NOVA v ROSE Super Sunday Dual Meet - Meet Results

NOVA v ROSE Super Sunday Dual Meet
2/2/2020 - 2/2/2020
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 2/5/2020

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
          2020 Super Sunday Nova-Rose Dual Meet, Sanction #: S20-061           
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ristic, Mia               17 NOVA-CA                24.04      24.32  
  2 Schalow, Maggie A         15 NOVA-CA                23.56      24.46  
  3 Odgers, Josette E         17 NOVA-CA                23.83      25.15  
  4 Dang, Katelyn Q           17 NOVA-CA                24.34      25.23  
  5 Nguyen, Sophie            16 NOVA-CA                24.65      25.41  
  6 Olson, Lily M             18 NOVA-CA                23.91      25.51  
  7 Morgan, Jordan L          16 NOVA-CA                23.83      25.69  
  8 Mills, Malia S            17 NOVA-CA                23.50      25.75  
  9 Hoffman, Katie M          17 ROSE-CA                24.67      25.87  
 10 Schlom, Jillian A         15 NOVA-CA                24.78      25.94  
 11 Savoie, Ashley E          18 NOVA-CA                24.84      26.03  
 12 Nguyen, Carolyn D         15 NOVA-CA                25.93      26.49  
 13 Weiland, Kate M           18 NOVA-CA                26.19      27.39  
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ristic, Ella              17 NOVA-CA                49.24      50.73  
       24.76                                                               
  2 Sih, Angelica A           17 ROSE-CA                51.77      52.50  
       25.53                                                               
  3 O'Dell, Teagan M          13 Unat-CA                51.07      52.69  
       25.66                                                               
  4 McKendry, Jodie M         17 NOVA-CA                51.70      52.87  
       25.59                                                               
  5 Watson, Alyssa G          17 NOVA-CA                52.64      53.63  
       25.94                                                               
  6 Turrini, Matilde          15 NOVA-CA                51.07      53.71  
       25.82                                                               
  7 Cook, Karsyn B            17 NOVA-CA                53.56      54.83  
       26.40                                                               
  8 Olson, Lily M             18 NOVA-CA                52.00      55.31  
       26.44                                                               
  9 Powell, Caroline G        14 NOVA-CA                55.66      55.39  
       26.81                                                               
  9 Morgan, Jordan L          16 NOVA-CA                52.01      55.39  
       26.81                                                               
 11 Wendlandt, Chloe J        16 NOVA-CA                54.97      55.41  
       26.96                                                               
 12 Yeh, Phoebe Z             15 NOVA-CA                51.12      56.51  
       26.94                                                               
 13 Mykkanen, Cameron M       16 NOVA-CA                58.76      57.50  
       28.03                                                               
 14 Mills, Malia S            17 NOVA-CA                51.76      57.59  
       28.03                                                               
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Sophia M         15 NOVA-CA              1:50.33    1:54.05  
       26.90    55.36                                                      
  2 Yoon, Hojung              14 ROSE-CA              1:54.26    1:55.73  
       27.59    56.45                                                      
  3 Ordaz, Jessica L          17 ROSE-CA              1:54.59    1:56.95  
       28.10    57.94                                                      
  4 Walklett, Devyn M         16 ROSE-CA              2:00.82    1:57.14  
       27.81    57.56                                                      
  5 Xu, Emily D               15 ROSE-CA              1:56.85    1:57.49  
       28.01    58.20                                                      
  6 Kalaba, Stella C          14 ROSE-CA              1:57.73    1:58.60  
       27.53    57.67                                                      
  7 Park, Kimberly C          17 ROSE-CA              1:56.38    1:59.55  
       28.83    58.72                                                      
  8 Kusuma, Allyson C         16 NOVA-CA              1:57.70    1:59.71  
       27.55    57.28                                                      
  9 Bever, Milan S            14 NOVA-CA              1:55.93    1:59.86  
       28.34    58.02                                                      
 10 Petersen, Amanda K        16 ROSE-CA              1:55.96    2:00.12  
       28.74    58.89                                                      
 11 Lee, Corina A             15 NOVA-CA              1:56.55    2:00.58  
       28.57    59.31                                                      
 12 Powell, Caroline G        14 NOVA-CA              2:00.93    2:01.37  
       28.55    59.38                                                      
 12 Mykkanen, Cameron M       16 NOVA-CA              1:59.99    2:01.37  
       28.78    59.53                                                      
 14 Oien, Natalie E           18 NOVA-CA              1:52.51    2:01.43  
       28.48    58.99                                                      
 15 West, Summer A            16 NOVA-CA              1:50.92    2:02.63  
       28.76    59.77                                                      
 16 Giesler, Emily K          18 ROSE-CA              2:02.60    2:04.34  
       28.33    59.28                                                      
 17 Nguyen, Carolyn D         15 NOVA-CA              1:56.59    2:04.36  
       28.09    59.10                                                      
 18 Paul, Amber               14 ROSE-CA              2:00.36    2:08.95  
       29.89  1:02.19                                                      
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schalow, Maggie A         15 NOVA-CA              5:12.31    5:01.38  
       29.14    59.98  2:01.01                                             
  2 Watson, Alyssa G          17 NOVA-CA              5:07.43    5:03.08  
       28.05    58.61  2:00.22                                             
  3 Sih, Angelica A           17 ROSE-CA              5:08.89    5:09.97  
       28.46    58.96  2:01.14                                             
  4 Yoon, Hojung              14 ROSE-CA              5:06.84    5:12.71  
       28.97    59.90  2:03.19                                             
  5 West, Summer A            16 NOVA-CA              4:55.56    5:13.66  
       28.79    59.73  2:03.21                                             
  6 Walklett, Devyn M         16 ROSE-CA              5:25.07    5:19.27  
       29.13  1:00.83  2:06.26                                             
  7 Kusuma, Allyson C         16 NOVA-CA              5:11.34    5:20.06  
       29.11  1:00.71  2:04.97                                             
  8 Willmer, Emma G           17 NOVA-CA              5:14.40    5:21.88  
       28.69  1:00.38  2:05.35                                             
 
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bever, Milan S            14 NOVA-CA             10:49.22   10:50.40  
       29.49  1:01.59  2:06.48  5:22.58                                    
  2 Wharton, Grace K          14 Unat-CA             10:52.07   10:56.17  
       30.47  1:02.83  2:07.73  5:24.82                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schalow, Maggie A         15 NOVA-CA                58.64      57.83  
       28.82                                                               
  2 Yoon, Hojung              14 ROSE-CA                58.69      59.53  
       29.30                                                               
  3 Chang, Dora               16 ROSE-CA                59.51    1:00.41  
       29.51                                                               
  4 Schlom, Jillian A         15 NOVA-CA                58.39    1:00.46  
       29.41                                                               
  5 Nguyen, Sophie            16 NOVA-CA                58.79    1:00.74  
       29.36                                                               
  6 Isaly, Abigail G          15 NOVA-CA                59.65    1:00.76  
       29.68                                                               
  7 Luu, Jasmine              16 NOVA-CA                59.97    1:00.84  
       29.35                                                               
  8 Ervin, Lindsay C          15 NOVA-CA                57.16    1:01.02  
       29.38                                                               
  9 Dang, Katelyn Q           17 NOVA-CA                59.91    1:01.94  
       29.98                                                               
 10 Empremsilapa, Tyryn       16 NOVA-CA              1:02.73    1:01.97  
       30.57                                                               
 11 Nguyen, Carolyn D         15 NOVA-CA              1:00.94    1:03.78  
       30.95                                                               
 12 West, Summer A            16 NOVA-CA              1:04.44    1:05.30  
       32.14                                                               
 13 Rose, Leora F             17 NOVA-CA                57.19    1:05.69  
       31.49                                                               
 14 Weiland, Kate M           18 NOVA-CA              1:01.21    1:05.75  
       32.32                                                               
 15 Malloy, Morganne C        15 NOVA-CA              1:08.99    1:07.78  
       33.26                                                               
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ristic, Ella              17 NOVA-CA              2:05.89    2:01.81  
       29.10  1:00.06                                                      
  2 Watson, Alyssa G          17 NOVA-CA              2:00.97    2:04.00  
       29.05  1:00.71                                                      
  3 Sih, Angelica A           17 ROSE-CA              2:01.66    2:05.06  
       29.08  1:00.25                                                      
  4 Turrini, Matilde          15 NOVA-CA              2:04.09    2:07.68  
       29.18  1:01.06                                                      
  5 Isaly, Abigail G          15 NOVA-CA              2:08.50    2:08.47  
       29.62  1:01.76                                                      
  6 Chang, Dora               16 ROSE-CA              2:11.28    2:09.52  
       30.80  1:03.38                                                      
  7 Willmer, Emma G           17 NOVA-CA              2:11.45    2:12.88  
       32.26  1:05.65                                                      
  8 Kusuma, Allyson C         16 NOVA-CA              2:21.38    2:15.35  
       31.22  1:05.08                                                      
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadzinski, Eliza R        17 NOVA-CA              1:03.09    1:04.98  
       31.30                                                               
  2 O'Dell, Teagan M          13 Unat-CA              1:03.11    1:05.17  
       30.82                                                               
  3 Nugent, Katie A           18 NOVA-CA              1:02.73    1:05.20  
       31.12                                                               
  4 Empremsilapa, Tyryn       16 NOVA-CA              1:03.73    1:06.11  
       31.64                                                               
  5 Lee, Corina A             15 NOVA-CA              1:06.05    1:06.21  
       32.32                                                               
  6 McKendry, Jodie M         17 NOVA-CA              1:09.91    1:06.70  
       31.87                                                               
  7 Ribeiro, Sophia M         15 NOVA-CA              1:07.00    1:07.00  
       32.04                                                               
  8 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      16 NOVA-CA              1:03.15    1:07.17  
       31.51                                                               
  9 Carey, Taylor B           15 ROSE-CA              1:04.13    1:08.23  
       32.41                                                               
 10 Davis, Ellie R            15 NOVA-CA              1:08.91    1:09.10  
       33.33                                                               
 11 Walklett, Devyn M         16 ROSE-CA              1:05.50    1:09.76  
       33.78                                                               
 12 Malloy, Morganne C        15 NOVA-CA              1:01.44    1:09.80  
       32.84                                                               
 13 Mills, Malia S            17 NOVA-CA              1:02.95    1:09.98  
       33.50                                                               
 14 Yeh, Phoebe Z             15 NOVA-CA              1:04.58    1:10.82  
       32.74                                                               
 15 Mykkanen, Cameron M       16 NOVA-CA              1:14.36    1:11.80  
       35.07                                                               
 16 Ervin, Lindsay C          15 NOVA-CA              1:15.99    1:12.26  
       34.27                                                               
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadzinski, Eliza R        17 NOVA-CA              2:18.20    2:18.77  
       32.02  1:07.17                                                      
  2 Willmer, Emma G           17 NOVA-CA              2:16.22    2:21.92  
       33.01  1:09.07                                                      
  3 Davis, Ellie R            15 NOVA-CA              2:31.35    2:30.44  
       34.33  1:12.24                                                      
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ristic, Mia               17 NOVA-CA                55.01      55.88  
       26.32                                                               
  2 Dang, Katelyn Q           17 NOVA-CA                55.20      57.74  
       27.48                                                               
  3 Cook, Karsyn B            17 NOVA-CA                56.43      58.03  
       27.46                                                               
  4 Luu, Jasmine              16 NOVA-CA                57.67      59.12  
       28.59                                                               
  5 Turrini, Matilde          15 NOVA-CA                59.29      59.84  
       27.76                                                               
  6 Schlom, Jillian A         15 NOVA-CA                59.37    1:00.20  
       28.24                                                               
  7 Odgers, Josette E         17 NOVA-CA                58.86    1:00.22  
       27.76                                                               
  8 Park, Kimberly C          17 ROSE-CA                58.70    1:00.39  
       28.29                                                               
  9 Powell, Caroline G        14 NOVA-CA              1:00.47    1:00.83  
       28.63                                                               
 10 Isaly, Abigail G          15 NOVA-CA              1:01.17    1:00.99  
       29.30                                                               
 11 Savoie, Ashley E          18 NOVA-CA              1:02.33    1:01.10  
       28.49                                                               
 12 Olson, Lily M             18 NOVA-CA                56.59    1:01.55  
       28.80                                                               
 13 Nguyen, Sophie            16 NOVA-CA                58.17    1:01.62  
       28.62                                                               
 14 Chang, Dora               16 ROSE-CA              1:00.27    1:02.61  
       29.79                                                               
 15 Bever, Milan S            14 NOVA-CA              1:03.11    1:02.84  
       29.39                                                               
 15 Paul, Amber               14 ROSE-CA                58.22    1:02.84  
       30.00                                                               
 17 Rose, Leora F             17 NOVA-CA                58.41    1:03.43  
       29.81                                                               
 18 Carey, Taylor B           15 ROSE-CA              1:02.71    1:04.78  
       30.76                                                               
 19 Malloy, Morganne C        15 NOVA-CA              1:03.25    1:06.56  
       30.77                                                               
 20 Davis, Ellie R            15 NOVA-CA              1:01.51    1:06.69  
       30.85                                                               
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Maya M            17 ROSE-CA              2:04.37    2:05.07  
       29.36  1:00.62                                                      
  2 Gadzinski, Eliza R        17 NOVA-CA              2:04.88    2:06.33  
       29.32  1:01.45                                                      
  3 Ordaz, Jessica L          17 ROSE-CA              2:05.49    2:06.34  
       28.34    59.98                                                      
  4 Petersen, Amanda K        16 ROSE-CA              2:08.01    2:11.72  
       30.07  1:02.86                                                      
  5 Wendlandt, Chloe J        16 NOVA-CA              2:10.00    2:12.04  
       29.28  1:02.26                                                      
  6 Oien, Natalie E           18 NOVA-CA              2:05.68    2:12.38  
       29.87  1:02.80                                                      
  7 Kalaba, Stella C          14 ROSE-CA              2:08.78    2:15.02  
       28.93  1:03.05                                                      
  8 Xu, Emily D               15 ROSE-CA              2:12.59    2:15.19  
       30.68  1:04.71                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ristic, Ella              17 NOVA-CA              2:03.24    2:03.71  
       27.58                                                               
  2 McKendry, Jodie M         17 NOVA-CA              2:04.13    2:07.92  
       28.05                                                               
  3 Lee, Corina A             15 NOVA-CA              2:08.64    2:08.41  
       28.57                                                               
  4 Nugent, Katie A           18 NOVA-CA              2:05.50    2:10.89  
       29.02                                                               
  5 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      16 NOVA-CA              2:02.98    2:10.94  
       28.71                                                               
  6 Kalaba, Stella C          14 ROSE-CA              2:10.68    2:11.18  
       28.05                                                               
  7 Ribeiro, Sophia M         15 NOVA-CA              2:17.49    2:11.74  
       28.76                                                               
  8 Wendlandt, Chloe J        16 NOVA-CA              2:15.33    2:14.24  
       29.20                                                               
  9 Empremsilapa, Tyryn       16 NOVA-CA              2:07.76    2:15.83  
       29.53                                                               
 10 Hoffman, Katie M          17 ROSE-CA              2:12.80    2:17.51  
       29.40                                                               
 11 Xu, Emily D               15 ROSE-CA              2:17.28    2:17.76  
       29.33                                                               
 12 Giesler, Emily K          18 ROSE-CA              2:11.62    2:17.96  
       30.73                                                               
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Maya M            17 ROSE-CA              4:45.81    4:30.84  
       29.78  1:02.10                                                      
  2 Luu, Jasmine              16 NOVA-CA              4:36.97    4:43.39  
       29.10  1:02.60                                                      
  3 Rose, Leora F             17 NOVA-CA              4:48.25    4:46.35  
       30.10  1:04.15                                                      
  4 Wharton, Grace K          14 Unat-CA              4:44.93    4:49.11  
       30.28  1:05.19                                                      
  5 Carey, Taylor B           15 ROSE-CA              4:52.60    4:56.20  
       31.46  1:05.64                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:36.39    1:35.86  
     1) Park, Kimberly C 17             2) Ordaz, Jessica L 17            
     3) Sih, Angelica A 17              4) Wilson, Maya M 17              
       24.92                                                               
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        1:32.19    1:36.75  
     1) Odgers, Josette E 17            2) Ristic, Ella 17                
     3) Ristic, Mia 17                  4) Olson, Lily M 18               
       24.91                                                               
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        1:33.00    1:38.27  
     1) Yeh, Phoebe Z 15                2) Ervin, Lindsay C 15            
     3) Morgan, Jordan L 16             4) Schalow, Maggie A 15           
       25.44                                                               
  4 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        1:37.00    1:39.81  
     1) Phetbenjakul, Atisha 16         2) Turrini, Matilde 15            
     3) Ribeiro, Sophia M 15            4) Schlom, Jillian A 15           
       25.28                                                               
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        1:35.00    1:40.10  
     1) Watson, Alyssa G 17             2) Dang, Katelyn Q 17             
     3) McKendry, Jodie M 17            4) Nugent, Katie A 18             
       25.45                                                               
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'F'                        1:41.00    1:42.11  
     1) Empremsilapa, Tyryn 16          2) Isaly, Abigail G 15            
     3) West, Summer A 16               4) Luu, Jasmine 16                
       25.55                                                               
  7 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                        1:37.67    1:42.25  
     1) Yoon, Hojung 14                 2) Petersen, Amanda K 16          
     3) Hoffman, Katie M 17             4) Xu, Emily D 15                 
       24.94                                                               
  8 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'C'                        1:41.79    1:42.49  
     1) Chang, Dora 16                  2) Walklett, Devyn M 16           
     3) Kalaba, Stella C 14             4) Paul, Amber 14                 
       25.51                                                               
  9 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'E'                        1:39.00    1:42.97  
     1) Savoie, Ashley E 18             2) Rose, Leora F 17               
     3) Willmer, Emma G 17              4) Mills, Malia S 17              
       26.37                                                               
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        1:41.52    1:45.03  
     1) Watson, Alyssa G 17             2) Nugent, Katie A 18             
     3) Ristic, Mia 17                  4) Ristic, Ella 17                
       27.05                                                               
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        1:43.00    1:46.28  
     1) Mykkanen, Cameron M 16          2) Morgan, Jordan L 16            
     3) Schalow, Maggie A 15            4) Ervin, Lindsay C 15            
       28.58                                                               
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        1:45.00    1:49.39  
     1) Turrini, Matilde 15             2) Empremsilapa, Tyryn 16         
     3) Phetbenjakul, Atisha 16         4) Yeh, Phoebe Z 15               
       27.48                                                               
  4 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:53.54    1:49.40  
     1) Sih, Angelica A 17              2) Petersen, Amanda K 16          
     3) Ordaz, Jessica L 17             4) Wilson, Maya M 17              
       29.72                                                               
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'F'                             NT    1:50.15  
     1) Schlom, Jillian A 15            2) Ribeiro, Sophia M 15           
     3) Luu, Jasmine 16                 4) West, Summer A 16              
       28.29                                                               
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        1:47.00    1:50.57  
     1) Rose, Leora F 17                2) Gadzinski, Eliza R 17          
     3) Cook, Karsyn B 17               4) Olson, Lily M 18               
       29.25                                                               
  7 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'H'                             NT    1:50.90  
     1) Isaly, Abigail G 15             2) Lee, Corina A 15               
     3) Nguyen, Carolyn D 15            4) Wendlandt, Chloe J 16          
       28.28                                                               
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'E'                        1:48.00    1:51.10  
     1) Dang, Katelyn Q 17              2) Willmer, Emma G 17             
     3) Odgers, Josette E 17            4) Mills, Malia S 17              
       28.61                                                               
  9 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'C'                        1:58.84    1:51.28  
     1) Chang, Dora 16                  2) Giesler, Emily K 18            
     3) Paul, Amber 14                  4) Xu, Emily D 15                 
       28.62                                                               
 10 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                        1:53.19    1:51.65  
     1) Yoon, Hojung 14                 2) Carey, Taylor B 15             
     3) Hoffman, Katie M 17             4) Park, Kimberly C 17            
       28.13                                                               
 11 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'G'                             NT    1:54.64  
     1) Weiland, Kate M 18              2) McKendry, Jodie M 17           
     3) Savoie, Ashley E 18             4) Oien, Natalie E 18             
       30.88                                                               
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ju, Tony                  15 NOVA-CA                21.45      21.57  
  2 Cai, Allen                15 NOVA-CA                21.24      21.96  
  3 Morales-Ostergaard, Luca  16 NOVA-CA                21.52      22.19  
  4 Trujillo, Jack A          17 NOVA-CA                22.03      22.25  
  5 Lee, Kevin B              17 NOVA-CA                22.45      22.43  
  6 Xue, David H              18 NOVA-CA                21.75      22.56  
  7 Chan, Samuel              17 NOVA-CA                21.88      22.62  
  8 Holton, Stuart M          18 NOVA-CA                21.97      22.71  
  9 Ng, Caedon                17 NOVA-CA                22.61      22.76  
 10 Yan, Jerry Z              14 NOVA-CA                22.34      22.82  
 11 Jiang, Ramon A            13 NOVA-CA                22.30      22.89  
 12 Kim, Jason                16 NOVA-CA                22.33      22.93  
 13 Zhu, Felix                17 NOVA-CA                21.85      23.03  
 14 Bruce, Christopher H      17 ROSE-CA                22.88      23.14  
 14 Lou, Matthew              15 NOVA-CA                22.82      23.14  
 16 Perez, Christian R        15 NOVA-CA                23.26      23.58  
 17 Epp, Addy D               17 NOVA-CA                24.26      23.64  
 18 Lee, Winston              14 NOVA-CA                23.45      23.76  
 19 Waddell, Zachary M        16 NOVA-CA                25.04      23.88  
 20 Briggs, Makar V           15 NOVA-CA                22.87      23.92  
 21 Bernstein, Jackson D      17 NOVA-CA                23.59      24.04  
 22 Ribeiro, Bruno A          14 NOVA-CA                23.59      24.15  
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verdolaga, Daniel F       14 NOVA-CA                49.11      48.60  
       23.87                                                               
  2 Lee, Kevin B              17 NOVA-CA                47.38      49.45  
       24.30                                                               
  3 Morrison, Owen K          17 NOVA-CA                48.19      50.09  
       24.09                                                               
  4 Lou, Matthew              15 NOVA-CA                49.94      50.13  
       24.59                                                               
  5 Jiang, Ramon A            13 NOVA-CA                48.93      50.36  
       24.27                                                               
  6 Ribeiro, Bruno A          14 NOVA-CA                50.65      50.94  
       24.86                                                               
  7 Sun, Liyang I             17 NOVA-CA                49.97      51.30  
       24.97                                                               
  8 Tran, Gavin V             15 NOVA-CA                51.08      51.48  
       25.22                                                               
  9 Lee, Winston              14 NOVA-CA                51.26      51.59  
       25.00                                                               
 10 Badescu, Stephan A        16 ROSE-CA                50.36      52.61  
       25.43                                                               
 11 Schroeder, Adam D         17 ROSE-CA                50.16      53.17  
       25.64                                                               
 12 Deng, Andy                14 NOVA-CA                50.00      54.66  
       26.60                                                               
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ju, Tony                  15 NOVA-CA              1:42.32    1:42.70  
       23.84    50.11                                                      
  2 Syrkin, Danny L           17 ROSE-CA              1:39.41    1:42.79  
       24.46    50.64                                                      
  3 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA              1:39.75    1:43.16  
       24.37    50.53                                                      
  4 Rho, Sean S               16 ROSE-CA              1:46.40    1:46.26  
       25.31    52.06                                                      
  4 Lou, Brian                17 NOVA-CA              1:47.42    1:46.26  
       23.94    50.23                                                      
  6 Zhu, Felix                17 NOVA-CA              1:42.13    1:46.43  
       25.84    53.03                                                      
  7 Morales-Ostergaard, Luca  16 NOVA-CA              1:41.97    1:46.61  
       24.92    52.50                                                      
  8 Verdolaga, Daniel F       14 NOVA-CA              1:47.64    1:46.67  
       24.66    51.82                                                      
  9 Sun, Colman E             16 NOVA-CA              1:46.10    1:47.02  
       24.59    51.26                                                      
 10 Samaniego, Brandon M      18 NOVA-CA              1:45.30    1:47.25  
       24.66    51.48                                                      
 11 Bruce, Christopher H      17 ROSE-CA              1:50.44    1:49.68  
       25.47    52.54                                                      
 12 Rostomyan, Arsen          16 ROSE-CA              1:50.53    1:52.08  
       26.04    54.76                                                      
 13 Seibert, Steven A         17 NOVA-CA              1:46.09    1:52.26  
       25.93    53.94                                                      
 14 Liu, Jonathan             16 ROSE-CA              1:48.05    1:52.92  
       25.83    54.01                                                      
 15 Ribaya, Max A             15 ROSE-CA              1:57.07    1:56.10  
       26.98    56.32                                                      
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaniego, Brandon M      18 NOVA-CA              4:28.94    4:37.82  
       25.79    53.40  1:49.46                                             
  2 Leung, Christopher C      15 NOVA-CA              4:37.59    4:41.90  
       25.64    53.93  1:51.16                                             
  3 Beagle, Braden R          16 ROSE-CA              5:02.31    4:48.46  
       27.23    56.44  1:56.01                                             
  4 Woodsum II, Kenneth Y     18 NOVA-CA              4:44.71    4:48.77  
       26.23    54.39  1:52.06                                             
  5 Rho, Sean S               16 ROSE-CA              4:52.75    4:48.80  
       25.89    53.92  1:51.49                                             
  6 Slusiewicz, Ryan W        15 NOVA-CA              4:51.94    4:54.41  
       26.56    55.64  1:55.43                                             
  7 Verdolaga, Daniel F       14 NOVA-CA              4:49.59    4:56.92  
       26.55    56.39  1:56.64                                             
  8 Benderskii, Igor A        15 ROSE-CA              4:52.50    4:57.41  
       26.66    56.33  1:57.19                                             
  9 Epp, Addy D               17 NOVA-CA              4:54.73    4:59.98  
       26.90    56.25  1:56.93                                             
 10 Schmitt, David A          14 NOVA-CA              5:01.29    5:00.30  
       27.26    57.24  1:58.29                                             
 11 Birinyi, Caden W          15 Unat-CA              4:58.70    5:01.26  
       27.98    57.73  1:58.99                                             
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaniego, Brandon M      18 NOVA-CA              9:24.10    9:30.05  
       25.97    54.43  1:52.39  4:44.40                                    
  2 Abdollahi, Ryan R         17 NOVA-CA              9:44.94    9:34.19  
       26.17    54.50  1:52.73  4:48.29                                    
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales-Ostergaard, Luca  16 NOVA-CA                51.04      52.46  
       25.89                                                               
  2 Greco, Kevin C            19 NOVA-CA                50.44      52.49  
       25.58                                                               
  3 Woodsum II, Kenneth Y     18 NOVA-CA                50.70      53.29  
       25.99                                                               
  4 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA                48.61      53.72  
       26.07                                                               
  5 Nugent, Jack J            14 NOVA-CA                54.71      54.15  
       26.70                                                               
  6 Liu, Kevin                15 ROSE-CA                55.08      54.51  
       26.70                                                               
  7 Chang, Joey A             15 NOVA-CA                54.79      54.74  
       26.72                                                               
  8 Ng, Caedon                17 NOVA-CA                51.47      54.97  
       26.79                                                               
  9 Leung, Christopher C      15 NOVA-CA              1:00.85      55.52  
       27.08                                                               
 10 Lee, Kevin B              17 NOVA-CA                52.89      55.73  
       27.57                                                               
 11 Yan, Jerry Z              14 NOVA-CA                54.64      56.04  
       27.38                                                               
 12 Alejandro, Kalen          16 ROSE-CA                58.72      59.19  
       29.02                                                               
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Joshua J             17 NOVA-CA              1:46.33    1:48.48  
       25.99    52.89                                                      
  2 Beagle, Braden R          16 ROSE-CA              1:50.18    1:50.90  
       26.49    54.21                                                      
  3 Liu, Kevin                15 ROSE-CA              1:59.49    1:58.60  
       28.04    57.41                                                      
  4 Slusiewicz, Ryan W        15 NOVA-CA              1:57.74    1:59.96  
       28.43    58.48                                                      
  5 Sharp, Marshall C         17 ROSE-CA              2:13.92    2:02.77  
       28.44    59.21                                                      
  6 Abdollahi, Evan K         16 NOVA-CA              2:03.11    2:05.09  
       29.16  1:00.47                                                      
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Keane          17 ROSE-CA                56.11      58.21  
       27.72                                                               
  2 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA                58.04      59.06  
       28.09                                                               
  3 Sun, Liyang I             17 NOVA-CA                57.68      59.77  
       28.65                                                               
  4 Sun, Colman E             16 NOVA-CA                59.60      59.80  
       28.62                                                               
  5 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA              1:00.62    1:01.20  
       29.58                                                               
  6 Greco, Kevin C            19 NOVA-CA              1:03.25    1:01.98  
       29.36                                                               
  7 Tran, Gavin V             15 NOVA-CA              1:04.69    1:02.84  
       30.26                                                               
  8 Abdollahi, Evan K         16 NOVA-CA              1:04.29    1:03.51  
       29.81                                                               
  9 Deng, Andy                14 NOVA-CA              1:00.00    1:03.71  
       30.31                                                               
 10 Chang, Joey A             15 NOVA-CA              1:02.58    1:04.65  
       30.29                                                               
 11 Bernstein, Jackson D      17 NOVA-CA              1:04.69    1:05.64  
       31.03                                                               
 12 Seibert, Steven A         17 NOVA-CA              1:04.69    1:06.14  
       31.74                                                               
 13 Schroeder, Adam D         17 ROSE-CA              1:03.25    1:07.10  
       31.16                                                               
 14 Ng, Caedon                17 NOVA-CA              1:10.70    1:07.74  
       32.42                                                               
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Colman E             16 NOVA-CA              2:10.09    2:08.92  
       29.66  1:02.59                                                      
  2 Cho, Joshua J             17 NOVA-CA              2:19.85    2:13.50  
       30.59  1:03.84                                                      
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lou, Brian                17 NOVA-CA                48.87      50.18  
       23.45                                                               
  2 Ju, Tony                  15 NOVA-CA                50.34      50.48  
       23.59                                                               
  3 Holton, Stuart M          18 NOVA-CA                50.35      51.43  
       24.18                                                               
  4 Woodsum II, Kenneth Y     18 NOVA-CA                50.03      52.53  
       24.37                                                               
  5 Xue, David H              18 NOVA-CA                50.26      53.00  
       25.14                                                               
  6 Greco, Kevin C            19 NOVA-CA                51.94      54.24  
       25.04                                                               
  7 Schmitt, David A          14 NOVA-CA                54.25      54.65  
       25.97                                                               
  8 Seibert, Steven A         17 NOVA-CA                53.14      54.99  
       25.71                                                               
  9 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA                55.17      55.04  
       25.65                                                               
 10 Kim, Jason                16 NOVA-CA                51.94      55.19  
       25.83                                                               
 11 Chang, Joey A             15 NOVA-CA                55.87      55.27  
       26.35                                                               
 12 Chan, Samuel              17 NOVA-CA                52.33      56.14  
       25.88                                                               
 13 Epp, Addy D               17 NOVA-CA                55.67      56.62  
       26.82                                                               
 14 Liu, Jonathan             16 ROSE-CA                55.86      56.66  
       27.02                                                               
 15 Benderskii, Igor A        15 ROSE-CA                55.33      56.85  
       26.89                                                               
 16 Briggs, Makar V           15 NOVA-CA                54.45      57.01  
       26.90                                                               
 17 Lee, Winston              14 NOVA-CA                55.95      57.63  
       26.98                                                               
 18 Sun, Liyang I             17 NOVA-CA              1:01.83      59.36  
       27.76                                                               
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Syrkin, Danny L           17 ROSE-CA              1:45.63    1:51.73  
       25.44    54.02                                                      
  2 Holton, Stuart M          18 NOVA-CA              1:49.12    1:52.04  
       25.21    54.02                                                      
  3 Kondo, Touma              17 NOVA-CA              1:52.36    1:53.35  
       26.10    54.37                                                      
  4 Jiang, Ramon A            13 NOVA-CA              1:59.78    1:57.10  
       26.37    56.27                                                      
  5 Schmitt, David A          14 NOVA-CA              1:58.93    1:57.19  
       26.52    56.09                                                      
  6 Beagle, Braden R          16 ROSE-CA              1:56.85    1:57.59  
       26.55    56.24                                                      
  6 Cai, Allen                15 NOVA-CA              2:01.50    1:57.59  
       25.33    54.00                                                      
  8 Cahill, Max M             15 ROSE-CA              1:57.52    2:00.21  
       26.60    56.28                                                      
  9 Ribaya, Max A             15 ROSE-CA              2:00.79    2:01.02  
       28.16    59.27                                                      
 10 Rostomyan, Arsen          16 ROSE-CA              2:00.90    2:01.15  
       27.49    59.34                                                      
 11 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA                   NT    2:01.63  
       27.74    58.09                                                      
 12 Birinyi, Caden W          15 Unat-CA              2:03.41    2:09.51  
       28.75  1:00.40                                                      
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abdollahi, Ryan R         17 NOVA-CA              1:49.12    1:53.66  
       24.86                                                               
  2 Trujillo, Jack A          17 NOVA-CA              1:48.03    1:54.24  
       25.25                                                               
  3 Syrkin, Danny L           17 ROSE-CA              1:50.69    1:56.45  
       24.42                                                               
  4 Kondo, Touma              17 NOVA-CA              1:56.26    1:57.85  
       25.88                                                               
  5 Nugent, Jack J            14 NOVA-CA              2:03.53    1:58.02  
       26.35                                                               
  6 Morrison, Owen K          17 NOVA-CA              1:57.42    1:59.65  
       26.03                                                               
  7 Alejandro, Keane          17 ROSE-CA              1:56.39    1:59.92  
       26.29                                                               
  8 Tran, Gavin V             15 NOVA-CA              2:00.05    2:00.02  
       26.68                                                               
  9 Cahill, Max M             15 ROSE-CA              2:02.42    2:00.74  
       25.50                                                               
 10 Yan, Jerry Z              14 NOVA-CA              2:02.48    2:01.42  
       25.55                                                               
 11 Waddell, Zachary M        16 NOVA-CA              2:03.79    2:02.12  
       27.52                                                               
 12 Perez, Christian R        15 NOVA-CA              2:02.37    2:03.21  
       26.55                                                               
 13 Badescu, Stephan A        16 ROSE-CA              2:02.50    2:05.58  
       26.80                                                               
 14 Rostomyan, Arsen          16 ROSE-CA              2:01.47    2:06.34  
       26.39                                                               
 15 Alejandro, Kalen          16 ROSE-CA              2:04.11    2:08.29  
       27.61                                                               
 16 Bruce, Christopher H      17 ROSE-CA              2:04.21    2:08.75  
       27.44                                                               
 17 Ribaya, Max A             15 ROSE-CA              2:12.72    2:08.95  
       26.55                                                               
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Christopher C      15 NOVA-CA              4:06.48    4:07.11  
       25.35    54.32                                                      
  2 Morrison, Owen K          17 NOVA-CA              4:10.32    4:14.75  
       26.12    56.22                                                      
  3 Badescu, Stephan A        16 ROSE-CA              4:18.67    4:19.90  
       27.05    57.93                                                      
  4 Cahill, Max M             15 ROSE-CA              4:18.17    4:20.35  
       26.81    57.36                                                      
  5 Birinyi, Caden W          15 Unat-CA              4:20.15    4:34.38  
       28.33  1:00.22                                                      
  6 Alejandro, Kalen          16 ROSE-CA              4:26.29    4:34.53  
       28.04  1:00.39                                                      
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:25.23    1:25.86  
     1) Liu, Jonathan 16                2) O'Grady, Chris C 17            
     3) Dalmacio, Ronald J 15           4) Syrkin, Danny L 17             
       22.42                                                               
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        1:23.00    1:27.03  
     1) Cai, Allen 15                   2) Ju, Tony 15                    
     3) Chang, Joey A 15                4) Leung, Christopher C 15        
       21.91                                                               
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        1:22.14    1:27.47  
     1) Lou, Brian 17                   2) Xue, David H 18                
     3) Holton, Stuart M 18             4) Zhu, Felix 17                  
       20.95                                                               
  4 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        1:25.00    1:30.27  
     1) Cho, Joshua J 17                2) Abdollahi, Ryan R 17           
     3) Trujillo, Jack A 17             4) Chan, Samuel 17                
       22.83                                                               
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'F'                        1:31.00    1:31.09  
     1) Morrison, Owen K 17             2) Lee, Kevin B 17                
     3) Woodsum II, Kenneth Y 18        4) Ng, Caedon 17                  
       23.18                                                               
  6 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'C'                        1:34.71    1:31.38  
     1) Beagle, Braden R 16             2) Rostomyan, Arsen 16            
     3) Ribaya, Max A 15                4) Cahill, Max M 15               
       22.86                                                               
  7 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                        1:30.90    1:31.62  
     1) Benderskii, Igor A 15           2) Liu, Kevin 15                  
     3) Alejandro, Keane 17             4) Bruce, Christopher H 17        
       23.70                                                               
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'E'                        1:29.00    1:31.83  
     1) Jiang, Ramon A 13               2) Yan, Jerry Z 14                
     3) Verdolaga, Daniel F 14          4) Ribeiro, Bruno A 14            
       23.00                                                               
  9 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        1:27.00    1:32.16  
     1) Briggs, Makar V 15              2) Kim, Jason 16                  
     3) Sun, Colman E 16                4) Lou, Matthew 15                
       23.75                                                               
 10 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'D'                        1:36.08    1:33.38  
     1) Rho, Sean S 16                  2) Schroeder, Adam D 17           
     3) Sharp, Marshall C 17            4) Badescu, Stephan A 16          
       23.08                                                               
 11 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'G'                        1:33.00    1:35.78  
     1) Nugent, Jack J 14               2) Seibert, Steven A 17           
     3) Schmitt, David A 14             4) Perez, Christian R 15          
       24.12                                                               
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        1:31.87    1:34.21  
     1) Cho, Joshua J 17                2) Abdollahi, Ryan R 17           
     3) Xue, David H 18                 4) Lou, Brian 17                  
       23.43                                                               
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        1:31.85    1:34.24  
     1) Dalmacio, Ronald J 15           2) Alejandro, Keane 17            
     3) Syrkin, Danny L 17              4) O'Grady, Chris C 17            
       23.55                                                               
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        1:33.00    1:37.30  
     1) Morales-Ostergaard, Lucas 16    2) Leung, Christopher C 15        
     3) Ju, Tony 15                     4) Cai, Allen 15                  
       24.44                                                               
  4 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        1:35.00    1:38.09  
     1) Trujillo, Jack A 17             2) Sun, Liyang I 17               
     3) Holton, Stuart M 18             4) Ng, Caedon 17                  
       24.77                                                               
  5 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                             NT    1:39.87  
     1) Beagle, Braden R 16             2) Benderskii, Igor A 15          
     3) Badescu, Stephan A 16           4) Liu, Jonathan 16               
       26.34                                                               
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'E'                        1:38.00    1:40.25  
     1) Greco, Kevin C 19               2) Epp, Addy D 17                 
     3) Woodsum II, Kenneth Y 18        4) Lee, Kevin B 17                
       24.50                                                               
  7 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'F'                        1:40.00    1:40.99  
     1) Jiang, Ramon A 13               2) Verdolaga, Daniel F 14         
     3) Yan, Jerry Z 14                 4) Ribeiro, Bruno A 14            
       24.88                                                               
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        1:36.00    1:41.11  
     1) Chang, Joey A 15                2) Sun, Colman E 16               
     3) Lou, Matthew 15                 4) Kim, Jason 16                  
       25.69                                                               
  9 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'G'                        1:42.00    1:43.07  
     1) Nugent, Jack J 14               2) Perez, Christian R 15          
     3) Schmitt, David A 14             4) Seibert, Steven A 17           
       26.34                                                               
 10 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'H'                        1:43.00    1:44.87  
     1) Slusiewicz, Ryan W 15           2) Abdollahi, Evan K 16           
     3) Tran, Gavin V 15                4) Briggs, Makar V 15             
       27.09