SAND Time Trials - Meet Results

SAND Time Trials
7/6/2020 - 7/6/2020
Las Vegas, NV United States
Updated: 7/6/2020

Altitude 3053.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                       SAND July 6 Time Trial - 7/6/2020                       
                                SAND Time Trial                                
                                 July 6, 2020                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Audrey J              15 BLUE-CA                26.16      27.36  
  2 Sondgeroth, Paige C       17 YELOW-CA               28.32      28.38  
  3 Breslin, Emma M           18 BLUE-CA                27.62      28.55  
  4 Cuison, Danyael L         18 YELOW-CA               29.59      31.11  
 
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Victoria R     17 YELOW-CA               58.66      59.54  
  2 Lamph, Reese E            21 BLUE-CA                   NT    1:00.40  
  3 Yu, Audrey J              15 BLUE-CA                58.16    1:00.73  
  4 Ruberio, Kendall R        17 YELOW-CA             1:05.73    1:07.15  
 
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunford, Abby C           14 BLUE-CA                   NT    2:07.99  
    1:01.90 1:06.09                                                
  2 Gutierrez, Victoria R     17 YELOW-CA             2:04.53    2:09.55  
    1:03.12 1:06.43                                                
  3 Rau, Adelaide V           18 BLUE-CA              2:22.87    2:37.84  
    1:14.51 1:23.33                                                
 
Women Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunford, Abby C           14 BLUE-CA                   NT    4:26.93  
    1:02.44 1:07.93 1:08.84 1:07.72                                
  2 Kuwata, Paige A           15 BLUE-CA              4:19.38    4:29.33  
    1:03.92 1:07.73 1:08.95 1:08.73                                
  3 Porter, Olivia H          16 YELOW-CA                  NT    4:43.47  
    1:07.89 1:11.54 1:11.98 1:12.06                                
 
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Katie E           14 YELOW-CA             1:05.79    1:06.00  
  2 Lamph, Reese E            21 BLUE-CA                   NT    1:08.61  
  3 Hazan, Reese A            18 BLUE-CA              1:04.94    1:13.59  
  4 Ruberio, Kendall R        17 YELOW-CA                  NT    1:16.82  
 
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breslin, Emma M           18 BLUE-CA              1:15.24    1:17.79  
  2 Sondgeroth, Paige C       17 YELOW-CA             1:17.06    1:18.32  
  3 Glavas, Kristina P        16 YELOW-CA                  NT    1:25.99  
  4 Rau, Adelaide V           18 BLUE-CA              1:22.43    1:29.34  
 
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Bella G             15 BLUE-CA              1:01.75    1:02.79  
  2 Cuison, Danyael L         18 YELOW-CA             1:06.27    1:09.91  
  3 Porter, Olivia H          16 YELOW-CA             1:11.45    1:10.01  
  4 Hazan, Reese A            18 BLUE-CA              1:03.41    1:10.57  
 
Women Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Bella G             15 BLUE-CA              2:16.96    2:19.20  
    1:04.04 1:15.16                                                
  2 Grimes, Katie E           14 YELOW-CA             2:21.96    2:21.60  
    1:05.95 1:15.65                                                
  3 Kuwata, Paige A           15 BLUE-CA              2:20.57    2:26.86  
    1:08.51 1:18.35                                                
  4 Glavas, Kristina P        16 YELOW-CA             2:31.16    2:37.83  
    1:14.43 1:23.40                                                
 
Men Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, John B          17 BLUE-CA                26.93      26.24  
  2 Barrieault, Brice H       16 YELOW-CA               25.60      26.35  
  3 Aitken, Hilton R          18 YELOW-CA               27.03      26.75  
  4 Houston, Trajan J         17 BLUE-CA                27.34      27.17  
 
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, John B          17 BLUE-CA                55.23      56.17  
  2 Bauman, Devin R           16 YELOW-CA             1:01.71      57.11  
  3 Maskalenka, Maksim        17 BLUE-CA                57.23      57.46  
  4 Grover, Bryce S           17 YELOW-CA               58.40      58.10  
 
Men Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Sawyer E          19 BLUE-CA              1:55.07    1:57.51  
      55.83 1:01.68                                                
  2 Aitken, Hilton R          18 YELOW-CA             2:04.03    2:02.78  
      59.20 1:03.58                                                
  3 Bauman, Devin R           16 YELOW-CA             2:08.06    2:04.84  
      59.63 1:05.21                                                
  4 Miller, Thomas C          15 BLUE-CA                   NT    2:06.85  
    1:00.73 1:06.12                                                
 
Men Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Sawyer E          19 BLUE-CA              3:56.16    4:04.70  
      57.40 1:02.31 1:02.92 1:02.07                                
  2 Barrieault, Brice H       16 YELOW-CA             4:07.42    4:14.24  
    1:01.70 1:05.70 1:05.03 1:01.81                                
  3 Gravley, Dylan            17 BLUE-CA              4:13.35    4:14.94  
    1:02.17 1:04.86 1:04.50 1:03.41                                
  4 Harbauer, Hunter R        18 YELOW-CA             4:14.23    4:26.02  
    1:04.03 1:07.08 1:08.32 1:06.59                                
 
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Sawyer E          19 BLUE-CA                59.28    1:01.30  
  2 Houston, Trajan J         17 BLUE-CA              1:02.83    1:05.65  
  3 Grover, Bryce S           17 YELOW-CA             1:07.13    1:06.68  
  4 Johnson, Cooper E         17 YELOW-CA             1:12.60    1:08.80  
 
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gravley, Dylan            17 BLUE-CA              1:11.91    1:11.68  
  2 Aitken, Hilton R          18 YELOW-CA             1:16.32    1:14.15  
  3 Maskalenka, Maksim        17 BLUE-CA              1:10.20    1:15.26  
  4 Johnson, Cooper E         17 YELOW-CA                  NT    1:29.13  
 
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Thomas C          15 BLUE-CA              1:00.38    1:01.85  
  2 Harbauer, Hunter R        18 YELOW-CA             1:02.69    1:02.17  
  3 Johnson, Cooper E         17 YELOW-CA             1:03.19    1:05.20  
  4 Smith, Ethan K            17 BLUE-CA              1:07.91    1:08.52  
 
Men Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrieault, Brice H       16 YELOW-CA             2:18.14    2:14.80  
    1:05.36 1:09.44                                                
  2 Gravley, Dylan            17 BLUE-CA              2:15.09    2:14.89  
    1:05.35 1:09.54                                                
  3 Harbauer, Hunter R        18 YELOW-CA             2:19.28    2:20.25  
    1:05.85 1:14.40                                                
  4 Smith, Ethan K            17 BLUE-CA              2:28.33    2:25.75  
    1:07.45 1:18.30                                                
 
Mixed Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blue - Coach Ron-CA  'A'                               NT    3:47.55  
     1) Dunford, Abby C W14             2) Grimes, Sawyer E M19           
     3) Sullivan, John B M17            4) Sims, Bella G W15              
     1:01.26    54.14    55.66    56.49                                    
  2 Blue - Coach Ron-CA  'B'                               NT    4:01.05  
     1) Gravley, Dylan M17              2) Kuwata, Paige A W15            
     3) Miller, Thomas C M15            4) Lamph, Reese E W21             
       59.36  3:01.69                                                      
  3 Yellow - Coach Michael-CA  'B'                         NT    4:02.51  
     1) Harbauer, Hunter R M18          2) Bauman, Devin R M16            
     3) Porter, Olivia H W16            4) Gutierrez, Victoria R W17      
       58.54    58.10  1:05.49  1:00.38                                    
 -- Yellow - Coach Michael-CA  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Grimes, Katie E W14             2) Barrieault, Brice H M16        
     3)                                 4) Aitken, Hilton R M18           
     1:00.07    55.33  1:56.00                                             
 
Mixed Senior 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yellow - Coach Michael-CA  'A'                         NT    2:04.08  
     1) Bauman, Devin R M16             2) Sondgeroth, Paige C W17        
     3) Cuison, Danyael L W18           4) Barrieault, Brice H M16        
       24.53    16.43  1:23.12                                             
  1 Blue - Coach Ron-CA  'A'                               NT    2:04.08  
     1) Houston, Trajan J M17           2) Breslin, Emma M W18            
     3) Grimes, Sawyer E M19            4) Yu, Audrey J W15               
       25.58    21.39  1:17.11                                             
  3 Blue - Coach Ron-CA  'B'                               NT    2:10.19  
     1) Hazan, Reese A W18              2) Maskalenka, Maksim M17         
     3) Smith, Ethan K M17              4) Rau, Adelaide V W18            
       30.64    16.64  1:22.91                                             
  4 Yellow - Coach Michael-CA  'B'                         NT    2:14.79  
     1) Grover, Bryce S M17             2) Glavas, Kristina P W16         
     3) Johnson, Cooper E M17           4) Ruberio, Kendall R W17         
       28.81    27.87  1:18.11