21  1:23.59  1:53.59  2:24.41  2:55.48  3:27.05  3:58.74
     4:30.75  5:02.72                                                      
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Nicholas F       16 RMDA-CA                51.81      51.20   10  
       24.91    51.20                                                      
  2 McCrary, Mark H           16 ROSE-CA                51.67      51.39    7  
       24.93    51.39                                                      
  3 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA                 50.19      52.11    6  
       25.78    52.11                                                      
  4 Park, Tommy               14 CITI-CA                52.62      52.70    5  
       25.71    52.70                                                      
  5 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                51.29      55.69    4  
       27.15    55.69                                                      
  6 Kordbacheh, Sepehr        16 CCAT-CA                   NT      58.86    3  
       28.27    58.86                                                      
  7 Grant-Chapman, Oliver D   17 SBSC-CA                57.40    1:02.26    2  
       29.77  1:02.26                                                      
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Planells, Preston T       17 BREA-CA              1:48.62    1:50.40   10  
       26.29    54.08  1:22.37  1:50.40                                    
  2 White, Andrew J           17 CITI-CA              1:49.96    1:52.66    7  
       26.66    55.45  1:24.28  1:52.66                                    
  3 Liu, Hayden               18 CCAT-CA                   NT    1:52.70    6  
       25.90    54.41  1:23.82  1:52.70                                    
  4 Schodorf, William P       16 RMDA-CA                   NT    1:53.33    5  
       26.64    54.95  1:24.01  1:53.33                                    
  5 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA               1:51.27    1:53.69    4  
       27.03    55.81  1:25.03  1:53.69                                    
  6 Dalmacio, Ronald J        13 ROSE-CA              1:49.33    1:54.90    3  
       26.70    55.59  1:25.77  1:54.90                                    
  7 Grant-Chapman, Oliver D   17 SBSC-CA              2:04.97    2:14.33    2  
       30.42  1:04.67  1:39.65  2:14.33                                    
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yan, Zibei                22 CHIN                   52.00      52.76   10  
       24.73    52.76                                                      
  2 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA                55.88      57.59    7  
       27.16    57.59                                                      
  3 Tse, Chalmers K           14 CITI-CA              1:00.14      59.10    6  
       27.68    59.10                                                      
  4 Cosic, Eddie              16 ROSE-CA                58.22      59.95    5  
       27.84    59.95                                                      
  5 Hou, Dylan S              17 RMDA-CA              1:00.47    1:00.14    4  
       28.65  1:00.14                                                      
  6 Yong, Aidan K             17 MVN-CA                 59.72    1:00.79    3  
       28.56  1:00.79                                                      
  7 Zaytsev, Sasha            15 CCAT-CA              1:06.19    1:02.94    2  
       29.54  1:02.94                                                      
  8 Treadway, Matthew D       16 SBSC-CA              1:00.46    1:03.18    1  
       29.11  1:03.18                                                      
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ruixuan            18 CHIN                 2:00.00    1:59.34   10  
       27.29    57.07  1:27.83  1:59.34                                    
  2 Shirakata, Ike            17 CITI-CA              2:01.27    2:03.65    7  
       28.20    59.30  1:31.18  2:03.65                                    
  3 Macy, Parker C            14 MVN-CA               2:06.61    2:06.39    6  
       29.53  1:01.20  1:33.60  2:06.39                                    
  4 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA              2:01.81    2:06.47    5  
       28.58  1:00.36  1:33.08  2:06.47                                    
  5 Lee, James W              16 ROSE-CA              2:06.41    2:06.92    4  
       28.32  1:00.54  1:33.56  2:06.92                                    
  6 Hou, Dylan S              17 RMDA-CA              2:08.91    2:08.41    3  
       29.08  1:01.57  1:34.95  2:08.41                                    
  7 Negev, Samuel             14 CCAT-CA              2:23.59    2:22.00    2  
       31.58  1:06.67  1:43.67  2:22.00                                    
  8 Treadway, Matthew D       16 SBSC-CA              2:16.10    2:25.39    1  
       31.52  1:08.56  1:46.70  2:25.39                                    
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Jiajun                9 CHIN                   47.00      48.30   10  
       22.46    48.30                                                      
  2 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 48.07      48.61    7  
       22.78    48.61                                                      
  3 Syrkin, Danny L           15 ROSE-CA                49.15      49.70    6  
       23.43    49.70                                                      
  4 Van Zandt, Zach E         15 CCAT-CA                50.07      50.04    5  
       23.45    50.04                                                      
  5 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA                49.77      50.98    4  
       23.92    50.98                                                      
  6 Bathurst, Christian K     17 CITI-CA                49.72      51.29    3  
       24.11    51.29                                                      
  7 Perez, Bryan A            17 RMDA-CA                50.96      52.06    2  
       24.25    52.06                                                      
  8 Depew, Tristan R          17 SBSC-CA                51.47      52.93    1  
       24.60    52.93                                                      
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Syrkin, Danny L           15 ROSE-CA              1:51.02    1:49.56   10  
       24.76    52.48  1:21.04  1:49.56                                    
  2 Bathurst, Christian K     17 CITI-CA              1:49.00    1:49.74    7  
       24.83    52.92  1:21.36  1:49.74                                    
  3 Vargas, Kevin L           16 RMDA-CA              1:51.65    1:50.00    6  
       24.96    52.89  1:21.31  1:50.00                                    
  4 Van Zandt, Zach E         15 CCAT-CA              1:51.36    1:51.75    5  
       24.64    51.88  1:20.18  1:51.75                                    
  5 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA              1:48.99    1:52.15    4  
       25.11    52.85  1:21.37  1:52.15                                    
  6 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA               1:51.39    1:53.97    3  
       26.01    54.58  1:23.73  1:53.97                                    
  7 Depew, Tristan R          17 SBSC-CA              1:54.27    1:58.23    2  
       25.50    54.90  1:25.86  1:58.23                                    
 
Men 200 Yard IM .
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Hayden               18 CCAT-CA              1:49.35    1:51.56    8.5
       24.30    52.22  1:25.66  1:51.56                                    
  1 Vargas, Kevin L           16 RMDA-CA              1:51.71    1:51.56    8.5
       24.88    54.93  1:25.79  1:51.56                                    
  3 Shirakata, Ike            17 CITI-CA              1:50.15    1:52.49    6  
       24.60    53.91  1:26.34  1:52.49                                    
  4 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA               1:50.20    1:54.16    5  
       23.90    54.04  1:27.34  1:54.16                                    
  5 Planells, Preston T       17 BREA-CA              1:52.81    1:54.60    4  
       25.46    54.01  1:28.35  1:54.60                                    
  6 Hwang, Isaac              17 ROSE-CA              1:57.20    1:56.39    3  
       24.68    53.91  1:28.84  1:56.39                                    
  7 May, Hunter G             15 SBSC-CA              1:58.45    2:06.81    2  
       26.34    58.57  1:35.76  2:06.81                                    
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay .
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     1:27.35    1:26.30   20  
     1) Shirakata, Ike 17               2) White, Andrew J 17             
     3) Law, Andre K 17                 4) Bathurst, Christian K 17       
       21.61    43.25  1:04.85  1:26.30                                    
  2 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:26.75    1:26.66   14  
     1) Van Zandt, Zach E 15            2) Ternov, Sergey M 17            
     3) Jancis, Luke 17                 4) Liu, Hayden 18                 
       21.23    43.34  1:05.91  1:26.66                                    
  3 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:28.04    1:28.00   12  
     1) Perez, Bryan A 17               2) Wang, David 18                 
     3) Lee, Michael Y 17               4) Sorosky, Spencer M 15          
       22.38    44.49  1:06.42  1:28.00                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:28.19    1:28.03    9  
     1) Hales, Matt A 18                2) Yong, Aidan K 17               
     3) Hernandez, Diego E 16           4) Cantin, Brian P 16             
       22.01    43.83  1:05.98  1:28.03                                    
  4 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:28.51    1:28.03    9  
     1) Hwang, Isaac 17                 2) Gish, Tanner J 17              
     3) Dalmacio, Ronald J 13           4) Cosic, Eddie 16                
       22.21    44.34  1:05.70  1:28.03                                    
  6 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:29.81    1:28.63    6  
     1) Hogan, Christopher S 17         2) Chow, Nathan J 16              
     3) Neoh, Matthew 16                4) Honng, Brian W 16              
       22.13    44.44  1:06.67  1:28.63                                    
  7 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                   1:35.50    1:36.16    4  
     1) Depew, Tristan R 17             2) Taylor, Stephen G 17           
     3) Goeden, Connor M 14             4) Treadway, Matthew D 16         
       22.73    47.71  1:11.28  1:36.16                                    
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay .
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chineses Swim Team  'A'                           1:30.00    1:32.82   20  
     1) Zhang, Ruixuan 18               2) Yan, Zibei 22                  
     3) Sun, Jiajun 9                   4) Qui, Ziao 19                   
       25.32    49.38  1:11.39  1:32.82                                    
  2 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:38.72    1:34.37   14  
     1) Planells, Preston T 17          2) Ward, Sean H 17                
     3) Torrez, James E 17              4) Niculae, Matthew E 18          
       24.09    50.40  1:13.50  1:34.37                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:40.49    1:34.97   12  
     1) Neamand, Quinn 16               2) Williams, Nick R 15            
     3) Kim, Daniel S 17                4) Brinegar, Michael M 18         
       24.24    52.08  1:13.66  1:34.97                                    
  4 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:40.90    1:36.53   10  
     1) Allison, Nicholas F 16          2) Vargas, Kevin L 16             
     3) Perez, Bryan A 17               4) Lee, Michael Y 17              
       24.47    51.24  1:14.53  1:36.53                                    
  5 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     1:45.24    1:40.68    8  
     1) Park, Tommy 14                  2) Brennan, Ryan J 14             
     3) Hong, Dylan S 15                4) Colomer, Nico J 17             
       24.42    53.22  1:17.43  1:40.68                                    
  6 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:38.41    1:46.42    6  
     1) Kordbacheh, Sepehr 16           2) Negev, Samuel 14               
     3) Afriat, Jason J 19              4) Sanchez, Ben P 16              
       28.03    57.51  1:22.80  1:46.42                                    
  7 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                   1:39.49    1:49.27    4  
     1) Grant-Chapman, Oliver D 17      2) Robinson, Gregory B 17         
     3) Booth, Zane W 16                4) Hopkins, Sean K 18             
       28.26    57.37  1:24.20  1:49.27                                    
 -- Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:40.30         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McCrary, Mark H 16              2) Lee, James W 16                
     3) Syrkin, Danny L 15              4) Blake, Will R 16               
       24.06    50.90  1:13.09       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay M
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chineses Swim Team  'A'                           1:30.00    1:26.80   40  
     1) Qui, Ziao M19                   2) Li, Bingjie W15                
     3) Zhang, Ruixuan M18              4) Zhou, Yilin W25                
       21.14    43.75  1:06.50  1:26.80                                    
  2 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:31.12    1:30.31   28  
     1) Niculae, Matthew E M18          2) Planells, Preston T M17        
     3) Pearson, Samantha M W16         4) Kozan, Justina A W14           
       21.98    43.60  1:06.73  1:30.31                                    
  3 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:33.30    1:31.48   24  
     1) Dalmacio, Ronald J M13          2) Blake, Will R M16              
     3) Carey, Grace K W18              4) Wilson, Maya M W15             
       22.40    43.30  1:07.50  1:31.48                                    
  4 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     1:32.21    1:32.05   20  
     1) Law, Andre K M17                2) Farrell, Riley S W17           
     3) Kakazu, Ema K W16               4) Bathurst, Christian K M17      
       22.14    45.94  1:10.39  1:32.05                                    
  5 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:51.76    1:32.82   16  
     1) Hales, Matt A M18               2) Wintermute, Sony I W17         
     3) Losey, Ileeya M W15             4) Brinegar, Michael M M18        
       22.06    46.53  1:11.42  1:32.82                                    
  6 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:29.93    1:33.03   12  
     1) Wang, David M18                 2) Fimbres, Noelle M W18          
     3) Perez, Bryan A M17              4) Preciado, Bianca M W17         
       22.01    46.69  1:08.70  1:33.03                                    
  7 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:34.84    1:34.61    8  
     1) Ternov, Sergey M M17            2) Hayon, Arielle W14             
     3) Jancis, Luke M17                4) Goudz, Hannah W13              
       22.81    47.52  1:10.08  1:34.61                                    
  8 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                        NT    1:40.53    4  
       24.01    48.27  1:14.43  1:40.53                                    
 
Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay M
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chineses Swim Team  'A'                           1:30.00    1:34.32   40  
     1) Sun, Jiajun M9                  2) Peng, Xuwei W15                
     3) Yan, Zibei M22                  4) Ai, Yanhan W15                 
       25.82    49.46  1:11.78  1:34.32                                    
  2 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             1:43.98    1:38.69   28  
     1) Trieu, Emily W16                2) Ward, Sean H M17               
     3) Torrez, James E M17             4) Koh, Zephy A W16               
       26.02    52.43  1:15.47  1:38.69                                    
  3 Beach Cities Swimming-CA  'A'                     1:56.69    1:38.93   24  
     1) White, Andrew J M17             2) Shirakata, Ike M17             
     3) Derikoletis, Keiko L W17        4) Crisera, Alexandra K W16       
       25.18    51.05  1:16.93  1:38.93                                    
  4 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:45.32    1:39.88   20  
     1) Laster, Susannah E W18          2) Lee, James W M16               
     3) Syrkin, Danny L M15             4) Ruiz, Kailee A W15             
       27.08    54.03  1:16.14  1:39.88                                    
  5 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   1:41.77    1:40.20   16  
     1) Neamand, Quinn M16              2) Lexvold, Riley E W16           
     3) Kim, Daniel S M17               4) Losey, Ileeya M W15            
       24.34    53.25  1:15.27  1:40.20                                    
  6 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'                          1:42.59    1:42.07   12  
     1) Allison, Nicholas F M16         2) Wang, David M18                
     3) Preciado, Bianca M W17          4) Fimbres, Noelle M W18          
       24.85    52.07  1:19.38  1:42.07                                    
  7 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA  'A'                   1:44.70    1:45.99    8  
     1) Ninness, Maija C W17            2) Funfack, Hans K M15            
     3) Depew, Tristan R M17            4) Findlay, Ashley A W14          
       26.61    55.01  1:19.16  1:45.99                                    
  8 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:44.88    1:47.56    4  
     1) Parks, Olivia J W17             2) Liu, Hayden M18                
     3) Van Zandt, Zach E M15           4) Blue, Izzy P W16               
       30.41    57.89  1:21.37  1:47.56                                    
 
                 Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Brea Aquatics                       110   2. Beach Cities Swimming                74
  3. La Mirada Armada                     66   4. Rose Bowl Aquatics                   63
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores              56   6. Chineses Swim Team                   39
  7. Santa Barbara Swim Club              34   8. Ccat Swimming                        29
 
                  Men - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                   
 
  1. Beach Cities Swimming                76   2. La Mirada Armada                   71.5
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores              69   4. Brea Aquatics                        66
  5. Rose Bowl Aquatics                   61   6. Chineses Swim Team                   60
  7. Ccat Swimming                      59.5   8. Santa Barbara Swim Club              22