LASA Novice League Meet (approved meet) - Meet Results

LASA Novice League Meet (approved meet)
6/3/2017 - 6/3/2017
Pacific Palisades, CA USA
Updated: 6/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                        Lasa Novice  June 7 - 6/3/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youd, Eloise M             8 SHRK-CA                18.01      17.56  
  2 Stanzler, Luane            8 SHRK-CA                   NT      17.95  
  3 Colon, Peyton              8 WEST-CA                20.06      18.92  
  4 Blumenfield, Obi G         8 LASC-CA                19.97      20.44  
  5 Shih, Aiden J              8 LASC-CA                18.70      20.98  
  6 Podgore, Timur A           8 MSS-CA                 21.16      21.50  
  7 Coleman, Chloe C           8 LASC-CA                22.03      22.09  
  8 Cotteleer, Charlotte J     7 SHRK-CA                24.84      22.76  
  9 Falconer, Lucas R          8 LASC-CA                23.87      23.65  
 10 Gatto, Lilly               6 WEST-CA                25.14      25.09  
 11 Chong, Warren              8 MSS-CA                 25.09      25.48  
 12 Berardinelli, Rina J       8 LASC-CA                27.55      25.67  
 13 Helgoe, Anna J             8 WEST-CA                   NT      27.15  
 14 Tatsumoto, Akihito *       6 LASC-CA                31.13      27.26  
 15 Cavanaugh, Quinn W         7 LASC-CA                25.84      29.28  
 -- Newman, Londin E           7 LASC-CA                22.75         DQ  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youd, Eloise M             8 SHRK-CA              1:35.70    1:25.79  
  2 Roybal, Jesse N            8 SHRK-CA              2:03.70    1:37.65  
  3 Shih, Aiden J              8 LASC-CA              1:42.13    1:37.80  
  4 Blumenfield, Obi G         8 LASC-CA              1:44.00    1:41.00  
  5 Colon, Peyton              8 WEST-CA                   NT    1:42.36  
  6 Matzdorff, Juni B          7 LASC-CA                   NT    1:58.18  
  7 Helgoe, Anna J             8 WEST-CA                   NT    2:22.73  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanzler, Luane            8 SHRK-CA                   NT      23.17  
  2 Sirkovich, Ari J           8 LASC-CA                25.77      23.67  
  2 Shpitz, Adar               8 LASC-CA                25.14      23.67  
  4 Poghosyan, Zaruhi          8 LASC-CA                24.63      24.71  
  5 Roybal, Jesse N            8 SHRK-CA                26.55      25.21  
  6 Podgore, Timur A           8 MSS-CA                    NT      26.50  
  7 Cavanaugh, Quinn W         7 LASC-CA                28.37      27.68  
  8 Chong, Warren              8 MSS-CA                 29.34      27.83  
  9 Veleff, Lucia A            7 LASC-CA                28.24      27.99  
 10 Baranchik, Dasha *         6 LASC-CA                26.27      29.20  
 11 Berardinelli, Rina J       8 LASC-CA                31.10      29.52  
 12 Matzdorff, Juni B          7 LASC-CA                27.22      30.02  
 13 Tatsumoto, Akihito *       6 LASC-CA                35.08      34.62  
 14 Helgoe, Anna J             8 WEST-CA                   NT      38.94  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanzler, Luane            8 SHRK-CA                   NT      23.94  
  2 Shpitz, Adar               8 LASC-CA                29.77      26.72  
  3 Shih, Aiden J              8 LASC-CA                27.86      26.82  
  4 Baranchik, Dasha *         6 LASC-CA                   NT      28.94  
  5 Coleman, Chloe C           8 LASC-CA                29.95      29.65  
  6 Veleff, Lucia A            7 LASC-CA                31.38      31.21  
  7 Matzdorff, Juni B          7 LASC-CA                35.25      31.50  
  8 Poghosyan, Zaruhi          8 LASC-CA                35.07      31.61  
  9 Newman, Londin E           7 LASC-CA                   NT      32.86  
 10 Cotteleer, Charlotte J     7 SHRK-CA                34.54      35.47  
 -- Podgore, Timur A           8 MSS-CA                 27.21         DQ  
 -- Gatto, Lilly               6 WEST-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Roybal, Jesse N            8 SHRK-CA                28.35         DQ  
 -- Chong, Warren              8 MSS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Falconer, Lucas R          8 LASC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Sirkovich, Ari J           8 LASC-CA                29.74         DQ  
 -- Colon, Peyton              8 WEST-CA                29.40         DQ  
 -- Tatsumoto, Akihito *       6 LASC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youd, Eloise M             8 SHRK-CA                   NT      23.71  
  2 Blumenfield, Obi G         8 LASC-CA                22.89      23.75  
  3 Newman, Londin E           7 LASC-CA                   NT      24.21  
  4 Baranchik, Dasha *         6 LASC-CA                   NT      26.51  
  5 Sirkovich, Ari J           8 LASC-CA                   NT      26.58  
  6 Poghosyan, Zaruhi          8 LASC-CA                28.70      26.91  
  7 Shpitz, Adar               8 LASC-CA                28.40      27.96  
  8 Veleff, Lucia A            7 LASC-CA                   NT      28.34  
  9 Coleman, Chloe C           8 LASC-CA                26.85      30.31  
 10 Cavanaugh, Quinn W         7 LASC-CA                   NT      31.90  
 -- Cotteleer, Charlotte J     7 SHRK-CA                30.44         DQ  
 -- Gatto, Lilly               6 WEST-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Falconer, Lucas R          8 LASC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'A'                          NT    1:20.93  
     1) Veleff, Lucia A W7              2) Poghosyan, Zaruhi W8           
     3) Blumenfield, Obi G M8           4) Shih, Aiden J M8               
  2 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'B'                          NT    1:25.35  
     1) Coleman, Chloe C W8             2) Shpitz, Adar M8                
     3) Baranchik, Dasha * W6           4) Sirkovich, Ari J M8            
  3 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'C'                          NT    1:41.19  
     1) Berardinelli, Rina J W8         2) Cavanaugh, Quinn W M7          
     3) Falconer, Lucas R M8            4) Newman, Londin E W7            
 
Mixed 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erlij, Elliot J            9 SHRK-CA                36.13      36.35  
  2 Bhowmick, Anika           10 SHRK-CA                36.70      36.95  
  3 Nopper, Benjamin M        10 SHRK-CA                   NT      38.47  
  4 Song, Elia                 9 WEST-CA                39.83      39.22  
  5 Paspalj, Milosh           10 SHRK-CA                39.77      39.84  
  6 Sichta, Nina M             9 MSS-CA                 44.16      40.30  
  7 Memoli, Taviana S         10 WEST-CA                44.37      40.39  
  8 Lippman, Ryder             9 MSS-CA                    NT      41.68  
  9 Shpitz, Ori                9 LASC-CA                46.51      42.24  
 10 Chong, William F           9 LASC-CA                45.34      43.00  
 11 Jones, Vivian              9 WEST-CA                41.99      44.11  
 12 Stubbeman, Sky K          10 LASC-CA                50.50      45.12  
 13 Efraim, Benjamin E        10 MSS-CA                 48.62      45.13  
 14 Isaacs, Leah M            10 MSS-CA                 46.69      45.94  
 15 Talmage, Vivian N          9 SHRK-CA                46.79      46.74  
 16 Sawyer, Ever              10 SHRK-CA                   NT      47.64  
 17 Greene, Jessie R           9 WEST-CA                49.48      49.31  
 18 Saenz, Ralphie T          10 LASC-CA                48.14      49.94  
 19 Cramer, Eli N              9 WEST-CA                46.43      50.07  
 20 Watson, Anneliese E        9 WEST-CA                   NT      51.07  
 
Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhowmick, Anika           10 SHRK-CA                   NT    1:19.79  
  2 Wehrle, Melina M           9 WEST-CA                   NT    1:20.19  
  3 Waters, Sophia E           9 WEST-CA                   NT    1:20.48  
  4 Murphree, Tallula R        9 MSS-CA               1:25.33    1:21.25  
  5 Tasudis, Stella M          9 SHRK-CA                   NT    1:22.20  
  6 Burke, Alexandria M        9 MSS-CA               1:28.95    1:25.13  
  7 Fishman, Charlotte E      10 SHRK-CA              1:23.78    1:26.60  
  8 Amshen, Hugh M            10 WEST-CA              1:39.32    1:27.20  
  9 Nopper, Benjamin M        10 SHRK-CA                   NT    1:30.00  
 10 Garcia, Caleb D            9 LASC-CA              1:41.82    1:33.01  
 11 Memoli, Taviana S         10 WEST-CA              1:41.63    1:35.63  
 12 Wolfe, Olivia S           10 WEST-CA                   NT    1:35.74  
 13 Jones, Vivian              9 WEST-CA              1:41.22    1:36.23  
 14 Chong, William F           9 LASC-CA              2:02.44    1:38.46  
 15 Shpitz, Ori                9 LASC-CA              1:42.19    1:38.47  
 16 Efraim, Benjamin E        10 MSS-CA               1:44.01    1:39.00  
 17 Paspalj, Milosh           10 SHRK-CA                   NT    1:43.08  
 18 Nolan, Chloe L             9 WEST-CA                   NT    1:46.97  
 19 Bond, Joey C               9 LASC-CA              1:43.80    1:47.73  
 
Mixed 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Sophia E           9 WEST-CA                41.44      40.06  
  2 Tasudis, Stella M          9 SHRK-CA                44.31      43.53  
  3 Paspalj, Milosh           10 SHRK-CA                47.14      44.00  
  4 Bhowmick, Anika           10 SHRK-CA                   NT      44.18  
  5 Song, Elia                 9 WEST-CA                46.98      44.83  
  6 Sichta, Nina M             9 MSS-CA                 54.24      47.44  
  7 Garcia, Caleb D            9 LASC-CA                49.27      47.46  
  8 Talmage, Vivian N          9 SHRK-CA                50.91      48.33  
  9 Wolfe, Olivia S           10 WEST-CA                50.99      48.83  
 10 Bond, Joey C               9 LASC-CA                51.31      49.72  
 11 Fishman, Charlotte E      10 SHRK-CA                46.62      49.98  
 12 Efraim, Benjamin E        10 MSS-CA                 57.73      54.39  
 13 Santos, Sofia J           10 LASC-CA                   NT      54.63  
 14 Nolan, Chloe L             9 WEST-CA                56.87      57.11  
 -- Isaacs, Leah M            10 MSS-CA                 59.54         DQ  
 -- Cramer, Eli N              9 WEST-CA                53.52         DQ  
 -- Memoli, Taviana S         10 WEST-CA                48.87         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphree, Tallula R        9 MSS-CA                 46.35      46.05  
  2 Erlij, Elliot J            9 SHRK-CA                53.84      50.38  
  3 Burke, Alexandria M        9 MSS-CA                 52.43      50.84  
  4 Wehrle, Melina M           9 WEST-CA                53.31      51.29  
  5 Amshen, Hugh M            10 WEST-CA                53.25      51.99  
  6 Waters, Sophia E           9 WEST-CA                55.52      52.08  
  7 Tasudis, Stella M          9 SHRK-CA                   NT      52.44  
  8 Sawyer, Ever              10 SHRK-CA                   NT      53.13  
  9 Talmage, Vivian N          9 SHRK-CA                56.06      53.58  
 10 Santos, Sofia J           10 LASC-CA                   NT      55.01  
 11 Stubbeman, Sky K          10 LASC-CA                57.78      56.31  
 12 Nopper, Benjamin M        10 SHRK-CA                   NT      56.49  
 13 Jones, Vivian              9 WEST-CA                   NT      56.78  
 14 Saenz, Ralphie T          10 LASC-CA                   NT      58.93  
 15 Wolfe, Olivia S           10 WEST-CA                   NT    1:00.67  
 16 Sichta, Nina M             9 MSS-CA                    NT    1:02.18  
 17 Greene, Jessie R           9 WEST-CA              1:08.78    1:09.79  
 -- Isaacs, Leah M            10 MSS-CA               1:08.01         DQ  
 -- Cramer, Eli N              9 WEST-CA              1:18.64         DQ  
 -- Watson, Anneliese E        9 WEST-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Nolan, Chloe L             9 WEST-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphree, Tallula R        9 MSS-CA                 42.47      41.71  
  2 Burke, Alexandria M        9 MSS-CA                 43.44      44.46  
  3 Erlij, Elliot J            9 SHRK-CA                44.61      45.48  
  4 Fishman, Charlotte E      10 SHRK-CA                43.52      47.25  
  5 Garcia, Caleb D            9 LASC-CA              1:00.51      48.16  
  6 Amshen, Hugh M            10 WEST-CA                49.50      49.03  
  7 Bond, Joey C               9 LASC-CA                52.89      49.43  
  8 Song, Elia                 9 WEST-CA                50.41      50.09  
  9 Sawyer, Ever              10 SHRK-CA                   NT      52.56  
 10 Stubbeman, Sky K          10 LASC-CA                54.98      55.25  
 11 Santos, Sofia J           10 LASC-CA                   NT      56.13  
 12 Shpitz, Ori                9 LASC-CA                59.09      57.22  
 13 Chong, William F           9 LASC-CA              1:10.65      57.62  
 14 Greene, Jessie R           9 WEST-CA                   NT    1:06.36  
 -- Saenz, Ralphie T          10 LASC-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wehrle, Melina M           9 WEST-CA                50.50         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blast Sharks-CA  'A'                                   NT    2:34.73  
     1) Erlij, Elliot J W9              2) Bhowmick, Anika W10            
     3) Paspalj, Milosh M10             4) Fishman, Charlotte E W10       
  2 Westside Aquatics-CA  'A'                         2:47.07    2:49.39  
     1) Song, Elia W9                   2) Memoli, Taviana S W10          
     3) Jones, Vivian W9                4) Amshen, Hugh M M10             
  3 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'A'                          NT    2:50.16  
     1) Shpitz, Ori M9                  2) Chong, William F M9            
     3) Bond, Joey C M9                 4) Garcia, Caleb D M9             
  4 Westside Aquatics-CA  'B'                         3:08.83    3:10.42  
     1) Nolan, Chloe L W9               2) Greene, Jessie R W9            
     3) Wolfe, Olivia S W10             4) Cramer, Eli N M9               
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nopper, Alison J          13 SHRK-CA                29.75      28.67  
  2 Bota, Charlotte S         15 WEST-CA                30.25      30.50  
  3 Paspalj, Yovana -         12 SHRK-CA                32.15      31.23  
  4 Erlij, Alix E             11 SHRK-CA                31.06      31.58  
  5 DeGanyar, Maya F          13 WEST-CA                   NT      34.24  
  6 McKay, Pearl B            12 SHRK-CA                35.21      34.66  
  7 Page, Jasmyn J            14 WEST-CA                17.55      37.37  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botansky, Sean M          14 WEST-CA              1:07.56      59.78  
  2 Nopper, Alison J          13 SHRK-CA              1:05.75    1:02.00  
  3 Shain, Hayden M           14 WEST-CA              1:09.89    1:05.95  
  4 Paspalj, Yovana -         12 SHRK-CA              1:10.20    1:06.97  
  5 Bota, Charlotte S         15 WEST-CA                   NT    1:08.19  
  6 Podgore, Maxim J          12 MSS-CA               1:14.82    1:08.93  
  7 Webster, Luke E           11 MSS-CA               1:20.79    1:12.44  
  8 DeGanyar, Maya F          13 WEST-CA              1:18.29    1:15.70  
  9 Aluise, Emma I            14 WEST-CA              1:21.87    1:15.79  
 10 Vakili, Kiavash E         11 SHRK-CA              1:30.02    1:19.56  
 11 Gabbai, Brandon D         11 WEST-CA              1:20.12    1:20.90  
 12 Buhaj, Jakson             13 WEST-CA              1:25.80    1:27.07  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botansky, Sean M          14 WEST-CA                34.93      32.63  
  2 Bota, Charlotte S         15 WEST-CA                36.46      36.59  
  3 Nopper, Alison J          13 SHRK-CA                   NT      37.10  
  4 Podgore, Maxim J          12 MSS-CA                 38.89      38.55  
  5 Paspalj, Yovana -         12 SHRK-CA                   NT      38.71  
  6 Erlij, Alix E             11 SHRK-CA                40.15      39.79  
  7 McKay, Pearl B            12 SHRK-CA                42.08      40.25  
  8 DeGanyar, Maya F          13 WEST-CA                41.83      41.13  
  9 Sichta, Jake J            11 MSS-CA                 42.20      43.85  
 10 Buhaj, Jakson             13 WEST-CA                45.20      45.76  
 11 Vakili, Kiavash E         11 SHRK-CA                46.77      46.40  
 -- Shain, Hayden M           14 WEST-CA                39.90         DQ  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botansky, Sean M          14 WEST-CA                38.82      38.35  
  2 Shain, Hayden M           14 WEST-CA                42.54      42.48  
  3 Erlij, Alix E             11 SHRK-CA                43.71      44.44  
  4 Podgore, Maxim J          12 MSS-CA                 47.37      45.16  
  5 Webster, Luke E           11 MSS-CA                 52.82      48.80  
  6 Buhaj, Jakson             13 WEST-CA                56.65      49.69  
  7 Sichta, Jake J            11 MSS-CA                 48.32      50.19  
  8 Aluise, Emma I            14 WEST-CA                56.68      51.61  
  9 Gabbai, Brandon D         11 WEST-CA                54.38    1:00.46  
 -- McKay, Pearl B            12 SHRK-CA                46.91         DQ  
 -- Page, Jasmyn J            14 WEST-CA                40.58         DQ  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aluise, Emma I            14 WEST-CA                44.78      41.17  
  2 Gabbai, Brandon D         11 WEST-CA                45.87      44.43  
  3 Webster, Luke E           11 MSS-CA                 46.30      45.77  
  4 Page, Jasmyn J            14 WEST-CA                36.13      47.60  
 -- Vakili, Kiavash E         11 SHRK-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westside Aquatics-CA  'A'                         2:01.40    2:04.14  
     1) Botansky, Sean M M14            2) DeGanyar, Maya F W13           
     3) Bota, Charlotte S W15           4) Shain, Hayden M M14            
  2 Blast Sharks-CA  'A'                                   NT    2:14.36  
     1) Erlij, Alix E W11               2) Paspalj, Yovana - W12          
     3) McKay, Pearl B W12              4) Nopper, Alison J W13