NOVA February OCSL Meet - Meet Results

NOVA February OCSL Meet
2/16/2020 - 2/16/2020
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 2/17/2020

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
               2020 NOVA February OCSL Meet, Sanction #: S20-061               
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                40.99      40.36  
  2 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                41.37      40.68  
  3 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                44.79      41.70  
  4 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                42.78      42.15  
  5 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                41.49      42.18  
  6 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                47.22      44.62  
  7 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA                46.50      45.10  
  7 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                48.77      45.10  
  9 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                47.81      45.86  
 10 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                48.29      47.19  
 11 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      48.72  
 12 Eich, Avril Y              8 NOVA-CA                55.19      49.78  
 13 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      49.97  
 14 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA                50.25      51.89  
 15 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA              1:21.98    1:00.75  
 16 Yang, Pei Pei              7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:03.60  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Adelyn                 7 NOVA-CA                39.91      35.78  
  2 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                39.80      36.01  
  3 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                41.73      39.09  
  4 Katzer, Autumn E           8 NOVA-CA                44.50      42.98  
  5 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                41.64      43.21  
  6 Akselrod, Eva M            7 NOVA-CA                46.80      43.27  
  7 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                47.80      49.51  
  8 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.88  
  9 Nishimura, Kaitlyn M       8 NOVA-CA                   NT      52.60  
 10 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA              1:00.64      53.38  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                21.46      20.59  
  2 Katzer, Autumn E           8 NOVA-CA                21.98      20.96  
  3 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                23.37      21.15  
  4 Le, Adelyn                 7 NOVA-CA                21.63      21.25  
  5 Akselrod, Eva M            7 NOVA-CA                23.74      23.32  
  6 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                23.86      24.90  
  7 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                28.75      25.71  
  8 Nishimura, Kaitlyn M       8 NOVA-CA                   NT      26.06  
  9 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                24.04      26.54  
 10 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT      26.78  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                21.20      20.99  
  2 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                21.02      21.09  
  3 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                24.31      21.73  
  4 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                22.40      22.18  
  5 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                23.66      23.20  
  6 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                27.33      23.57  
  7 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                24.40      23.66  
  8 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                22.79      23.80  
  9 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA                24.42      24.32  
 10 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                28.25      25.34  
 11 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                27.31      25.52  
 12 Eich, Avril Y              8 NOVA-CA                27.17      26.02  
 13 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      27.70  
 14 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA                31.28      28.56  
 15 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA                28.39      29.25  
 16 Yang, Pei Pei              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.72  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Adelyn                 7 NOVA-CA                50.28      50.08  
  2 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                49.80      50.55  
  3 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                55.42      50.76  
  4 Akselrod, Eva M            7 NOVA-CA                   NT      56.54  
  5 Katzer, Autumn E           8 NOVA-CA                59.08      56.76  
  6 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                58.65    1:01.40  
  7 Nishimura, Kaitlyn M       8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:03.60  
  8 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA              1:11.24    1:19.78  
 -- Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.55  
  2 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                55.95      52.20  
  3 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                53.67      52.48  
  4 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                54.13      52.67  
  5 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                52.09      52.78  
  6 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                53.42      53.73  
  7 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                55.13      54.20  
  8 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                58.95      58.30  
  9 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA              1:04.26      59.58  
 10 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA              1:06.83    1:01.13  
 11 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA              1:04.89    1:01.30  
 12 Eich, Avril Y              8 NOVA-CA              1:07.01    1:05.96  
 13 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA              1:12.97    1:06.55  
 14 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:08.89  
 15 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA              1:55.66    1:13.07  
 16 Yang, Pei Pei              7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:15.59  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                21.38      19.30  
  2 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                21.13      20.01  
  3 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                20.92      20.96  
  4 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                22.03      21.89  
  5 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                22.49      22.38  
  6 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                24.08      23.27  
  7 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                23.35      24.15  
  8 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                22.91      24.69  
  9 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                25.30      24.83  
 10 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA                22.57      26.05  
 11 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                27.15      26.54  
 12 Eich, Avril Y              8 NOVA-CA                28.58      26.91  
 13 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA                27.89      29.41  
 14 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.63  
 15 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA                   NT      40.00  
 -- Yang, Pei Pei              7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Adelyn                 7 NOVA-CA                18.11      17.55  
  2 Katzer, Autumn E           8 NOVA-CA                23.63      21.23  
  3 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                18.99      22.16  
  4 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                24.98      22.76  
  5 Akselrod, Eva M            7 NOVA-CA                32.57      23.23  
  6 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                24.68      25.57  
  7 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.19  
  8 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                26.92      28.31  
  9 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                24.91      28.33  
 -- Nishimura, Kaitlyn M       8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA              1:23.46    1:16.93  
       36.69                                                               
  2 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA              1:17.32    1:19.35  
       37.04                                                               
  3 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA              1:19.04    1:20.41  
       36.85                                                               
  4 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA              1:29.45    1:28.41  
       40.46                                                               
  5 Varbanova, Ivanie N        9 NOVA-CA              1:34.55    1:32.66  
       43.53                                                               
  6 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA              1:37.26    1:33.15  
  7 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA              1:30.64    1:35.55  
  8 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA              1:45.03    1:37.21  
       43.90                                                               
  9 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              1:32.10    1:37.78  
       44.65                                                               
 10 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA              1:43.40    1:43.65  
       47.90                                                               
 11 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA              2:00.10    1:53.45  
       53.65                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA              1:15.47    1:14.94  
       36.05                                                               
  2 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA              1:39.27    1:21.87  
       37.04                                                               
  3 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA              1:19.30    1:24.79  
       39.82                                                               
  4 Takano, Mai H              9 NOVA-CA              1:32.13    1:25.75  
       39.49                                                               
  5 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:27.44  
       41.54                                                               
  6 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA              1:32.04    1:30.09  
       41.74                                                               
  7 Winfield, Kyla E           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:50.17  
       52.71                                                               
  8 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA              1:59.32    1:53.46  
       53.62                                                               
  9 Yang, Dora                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:07.01  
       57.18                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA                40.48      40.76  
  2 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA                44.61      42.01  
  3 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA                42.29      43.61  
  4 Takano, Mai H              9 NOVA-CA                44.63      44.08  
  5 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.20  
  6 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA                46.69      47.73  
  7 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA                56.73      52.18  
  8 Yang, Dora                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:00.17  
 -- Winfield, Kyla E           9 NOVA-CA                52.59         DQ  
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA                41.68      41.81  
  2 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA                44.56      43.61  
  3 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA                43.35      44.64  
  4 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA                43.14      44.84  
  5 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA                48.88      46.15  
  6 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA                47.08      46.24  
  7 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA                47.71      47.64  
  8 Varbanova, Ivanie N        9 NOVA-CA                48.40      48.54  
  9 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                47.50      48.58  
 10 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA                50.89      50.45  
 11 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA              1:03.96      55.88  
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA              1:31.36    1:32.98  
       43.71                                                               
  2 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA              1:41.49    1:42.97  
       50.09                                                               
  3 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA              2:00.33    1:45.40  
       48.67                                                               
  4 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA              1:50.65    1:47.32  
       52.26                                                               
  5 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              1:53.59    1:51.35  
       53.56                                                               
  6 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA              2:03.66    1:52.58  
       54.02                                                               
  7 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA              1:55.68    1:55.43  
       56.92                                                               
  8 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA              1:59.77    1:55.93  
       55.75                                                               
  9 Varbanova, Ivanie N        9 NOVA-CA              1:54.67    1:56.80  
       55.84                                                               
 10 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA              2:13.61    2:01.37  
       56.64                                                               
 11 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:10.25  
       59.02                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA              1:39.35    1:36.77  
       46.29                                                               
  2 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA              2:02.97    1:42.06  
       48.82                                                               
  3 Takano, Mai H              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:48.71  
       51.43                                                               
  4 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA              1:49.23    1:48.87  
       51.41                                                               
  5 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA              1:54.18    1:55.82  
  6 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:57.75  
       55.72                                                               
  7 Yang, Dora                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:16.70  
     1:04.20                                                               
  8 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:17.12  
     1:05.15                                                               
 -- Winfield, Kyla E           9 NOVA-CA              2:05.57         DQ  
      One hand touch
       55.98                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA                44.84      41.31  
  2 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA                39.36      41.84  
  3 Takano, Mai H              9 NOVA-CA                47.67      44.79  
  4 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA                46.77      48.56  
  5 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA                46.42      48.61  
  6 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT      50.42  
  7 Winfield, Kyla E           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:00.18  
  8 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA              1:01.22    1:02.50  
 -- Yang, Dora                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA                39.61      38.99  
  2 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA                41.53      39.94  
  3 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                42.71      42.55  
  4 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA                41.75      45.41  
  5 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA                40.30      45.71  
  6 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA                48.76      45.85  
  7 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA                48.81      47.64  
  8 Varbanova, Ivanie N        9 NOVA-CA                51.45      48.36  
  9 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA                47.85      53.04  
 10 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA                55.71      57.42  
 11 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA              1:04.18    1:14.03  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA              1:12.90    1:13.39  
       34.45                                                               
  2 Dorj, Tergel              11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.07  
       36.32                                                               
  3 Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:28.73  
       40.15                                                               
  4 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA              1:30.67    1:28.84  
       41.88                                                               
  5 Chang, Grace              11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:33.56  
 -- Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                   NT   X1:19.84  
       36.43                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Isabella N        12 NOVA-CA              1:08.16    1:07.72  
       33.05                                                               
  1 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA              1:08.90    1:07.72  
       33.01                                                               
  3 Wang, Isabella J          11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:20.03  
       37.08                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA                39.99      40.18  
  2 Dorj, Tergel              11 NOVA-CA                   NT      43.12  
  3 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA                45.47      44.29  
  4 Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.55  
  5 Chang, Grace              11 NOVA-CA                49.24      49.77  
 -- Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                   NT     X42.00  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA                35.62      36.84  
  2 Jacobs, Isabella N        12 NOVA-CA                38.92      38.57  
  3 Wang, Isabella J          11 NOVA-CA                   NT      44.76  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Isabella N        12 NOVA-CA              1:24.75    1:26.99  
       42.45                                                               
  2 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA              1:33.30    1:34.02  
       44.97                                                               
  3 Wang, Isabella J          11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:46.13  
       48.88                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA              1:55.82    1:34.89  
       46.06                                                               
  2 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA              1:42.00    1:40.32  
       47.77                                                               
  3 Chang, Grace              11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:47.14  
       50.77                                                               
  4 Dorj, Tergel              11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:50.63  
       49.21                                                               
 -- Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                   NT   X1:34.91  
       45.70                                                               
 -- Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
       59.56                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA                34.89      34.85  
  2 Jacobs, Isabella N        12 NOVA-CA                38.59      37.51  
  3 Wang, Isabella J          11 NOVA-CA                   NT      44.37  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA                40.27      38.59  
  2 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA                52.65      48.63  
  3 Dorj, Tergel              11 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.51  
 -- Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                   NT     X44.29  
 -- Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Chang, Grace              11 NOVA-CA                47.25         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Girls 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA                30.67      31.16  
  2 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                31.80      31.37  
  3 Le, Melody M              13 NOVA-CA                33.07      33.52  
 
Girls 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Than, Lillian T           16 NOVA-CA                29.13      30.29  
  2 Le, Kaylin                13 NOVA-CA                30.97      31.41  
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:07.92  
  2 Le, Melody M              13 NOVA-CA              1:14.89    1:12.36  
       33.86                                                               
 -- Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA              1:10.29         DQ  
      False start
       32.85                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Than, Lillian T           16 NOVA-CA              1:06.28    1:05.98  
       31.60                                                               
  2 Le, Kaylin                13 NOVA-CA              1:07.60    1:08.77  
       33.56                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Melody M              13 NOVA-CA              1:18.80    1:17.62  
       36.93                                                               
  2 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA              1:16.64    1:18.35  
       38.99                                                               
  3 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:28.99  
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Than, Lillian T           16 NOVA-CA              1:16.95    1:17.55  
  2 Le, Kaylin                13 NOVA-CA              1:20.65    1:20.09  
       38.92                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Kaylin                13 NOVA-CA              2:42.88    2:47.05  
       37.25                                                               
  2 Than, Lillian T           16 NOVA-CA              2:45.37    2:53.82  
       34.52                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA              3:00.02    2:55.80  
       41.94                                                               
  2 Le, Melody M              13 NOVA-CA              3:00.65    3:03.40  
       44.19                                                               
  3 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:07.40  
       40.04                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                40.14      38.53  
  2 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                44.37      40.68  
  3 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                42.94      40.71  
  4 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                41.97      40.95  
  5 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                42.61      42.23  
  6 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                45.28      44.81  
  7 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                49.44      46.37  
  8 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      49.64  
  9 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                49.63      51.19  
 10 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                54.12      51.40  
 11 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                49.07      52.94  
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Bennett             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      36.64  
  2 Dotts, Jonathan T          7 NOVA-CA                39.77      40.15  
  3 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                44.61      40.99  
  4 Amizic, Luka T             7 NOVA-CA                41.84      45.11  
  5 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                52.28      52.15  
  6 Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA              1:15.78      52.58  
  7 Tanaka, Hiroki             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      53.48  
  8 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                55.10      55.98  
  9 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA              1:03.02    1:02.90  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                21.52      21.28  
  2 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                26.04      21.38  
  3 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                21.44      21.94  
  4 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                22.51      21.96  
  5 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                22.92      22.44  
  6 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                22.77      23.14  
  7 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      24.44  
  8 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                25.94      24.74  
  9 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                25.23      26.63  
 10 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                23.29      28.01  
 11 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                29.68      29.34  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Hiroki             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.39  
  2 Dotts, Jonathan T          7 NOVA-CA                23.02      22.48  
  3 Amizic, Luka T             7 NOVA-CA                21.08      23.94  
  4 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                24.53      24.33  
  5 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                27.01      25.16  
  6 Zhang, Bennett             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      29.18  
  7 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                28.94      29.40  
  8 Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA                47.22      39.55  
 -- Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                23.80         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Bennett             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.63  
  2 Dotts, Jonathan T          7 NOVA-CA                   NT      58.61  
  3 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA              1:09.77      59.98  
  4 Amizic, Luka T             7 NOVA-CA                57.53    1:02.27  
  5 Tanaka, Hiroki             8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:05.70  
  6 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA              1:12.85    1:07.36  
  7 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:13.23  
  8 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:23.77  
 -- Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      No touch
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                56.11      54.40  
  2 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                54.01      54.68  
  3 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                56.57      54.82  
  4 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                59.91      56.15  
  5 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                58.00      58.02  
  6 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA              1:01.98    1:00.75  
  7 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA              1:13.80    1:05.54  
  8 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA              1:06.95    1:06.03  
  9 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:07.86  
 10 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:09.42  
 -- Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA              1:08.54         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Bennett             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.08  
  2 Dotts, Jonathan T          7 NOVA-CA                24.35      24.09  
  3 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                27.32      25.29  
  4 Amizic, Luka T             7 NOVA-CA                25.74      25.42  
  5 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                27.33      27.73  
  6 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                27.04      28.31  
  7 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                32.81      33.35  
  8 Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.37  
 -- Tanaka, Hiroki             8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                22.43      19.29  
  2 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                20.47      20.48  
  3 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                21.52      21.58  
  4 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                21.89      23.85  
  5 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                23.80      25.27  
  6 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                24.77      27.96  
  7 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.92  
  8 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                32.34      31.02  
  9 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                27.07      31.25  
 10 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                29.71      31.27  
 -- Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                20.24         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Dustin               10 NOVA-CA              1:21.18    1:13.67  
       35.08                                                               
  2 Trujillo, Andrew J        10 NOVA-CA              1:17.12    1:14.65  
       35.68                                                               
  3 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA              1:22.15    1:18.11  
       36.33                                                               
  4 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA              1:23.04    1:21.69  
       37.80                                                               
  5 Truong, Mason K           10 NOVA-CA              1:23.58    1:21.71  
       38.13                                                               
  6 Tosheng, Sky T             8 NOVA-CA              1:26.26    1:21.78  
       38.22                                                               
  7 Truong, Connor C          10 NOVA-CA              1:22.34    1:22.06  
       39.32                                                               
  8 Yong, Landon J             9 NOVA-CA              1:23.12    1:22.08  
       39.26                                                               
  9 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA              1:27.62    1:22.34  
       38.03                                                               
 10 Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:36.55  
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA              1:19.29    1:15.98  
       35.53                                                               
  2 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA              1:22.93    1:16.99  
       37.59                                                               
  3 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA              1:22.33    1:22.11  
       38.63                                                               
  4 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA              1:28.25    1:22.64  
       37.62                                                               
  5 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA              1:32.54    1:25.21  
       40.15                                                               
  6 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA              1:27.85    1:25.50  
       37.99                                                               
  7 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA              1:27.93    1:26.43  
       39.58                                                               
  8 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA              1:29.63    1:28.00  
       40.68                                                               
  9 Shim, Jaden J              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:32.97  
       42.44                                                               
 10 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA              1:33.84    1:41.85  
       45.67                                                               
 11 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA              1:43.32    1:52.17  
       51.42                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Dustin               10 NOVA-CA                39.95      38.26  
  2 Trujillo, Andrew J        10 NOVA-CA                36.98      39.20  
  3 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                39.48      39.69  
  4 Tosheng, Sky T             8 NOVA-CA                40.57      41.58  
  5 Truong, Connor C          10 NOVA-CA                42.42      42.37  
  6 Truong, Mason K           10 NOVA-CA                42.26      42.65  
  7 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                42.92      42.68  
  8 Yong, Landon J             9 NOVA-CA                43.27      42.82  
  9 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA                43.73      44.88  
 10 Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT      54.57  
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA                37.87      37.08  
  2 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA                39.22      38.43  
  3 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                42.20      42.43  
  4 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA                42.72      42.76  
  5 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA                42.86      43.95  
  6 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                48.27      44.34  
  7 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA                46.70      45.33  
  8 Shim, Jaden J              9 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.05  
  9 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA                46.61      47.50  
 10 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                47.40      50.97  
 11 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA                56.42      58.88  
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Dustin               10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:33.35  
       45.41                                                               
  2 Tosheng, Sky T             8 NOVA-CA              1:39.85    1:35.60  
       46.14                                                               
  3 Truong, Mason K           10 NOVA-CA              1:34.23    1:37.67  
       45.89                                                               
  4 Trujillo, Andrew J        10 NOVA-CA              1:40.94    1:37.69  
       47.86                                                               
  4 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA              1:32.38    1:37.69  
       47.68                                                               
  6 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA              1:38.90    1:41.66  
       47.94                                                               
  7 Truong, Connor C          10 NOVA-CA              1:43.88    1:46.78  
       52.41                                                               
  8 Yong, Landon J             9 NOVA-CA              1:55.10    1:48.69  
       53.44                                                               
  9 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA              1:58.14    1:54.63  
       55.38                                                               
 10 Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:04.53  
       58.04                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA              1:43.56    1:41.71  
       49.01                                                               
  2 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA              1:44.75    1:43.76  
       48.36                                                               
  3 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA              1:45.18    1:43.96  
       49.86                                                               
  4 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA              1:51.12    1:47.97  
       51.48                                                               
  5 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:49.64  
       51.05                                                               
  6 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA              1:49.51    1:51.51  
       52.33                                                               
  7 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA              1:58.65    1:59.74  
       58.13                                                               
  8 Shim, Jaden J              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:00.24  
       56.03                                                               
  9 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA              2:01.74    2:00.79  
       56.31                                                               
 10 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:05.49  
       58.17                                                               
 -- Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA              1:38.00         DQ  
      Scissors kick
       46.84                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA                38.07      39.34  
  2 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA                46.17      41.33  
  3 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA                44.36      44.48  
  4 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                49.29      45.10  
  5 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA                46.21      48.87  
  6 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA                48.31      49.68  
  7 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                48.10      50.80  
  8 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                52.29      51.07  
  9 Shim, Jaden J              9 NOVA-CA                   NT      52.12  
 10 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA                46.96      52.50  
 11 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA              1:04.05    1:03.01  
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Dustin               10 NOVA-CA                39.26      37.96  
  2 Trujillo, Andrew J        10 NOVA-CA                38.62      40.32  
  3 Truong, Connor C          10 NOVA-CA                40.43      42.46  
  3 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                43.61      42.46  
  5 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA                43.70      43.80  
  6 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                42.51      43.88  
  7 Tosheng, Sky T             8 NOVA-CA                44.99      44.37  
  8 Truong, Mason K           10 NOVA-CA                41.39      45.49  
  9 Yong, Landon J             9 NOVA-CA                46.12      46.08  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA              1:12.04    1:11.56  
       35.81                                                               
  2 Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:12.65  
  3 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA              1:12.70    1:16.08  
       37.08                                                               
  4 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA              1:20.62    1:17.35  
       36.67                                                               
  5 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:19.09  
       37.18                                                               
  6 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA              1:31.76    1:21.11  
       36.88                                                               
  7 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA              1:23.28    1:21.94  
       38.02                                                               
  8 Osman, Adham M            11 NOVA-CA              1:22.85    1:23.84  
       38.36                                                               
  9 Lambagia, Diego           12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:26.85  
       41.20                                                               
 10 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:27.21  
       40.44                                                               
 11 Malik, Drishya            12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:28.82  
       42.63                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA              1:10.86    1:12.24  
       33.74                                                               
  2 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA              1:14.60    1:14.99  
       34.82                                                               
  3 Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA              1:14.83    1:18.28  
       37.50                                                               
  4 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA              1:24.43    1:21.31  
       38.27                                                               
  5 Guo, Stanley P            11 NOVA-CA              1:28.14    1:22.65  
       39.26                                                               
  6 Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:05.39  
       55.41                                                               
 -- Lagumbay, Luke B          12 NOVA-CA              1:07.04   X1:05.93  
       33.08                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA                39.07      36.96  
  2 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                41.51      39.53  
  3 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA                39.96      41.22  
  4 Osman, Adham M            11 NOVA-CA                42.25      42.18  
  5 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA                46.90      44.14  
  6 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA                43.81      44.30  
  7 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                46.98      45.29  
  8 Lambagia, Diego           12 NOVA-CA                   NT      45.92  
 -- Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Malik, Drishya            12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA                41.16      36.33  
  2 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA                36.92      38.15  
  3 Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA                39.21      40.74  
  4 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA                43.86      43.20  
  5 Guo, Stanley P            11 NOVA-CA                43.88      45.28  
 -- Lagumbay, Luke B          12 NOVA-CA                36.84     X37.35  
 -- Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                59.65         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA              1:28.78    1:28.43  
       42.53                                                               
  2 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA              1:34.18    1:31.32  
       43.53                                                               
  3 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA              1:36.94    1:36.67  
       46.37                                                               
  4 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA              1:42.51    1:38.95  
       45.75                                                               
  5 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA              1:43.10    1:41.16  
       49.13                                                               
  6 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:41.39  
       48.10                                                               
  7 Osman, Adham M            11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:48.92  
       52.10                                                               
  8 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:54.32  
       55.33                                                               
 -- Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
       48.61                                                               
 -- Malik, Drishya            12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
       54.95                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA              1:35.97    1:38.21  
       45.64                                                               
  2 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA              2:02.43    1:39.68  
       46.78                                                               
  3 Guo, Stanley P            11 NOVA-CA              1:39.22    1:39.73  
       47.85                                                               
  4 Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA              1:32.04    1:41.16  
       47.89                                                               
  5 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA              1:56.99    2:02.43  
       59.17                                                               
 -- Lagumbay, Luke B          12 NOVA-CA              1:21.57   X1:22.60  
       39.87                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA                37.48      37.60  
  2 Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT      38.82  
  3 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA                39.39      41.04  
  4 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT      41.34  
  5 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA                43.62      43.15  
  6 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA                45.83      44.64  
  7 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                45.94      45.41  
  8 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                49.16      47.16  
  9 Osman, Adham M            11 NOVA-CA                   NT      53.20  
 -- Malik, Drishya            12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA                37.22      36.51  
  2 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA                39.02      39.00  
  3 Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA                38.50      39.98  
  4 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA                54.68      48.45  
  5 Guo, Stanley P            11 NOVA-CA                46.79      49.86  
 -- Lagumbay, Luke B          12 NOVA-CA                33.36     X37.39  
 -- Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Bryant            14 NOVA-CA                26.67      27.27  
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA                27.98      27.81  
  3 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.04  
  4 Tran, Jack D              14 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.49  
  5 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA                30.76      31.92  
 
Boys 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deng, Andy                14 NOVA-CA                23.30      24.40  
  2 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.66  
  3 Asano, Yoshi              13 NOVA-CA                31.25      30.75  
  4 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA                31.13      31.08  
  5 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA                31.69      31.46  
  6 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA                30.05      31.99  
  7 Oh, Daniel S              13 NOVA-CA                   NT      32.51  
  8 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA                32.70      32.93  
  9 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA                31.65      33.10  
 10 Nguyen, Hayden T          14 NOVA-CA                31.96      38.91  
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Bryant            14 NOVA-CA              1:10.37      58.68  
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              1:03.50    1:02.66  
       29.50                                                               
  3 Tran, Jack D              14 NOVA-CA              1:05.61    1:04.30  
       30.43                                                               
  4 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:05.90  
       31.77                                                               
  5 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              1:13.54    1:14.26  
       34.38                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deng, Andy                14 NOVA-CA                54.66      53.12  
       25.29                                                               
  2 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:01.85  
       29.04                                                               
  3 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              1:06.45    1:07.40  
       32.42                                                               
  4 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA              1:06.63    1:07.67  
       31.99                                                               
  5 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              1:08.21    1:08.38  
       32.67                                                               
  6 Asano, Yoshi              13 NOVA-CA              1:12.81    1:08.42  
       32.31                                                               
  7 Oh, Daniel S              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:10.59  
       34.41                                                               
  8 Nguyen, Hayden T          14 NOVA-CA              1:10.94    1:11.17  
       33.92                                                               
  9 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              1:13.19    1:14.96  
       34.73                                                               
 10 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:14.27    1:15.31  
       34.31                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Hayden T          14 NOVA-CA              1:21.38    1:15.91  
       37.72                                                               
  2 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              1:19.54    1:18.70  
       38.54                                                               
  3 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA              1:27.18    1:19.42  
       39.50                                                               
  4 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:19.88  
  5 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              1:21.28    1:20.55  
       39.59                                                               
  6 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              1:22.33    1:23.63  
       40.93                                                               
  7 Asano, Yoshi              13 NOVA-CA              1:48.00    1:26.38  
       42.74                                                               
  8 Oh, Daniel S              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:33.00  
       43.46                                                               
 -- Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:40.81         DQ  
      No touch at turn
       45.67                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Jack D              14 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:14.29  
       36.06                                                               
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              1:17.66    1:16.56  
       37.52                                                               
  3 Nguyen, Bryant            14 NOVA-CA              1:16.48    1:16.88  
       38.08                                                               
  4 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:19.86  
       38.21                                                               
  5 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              1:28.41    1:25.28  
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Bryant            14 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:36.37  
       33.70                                                               
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              2:46.45    2:44.29  
       36.86                                                               
  3 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:44.52  
       37.51                                                               
 -- Tran, Jack D              14 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
       34.74                                                               
 -- Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              3:09.77         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
       39.64                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deng, Andy                14 NOVA-CA              2:05.50    2:06.62  
       27.50                                                               
  2 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              2:46.26    2:43.57  
       35.39                                                               
  3 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:47.32  
       34.23                                                               
  4 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              2:47.08    2:47.46  
       36.88                                                               
  5 Asano, Yoshi              13 NOVA-CA              2:54.67    2:48.57  
       37.25                                                               
  6 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA              2:48.33    2:49.67  
       39.57                                                               
  7 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              2:56.23    2:59.50  
       40.83                                                               
  8 Oh, Daniel S              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:01.08  
       37.35                                                               
  9 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              3:22.00    3:15.51  
       45.96                                                               
 -- Nguyen, Hayden T          14 NOVA-CA              3:27.35         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action - back
       43.63