MSS Deck Entered Senior Meet - Meet Results

MSS Deck Entered Senior Meet
5/12/2018 - 5/12/2018
Malibu, CA United States
Updated: 5/15/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Malibu Seawolves Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 5/15/2018 09:25 PM
         2018 CA MSS After CIF Deck Entered Meet, Sanction #: S18-185          
                                  Malibu, CA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Marcel P       17 MSS-CA                 22.55      24.94  
  2 Furness, Katrionna D      16 BUEN-CA                25.84      26.03  
  3 Paredes, Savanna A        16 CSSC-CA                   NT      26.59  
  4 Wing, Renee M             14 CSSC-CA                26.85      29.08  
  5 Manizza, Samantha R       15 BUEN-CA                28.11      29.58  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paredes, Savanna A        16 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:00.13  
  2 Wing, Renee M             14 CSSC-CA                57.76    1:03.76  
  3 Bloom, Makenna L          14 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:04.18  
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, Makenna L          14 CSSC-CA              2:04.54    2:13.70  
 
Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerbeck, Davis F          15 MSS-CA                    NT    5:33.00  
  2 Furness, Katrionna D      16 BUEN-CA              6:02.37    5:51.20  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ditlof, Johnny P          18 BUEN-CA              1:09.63    1:10.70  
  2 Nguyen, Kasey N           15 CSSC-CA              1:15.10    1:18.95  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ditlof, Johnny P          18 BUEN-CA                54.43      57.07  
  2 Kerbeck, Davis F          15 MSS-CA                    NT    1:02.66  
  3 Manizza, Samantha R       15 BUEN-CA              1:10.12    1:18.77  
 
Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss, Kennan E       17 MSS-CA                    NT    1:59.28  
  2 Nguyen, Kasey N           15 CSSC-CA              2:21.86    2:23.07  
  3 Wing, Renee M             14 CSSC-CA              2:26.93    2:23.65  
  4 Bloom, Makenna L          14 CSSC-CA              2:29.70    2:29.88  
 
Mixed 1650 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss, Kennan E       17 MSS-CA              16:21.07   15:56.90