CSSC September Intersquad - Meet Results

CSSC September Intersquad
9/8/2019 - 9/8/2019
Simi Valley, California United States
Updated: 9/8/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Conejo Simi Aquatics    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 9/8/2019 05:49 PM
               2019 CA CSSC Intersquad Meet, Sanction #: S19-285               
                            Camarillo, CA (9/08/19)                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-12 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pegula, Elizabeth L        9 CSSC-CA                17.35      16.21  
  2 Vazquez, Soliada J        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      16.57  
  3 Johnston-Bouchard, Sophi   9 CSSC-CA                17.11      17.89  
  4 Ginnetti, Isa S           10 CSSC-CA                   NT      19.76  
  5 Rodriguez, Zhefi M        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      19.80  
  6 Tripp-Bullough, Abby C    12 CSSC-CA                   NT      20.27  
  7 Rathnayake, Methuki M      9 CSSC-CA                25.21      22.36  
  8 Yang, Lee                  9 CSSC-CA                   NT      26.57  
 
Girls 5-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pegula, Elizabeth L        9 CSSC-CA                36.63      35.47  
  2 Vazquez, Soliada J        11 CSSC-CA                43.16      37.42  
  3 Johnston-Bouchard, Sophi   9 CSSC-CA                38.36      39.72  
  4 Tripp-Bullough, Abby C    12 CSSC-CA                48.24      39.80  
  5 Rodriguez, Zhefi M        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      42.92  
  6 Ginnetti, Isa S           10 CSSC-CA                   NT      47.46  
  7 Yang, Lee                  9 CSSC-CA                   NT      58.80  
 
Girls 5-12 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pegula, Elizabeth L        9 CSSC-CA                21.34      20.53  
  2 Tripp-Bullough, Abby C    12 CSSC-CA                   NT      20.76  
  3 Rodriguez, Zhefi M        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      20.86  
  4 Vazquez, Soliada J        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      21.73  
  5 Ginnetti, Isa S           10 CSSC-CA                   NT      22.62  
  6 Johnston-Bouchard, Sophi   9 CSSC-CA                22.59      22.98  
  7 Rathnayake, Methuki M      9 CSSC-CA                27.84      25.97  
  8 Yang, Lee                  9 CSSC-CA                   NT      28.81  
 
Girls 5-12 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pegula, Elizabeth L        9 CSSC-CA                25.21      22.80  
  2 Vazquez, Soliada J        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      23.05  
  3 Johnston-Bouchard, Sophi   9 CSSC-CA                25.85      23.08  
  4 Tripp-Bullough, Abby C    12 CSSC-CA                   NT      25.10  
  5 Rodriguez, Zhefi M        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      26.12  
  6 Rathnayake, Methuki M      9 CSSC-CA                35.89      29.85  
  7 Yang, Lee                  9 CSSC-CA                   NT      34.06  
 -- Ginnetti, Isa S           10 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 5-12 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Soliada J        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      18.82  
  2 Pegula, Elizabeth L        9 CSSC-CA                20.87      19.73  
  3 Tripp-Bullough, Abby C    12 CSSC-CA                   NT      21.64  
  4 Ginnetti, Isa S           10 CSSC-CA                   NT      23.96  
  5 Johnston-Bouchard, Sophi   9 CSSC-CA                25.88      24.79  
  6 Rodriguez, Zhefi M        11 CSSC-CA                   NT      25.71  
  7 Rathnayake, Methuki M      9 CSSC-CA                42.04      30.57  
  8 Yang, Lee                  9 CSSC-CA                   NT      31.34  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paredes, Savanna A        17 CSSC-CA                25.87      27.19  
  2 Tran, Kayla L             16 CSSC-CA                27.35      27.71  
  3 Abunan, Regine D          14 CSSC-CA                27.92      27.87  
  4 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA                28.63      28.48  
  5 Costantino, Kim L         13 CSSC-CA                28.02      29.03  
  6 Tran, Madie L             14 CSSC-CA                28.28      29.33  
  7 Nguyen, Kaitlyn H         13 CSSC-CA                31.12      30.13  
  8 Le, Kayla T               14 CSSC-CA                30.21      30.24  
  9 Rios, Sam G               14 CSSC-CA                32.45      30.90  
 10 Henderson, Brooklynn E    15 CSSC-CA                30.88      30.95  
 11 Bolding, Kya L            14 CSSC-CA                31.16      31.57  
 12 Pegula, Izabella A        11 CSSC-CA                32.86      32.00  
 13 Le, Jasmine N             12 CSSC-CA                33.45      32.22  
 14 Urteaga, Emma V           13 CSSC-CA                32.52      32.40  
 15 Herzer, Madelyn G         12 CSSC-CA                37.25      33.23  
 16 Aluko, Lydia N            12 CSSC-CA                35.72      35.04  
 17 Chilson, Lily P           13 CSSC-CA                42.03      35.66  
 18 Lee, Isabella S           12 CSSC-CA                   NT      37.15  
 19 Muralidas, Adithi V       10 CSSC-CA                41.21      39.73  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paredes, Savanna A        17 CSSC-CA                   NT      32.72  
  2 Tran, Kayla L             16 CSSC-CA                31.72      32.89  
  3 Costantino, Kim L         13 CSSC-CA                32.05      33.20  
  4 Abunan, Regine D          14 CSSC-CA                34.31      33.48  
  5 Tran, Madie L             14 CSSC-CA                41.49      34.25  
  6 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA                34.20      35.15  
  7 Henderson, Brooklynn E    15 CSSC-CA                   NT      35.39  
  8 Nguyen, Kaitlyn H         13 CSSC-CA                37.76      36.12  
  9 Bolding, Kya L            14 CSSC-CA                   NT      37.17  
 10 Pegula, Izabella A        11 CSSC-CA                36.50      37.18  
 11 Rios, Sam G               14 CSSC-CA                39.26      37.19  
 12 Le, Kayla T               14 CSSC-CA                41.59      37.32  
 13 Le, Jasmine N             12 CSSC-CA                39.07      40.55  
 14 Herzer, Madelyn G         12 CSSC-CA                41.99      40.95  
 15 Urteaga, Emma V           13 CSSC-CA                40.88      42.25  
 16 Aluko, Lydia N            12 CSSC-CA                43.08      42.65  
 17 Lee, Isabella S           12 CSSC-CA                   NT      42.98  
 18 Chilson, Lily P           13 CSSC-CA                   NT      45.26  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paredes, Savanna A        17 CSSC-CA                35.01      36.15  
  2 Abunan, Regine D          14 CSSC-CA                37.86      38.70  
  3 Tran, Madie L             14 CSSC-CA                42.76      38.88  
  4 Le, Kayla T               14 CSSC-CA                41.11      39.23  
  5 Tran, Kayla L             16 CSSC-CA                40.71      39.38  
  6 Henderson, Brooklynn E    15 CSSC-CA                   NT      39.58  
  7 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA                44.76      40.31  
  8 Costantino, Kim L         13 CSSC-CA                41.90      40.95  
  9 Nguyen, Kaitlyn H         13 CSSC-CA                42.56      42.66  
 10 Pegula, Izabella A        11 CSSC-CA                44.21      43.04  
 11 Rios, Sam G               14 CSSC-CA                44.71      44.08  
 12 Le, Jasmine N             12 CSSC-CA                42.66      44.84  
 13 Urteaga, Emma V           13 CSSC-CA                44.74      45.48  
 14 Herzer, Madelyn G         12 CSSC-CA                51.33      46.06  
 15 Chilson, Lily P           13 CSSC-CA                49.66      46.79  
 16 Aluko, Lydia N            12 CSSC-CA                   NT      52.73  
 17 Muralidas, Adithi V       10 CSSC-CA                57.19      56.56  
 -- Bolding, Kya L            14 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Kayla L             16 CSSC-CA                28.46      29.19  
  2 Paredes, Savanna A        17 CSSC-CA                28.63      29.55  
  3 Abunan, Regine D          14 CSSC-CA                30.47      30.36  
  4 Tran, Madie L             14 CSSC-CA                34.13      31.31  
  5 Costantino, Kim L         13 CSSC-CA                32.52      33.81  
  6 Henderson, Brooklynn E    15 CSSC-CA                   NT      34.37  
  7 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA                37.31      34.46  
  8 Le, Kayla T               14 CSSC-CA                36.08      34.86  
  9 Nguyen, Kaitlyn H         13 CSSC-CA                39.09      37.54  
 10 Rios, Sam G               14 CSSC-CA                41.92      38.08  
 11 Bolding, Kya L            14 CSSC-CA                   NT      38.71  
 12 Le, Jasmine N             12 CSSC-CA                40.99      39.96  
 13 Pegula, Izabella A        11 CSSC-CA                39.60      40.39  
 14 Urteaga, Emma V           13 CSSC-CA                40.84      40.47  
 15 Chilson, Lily P           13 CSSC-CA                   NT      41.79  
 16 Herzer, Madelyn G         12 CSSC-CA                44.84      44.61  
 17 Aluko, Lydia N            12 CSSC-CA                46.88      46.98  
 18 Lee, Isabella S           12 CSSC-CA                   NT      49.30  
 19 Muralidas, Adithi V       10 CSSC-CA                54.45      53.07  
 
Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paredes, Savanna A        17 CSSC-CA              1:07.65    1:08.59  
      36.48   32.11                                                
  2 Tran, Kayla L             16 CSSC-CA              1:11.67    1:10.32  
      38.27   32.05                                                
  3 Abunan, Regine D          14 CSSC-CA              1:11.91    1:10.88  
      37.87   33.01                                                
  4 Tran, Madie L             14 CSSC-CA              1:18.79    1:12.49  
      34.69   37.80                                                
  5 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA              1:21.74    1:15.06  
      35.14   39.92                                                
  6 Costantino, Kim L         13 CSSC-CA              1:11.03    1:15.52  
      41.00   34.52                                                
  7 Le, Kayla T               14 CSSC-CA              1:22.65    1:17.40  
      37.74   39.66                                                
  8 Henderson, Brooklynn E    15 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:17.61  
      35.71   41.90                                                
  9 Nguyen, Kaitlyn H         13 CSSC-CA              1:27.59    1:19.90  
      36.84   43.06                                                
 10 Rios, Sam G               14 CSSC-CA              1:27.32    1:22.42  
      40.27   42.15                                                
 11 Pegula, Izabella A        11 CSSC-CA              1:26.84    1:26.36  
      41.97   44.39                                                
 12 Bolding, Kya L            14 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:27.25  
      37.65   49.60                                                
 13 Le, Jasmine N             12 CSSC-CA              1:23.14    1:27.30  
      41.29   46.01                                                
 14 Urteaga, Emma V           13 CSSC-CA              1:27.38    1:28.18  
      43.30   44.88                                                
 15 Herzer, Madelyn G         12 CSSC-CA              1:36.85    1:31.13  
      43.77   47.36                                                
 16 Chilson, Lily P           13 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:33.30  
      46.19   47.11                                                
 17 Aluko, Lydia N            12 CSSC-CA              1:36.79    1:40.66  
      47.14   53.52                                                
 18 Lee, Isabella S           12 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:42.69  
      48.83   53.86                                                
 19 Muralidas, Adithi V       10 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:53.62  
      54.50   59.12                                                
 
Boys 5-12 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veeravatnam, Ankith        8 CSSC-CA                18.96      16.79  
  2 Plummer, Kyle R            8 CSSC-CA                   NT      21.20  
 
Boys 5-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veeravatnam, Ankith        8 CSSC-CA                36.70      37.09  
  2 Plummer, Kyle R            8 CSSC-CA                47.57      44.06  
 
Boys 5-12 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veeravatnam, Ankith        8 CSSC-CA                23.91      21.80  
  2 Plummer, Kyle R            8 CSSC-CA                   NT      24.04  
 
Boys 5-12 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veeravatnam, Ankith        8 CSSC-CA                28.59      25.91  
  2 Plummer, Kyle R            8 CSSC-CA                   NT      28.50  
 
Boys 5-12 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veeravatnam, Ankith        8 CSSC-CA                21.70      19.99  
  2 Plummer, Kyle R            8 CSSC-CA                   NT      26.63  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuan, Marshall            15 CSSC-CA                24.18      24.30  
  2 Luo, Andrew               15 CSSC-CA                25.99      24.91  
  3 Graczyk, Sawyer A         17 UN-01-CA               24.99      25.28  
  4 Spelts, Eric              16 CSSC-CA                25.47      25.62  
  5 Gunawan, Matthew M        18 CSSC-CA                26.54      26.39  
  6 Kennedy, Andrew A         15 CSSC-CA                26.75      26.53  
  7 Parastaev, Niko           11 CSSC-CA                28.11      27.31  
  8 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA                27.90      27.76  
  9 Yuan, March               13 CSSC-CA                28.97      27.90  
 10 Medina, Lucas M           14 CSSC-CA                28.20      28.36  
 10 Wong-Moon, Daniel C       13 CSSC-CA                29.53      28.36  
 12 Yin, Hunter H             12 CSSC-CA                30.47      29.72  
 13 Diaz, Gabriel C           16 CSSC-CA                30.00      30.02  
 14 Liu, Eric                 15 CSSC-CA                   NT      32.16  
 15 Sudario, Ben G            10 CSSC-CA                34.82      32.19  
 16 Herzer, Grant M           10 CSSC-CA                33.84      34.45  
 17 Zakaryan, Grigor          12 CSSC-CA                   NT      34.49  
 18 Chilson, Callum R         11 CSSC-CA                   NT      37.28  
 19 Kennedy, Aiden G          10 CSSC-CA                44.44      41.67  
 20 French, Alex V            13 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:02.08  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuan, Marshall            15 CSSC-CA                30.07      28.33  
  2 Luo, Andrew               15 CSSC-CA                32.12      29.70  
  3 Kennedy, Andrew A         15 CSSC-CA                29.63      30.50  
  4 Yuan, March               13 CSSC-CA                35.18      31.41  
  5 Gunawan, Matthew M        18 CSSC-CA                33.77      31.69  
  6 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA                30.93      32.04  
  7 Spelts, Eric              16 CSSC-CA                   NT      32.14  
  8 Wong-Moon, Daniel C       13 CSSC-CA                34.73      32.21  
  9 Parastaev, Niko           11 CSSC-CA                33.89      32.50  
 10 Graczyk, Sawyer A         17 UN-01-CA               30.21      32.63  
 11 Medina, Lucas M           14 CSSC-CA                   NT      35.41  
 12 Diaz, Gabriel C           16 CSSC-CA                38.33      36.02  
 13 Sudario, Ben G            10 CSSC-CA                38.56      36.73  
 14 Fresco, Matthieu A        10 CSSC-CA                39.03      36.93  
 15 Liu, Eric                 15 CSSC-CA                   NT      38.74  
 16 Herzer, Grant M           10 CSSC-CA                37.16      39.19  
 17 Yin, Hunter H             12 CSSC-CA                39.78      40.03  
 18 Zakaryan, Grigor          12 CSSC-CA                   NT      41.54  
 19 Kennedy, Aiden G          10 CSSC-CA                52.33      50.23  
 -- French, Alex V            13 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luo, Andrew               15 CSSC-CA                35.55      31.73  
  2 Yuan, Marshall            15 CSSC-CA                35.32      33.89  
  3 Wong-Moon, Daniel C       13 CSSC-CA                40.28      37.13  
  4 Gunawan, Matthew M        18 CSSC-CA                39.80      37.65  
  5 Graczyk, Sawyer A         17 UN-01-CA               35.56      37.97  
  6 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA                40.45      39.06  
  7 Parastaev, Niko           11 CSSC-CA                41.34      39.12  
  8 Liu, Eric                 15 CSSC-CA                   NT      40.71  
  9 Diaz, Gabriel C           16 CSSC-CA                43.86      41.21  
 10 Fresco, Matthieu A        10 CSSC-CA                46.05      41.48  
 11 Zakaryan, Grigor          12 CSSC-CA                   NT      42.50  
 12 Herzer, Grant M           10 CSSC-CA                53.11      44.18  
 13 Yin, Hunter H             12 CSSC-CA                49.54      45.40  
 14 Chilson, Callum R         11 CSSC-CA                   NT      49.59  
 -- Yuan, March               13 CSSC-CA                39.15         DQ  
 -- French, Alex V            13 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuan, Marshall            15 CSSC-CA                27.36      26.42  
  2 Luo, Andrew               15 CSSC-CA                30.68      28.04  
  3 Spelts, Eric              16 CSSC-CA                   NT      29.16  
  4 Graczyk, Sawyer A         17 UN-01-CA               29.80      29.40  
  5 Yuan, March               13 CSSC-CA                32.04      29.65  
  6 Kennedy, Andrew A         15 CSSC-CA                29.26      29.67  
  7 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA                28.91      29.71  
  8 Gunawan, Matthew M        18 CSSC-CA                33.04      29.78  
  9 Diaz, Gabriel C           16 CSSC-CA                33.77      31.03  
 10 Medina, Lucas M           14 CSSC-CA                   NT      31.48  
 11 Wong-Moon, Daniel C       13 CSSC-CA                33.58      32.39  
 12 Parastaev, Niko           11 CSSC-CA                34.64      33.21  
 13 Fresco, Matthieu A        10 CSSC-CA                35.56      35.87  
 14 Sudario, Ben G            10 CSSC-CA                40.19      37.44  
 15 Yin, Hunter H             12 CSSC-CA                39.41      37.63  
 16 Herzer, Grant M           10 CSSC-CA                36.11      38.47  
 -- Chilson, Callum R         11 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luo, Andrew               15 CSSC-CA              1:06.03    1:01.80  
      29.99   31.81                                                
  2 Yuan, Marshall            15 CSSC-CA              1:06.14    1:04.91  
      29.20   35.71                                                
  3 Yuan, March               13 CSSC-CA              1:13.63    1:06.97  
      31.65   35.32                                                
  4 Gunawan, Matthew M        18 CSSC-CA              1:13.24    1:08.01  
      31.63   36.38                                                
  5 Graczyk, Sawyer A         17 UN-01-CA             1:06.05    1:09.25  
      31.23   38.02                                                
  6 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA              1:10.06    1:09.70  
  7 Spelts, Eric              16 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:10.04  
      31.06   38.98                                                
  8 Parastaev, Niko           11 CSSC-CA              1:10.43    1:11.56  
      32.78   38.78                                                
  9 Diaz, Gabriel C           16 CSSC-CA              1:18.15    1:13.33  
      33.79   39.54                                                
 10 Liu, Eric                 15 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:18.96  
      37.32   41.64                                                
 11 Sudario, Ben G            10 CSSC-CA              1:22.54    1:21.47  
      39.34   42.13                                                
 12 Yin, Hunter H             12 CSSC-CA              1:23.42    1:24.78  
      40.89   43.89                                                
 13 Herzer, Grant M           10 CSSC-CA              1:21.02    1:26.31  
      38.80   47.51                                                
 14 Chilson, Callum R         11 CSSC-CA                   NT    1:40.20  
      49.02   51.18                                                
 -- Zakaryan, Grigor          12 CSSC-CA                   NT         DQ  
      45.70   42.68                                                
 
Mixed 5 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'L'                          NT    2:03.44  
       27.93    27.95    37.52    30.04                                    
  2 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'D'                          NT    2:03.70  
       25.24    29.86    31.90    36.70                                    
  3 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'H'                          NT   x2:11.29  
       28.28    28.83  1:14.18                                             
  4 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'B'                          NT   x2:11.54  
       24.66    30.14    44.44    32.30                                    
  5 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'E'                          NT   x2:11.94  
       31.91    41.44    32.17    26.42                                    
  6 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'K'                          NT   x2:12.07  
       29.41    29.70    34.59    38.37                                    
  7 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'I'                          NT   x2:12.51  
       29.37    40.74  1:02.40                                             
  8 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'A'                          NT   x2:22.68  
       26.96    33.11    32.52    50.09                                    
  9 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'G'                          NT   x2:28.02  
       31.91    54.37    30.79    30.95                                    
 10 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'F'                          NT   x2:28.22  
       26.81    59.24    26.13    36.04                                    
 11 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'J'                          NT   x2:35.53  
       31.00  1:05.16    30.79    28.58                                    
 -- Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'C'                          NT         DQ  
       25.73    32.61    38.55    38.42