NOVA March OCSL Duals - Meet Results

NOVA March OCSL Duals
2/29/2020 - 3/1/2020
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 3/2/2020

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
             Nova March 2020 Intrasquad Meet, Sanction #: S20-085              
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                18.32      16.59  
  2 Nguyen, Josephine H        7 NOVA-CA                16.52      17.23  
  3 Jacob, Emery N             8 NOVA-CA                17.33      17.75  
  4 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                18.32      17.85  
  5 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                18.28      18.52  
  6 Diep, Sarah K              7 NOVA-CA                21.41      19.32  
  7 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                18.93      19.45  
  8 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                18.90      19.70  
  9 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                24.03      21.68  
 10 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                21.24      22.19  
 11 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.76  
 12 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA                21.25      23.16  
 13 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      26.89  
 14 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA                29.95      28.53  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    8 NOVA-CA                17.07      16.95  
  2 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                18.70      18.16  
  3 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                18.98      18.33  
  4 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                19.82      18.97  
  4 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                19.74      18.97  
  6 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                18.81      19.90  
  7 Wang, Grace                5 NOVA-CA                   NT      21.13  
  8 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                24.27      21.19  
  9 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                22.00      22.38  
 10 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                23.40      22.52  
 11 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA                22.03      22.57  
 12 Cohn, Ellie O              8 NOVA-CA                20.22      23.01  
 13 Niu, Gracie N              6 NOVA-CA                26.81      24.99  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                44.68      44.00  
  2 Nguyen, Josephine H        7 NOVA-CA                45.53      44.28  
  3 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                43.31      44.39  
  4 Jacob, Emery N             8 NOVA-CA                45.89      46.13  
  5 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                47.34      46.30  
  6 Diep, Sarah K              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      48.60  
  7 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                56.14      51.99  
  8 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                53.04      53.82  
  9 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                55.01      54.71  
 10 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA              1:02.97      58.37  
 11 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:06.65  
 12 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA              1:25.36    1:07.14  
 -- Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
 -- Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    8 NOVA-CA                43.11      41.48  
  2 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.53  
  3 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                48.83      49.72  
  4 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                52.15      50.40  
  5 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                53.64      51.75  
  6 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                57.50      53.19  
  7 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                50.89      53.59  
  8 Cohn, Ellie O              8 NOVA-CA              1:04.96    1:00.63  
  9 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:01.45  
 10 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA              1:02.86    1:03.15  
 -- Niu, Gracie N              6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      No touch at turn
 -- Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - More than one pull while on breast
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    8 NOVA-CA                24.01      22.20  
  2 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                24.37      22.92  
  3 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                24.73      23.53  
  4 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                25.47      24.22  
  5 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                25.62      24.47  
  6 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                25.68      25.71  
  7 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                28.08      26.44  
  8 Cohn, Ellie O              8 NOVA-CA                29.45      26.70  
  9 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                30.80      29.90  
 10 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                   NT      31.42  
 -- Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA                31.60         DQ  
      Stroke cycle out of order - other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Niu, Gracie N              6 NOVA-CA                35.15         DQ  
      Kick - Butterfly type kick
 -- Wang, Grace                5 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Hands - Beyond hipline after first pull
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA                24.92      23.24  
  2 Nguyen, Josephine H        7 NOVA-CA                25.39      23.70  
  3 Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                25.26      24.81  
  4 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                25.40      24.89  
  5 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                24.88      24.90  
  6 Jacob, Emery N             8 NOVA-CA                24.52      25.48  
  7 Diep, Sarah K              7 NOVA-CA                27.39      26.36  
  8 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                28.62      28.71  
  9 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                31.62      30.17  
 10 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA                33.51      30.31  
 11 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                31.80      35.02  
 12 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA                44.25      35.33  
 13 Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      35.41  
 14 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT      37.90  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    8 NOVA-CA                   NT      42.07  
  2 Gun, Kensie M              7 NOVA-CA                51.81      47.76  
  3 Holeman, Jersey P          7 NOVA-CA                   NT      49.08  
  4 Heumann, Anna T            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.29  
  5 Lee, Jihu                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.57  
  6 Gun, Kendalyn M            7 NOVA-CA                57.22      52.78  
  7 Hundal, Avyaan             8 NOVA-CA                58.45      56.30  
  8 Wang, Grace                5 NOVA-CA                   NT      56.59  
  9 Cohn, Ellie O              8 NOVA-CA                   NT      58.42  
 10 Jones, Taylor B            7 NOVA-CA              1:10.19      58.80  
 11 Heumann, Hope M            5 NOVA-CA                   NT      59.18  
 12 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA              1:05.96    1:00.42  
 13 Niu, Gracie N              6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:07.86  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Josephine H        7 NOVA-CA                   NT      43.50  
  2 Takashima, Kaela           7 NOVA-CA                52.00      44.14  
  3 Zheng, Hanwen              8 NOVA-CA                48.14      45.46  
  4 Jacob, Emery N             8 NOVA-CA                43.38      48.41  
  5 Wu, Mila Y                 8 NOVA-CA              1:00.72      51.80  
  6 Wagener, Gemma G           6 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.95  
  7 Bi, Sophie                 8 NOVA-CA                55.64      54.41  
  8 Diep, Sarah K              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      54.72  
  9 Ikagawa, Tugumi H          8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:01.48  
 10 Alpert, Kendra R           8 NOVA-CA              1:04.60    1:02.81  
 11 Henderson, Amelia N        6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:09.09  
 12 Alpert, Hailey P           6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:17.59  
 -- Chan, Elizabeth C          8 NOVA-CA                49.71         DQ  
      Arms - Underwater recovery
 -- Le, Annette A              7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Arms - Underwater recovery
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA                35.45      35.33  
  2 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA                36.29      35.66  
  3 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA                35.07      35.67  
  4 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA                35.37      35.78  
  5 Mansouri, Penelope D       9 NOVA-CA                35.11      36.26  
  6 Muse, Gaby G              10 NOVA-CA                38.29      39.94  
  7 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                37.70      40.28  
  8 Zanuccoli, Mia L           9 NOVA-CA                39.81      40.33  
  9 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA                40.68      41.16  
 10 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT      41.35  
 11 Kim, Hannah Y              9 NOVA-CA                40.60      42.02  
 12 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA                40.89      43.27  
 13 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                39.91      44.16  
 14 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                40.20      44.17  
 15 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA                49.18      45.04  
 16 Zhou, Gloria               9 NOVA-CA                48.29      46.27  
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA                33.66      32.76  
  2 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA                33.63      34.33  
  3 Ahn, Chloe D              10 NOVA-CA                34.83      35.53  
  4 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA                35.71      35.59  
  5 Lowe, Helena F            10 NOVA-CA                35.28      35.71  
  6 Gilani, Zarah S           10 NOVA-CA                37.62      37.72  
  7 Bravenec, Sunday A         8 NOVA-CA                37.32      38.10  
  8 Fischer, Linda A           9 NOVA-CA                36.59      38.45  
  9 Nguyenle, Anh T           10 NOVA-CA                37.74      38.72  
 10 Patton, Violet C          10 NOVA-CA                37.07      38.83  
 11 Foxlin, Ori S              9 NOVA-CA                39.58      39.47  
 12 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA                40.64      40.34  
 13 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA                44.76      43.77  
 14 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA                51.96      51.54  
 15 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA                51.16      52.50  
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Lowe, Helena F            10 NOVA-CA                   NT      40.05  
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA              1:30.19    1:27.40  
       42.20                                                               
  2 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA              1:32.10    1:30.85  
       44.95                                                               
  3 Lowe, Helena F            10 NOVA-CA              1:31.90    1:30.89  
       43.54                                                               
  4 Fischer, Linda A           9 NOVA-CA              1:37.56    1:37.26  
       47.33                                                               
  5 Nguyenle, Anh T           10 NOVA-CA              1:34.25    1:37.89  
       47.45                                                               
  6 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA              1:50.59    1:38.34  
       46.42                                                               
  7 Patton, Violet C          10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:38.67  
       47.21                                                               
  8 Bravenec, Sunday A         8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:40.17  
       49.57                                                               
  9 Gilani, Zarah S           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:43.94  
       50.45                                                               
 10 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA              1:51.27    1:44.84  
       50.35                                                               
 11 Foxlin, Ori S              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:46.77  
       50.63                                                               
 12 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA              1:55.24    1:56.77  
       57.87                                                               
 13 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA              2:16.71    2:09.45  
     1:03.54                                                               
 -- De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA              1:33.86         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       44.79                                                               
 -- Ahn, Chloe D              10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       43.97                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA              1:25.14    1:24.37  
       40.83                                                               
  2 Mansouri, Penelope D       9 NOVA-CA              1:29.22    1:30.75  
       43.89                                                               
  3 Muse, Gaby G              10 NOVA-CA              1:36.69    1:30.81  
       45.24                                                               
  4 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA              1:47.15    1:31.84  
       44.86                                                               
  5 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA              1:37.83    1:32.08  
       44.41                                                               
  6 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA              1:35.42    1:37.09  
       46.87                                                               
  7 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA              1:43.43    1:38.44  
       46.55                                                               
  8 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.72  
       48.74                                                               
  9 Kim, Hannah Y              9 NOVA-CA              1:44.71    1:41.57  
       49.19                                                               
 10 Zanuccoli, Mia L           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:42.93  
       47.09                                                               
 11 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA              1:44.09    1:44.96  
       49.11                                                               
 12 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA              1:42.54    1:45.17  
       52.32                                                               
 13 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              1:45.64    1:47.49  
       51.70                                                               
 14 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA              1:54.23    1:53.69  
       55.26                                                               
 -- Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA              1:47.59         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       55.43                                                               
 -- Zhou, Gloria               9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       52.97                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA                41.91      43.14  
  2 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA                45.30      45.22  
  3 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA                46.24      45.95  
  4 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                45.50      46.36  
  5 Mansouri, Penelope D       9 NOVA-CA                46.20      47.99  
  6 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA                49.48      48.09  
  7 Muse, Gaby G              10 NOVA-CA                52.58      50.02  
  8 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                51.20      50.74  
  9 Kim, Hannah Y              9 NOVA-CA                57.16      51.86  
 10 Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA                50.45      52.30  
 11 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA                53.56      54.25  
 12 Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA                53.03      55.07  
 13 Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT      56.71  
 14 Zanuccoli, Mia L           9 NOVA-CA                53.55      56.94  
 15 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                53.50      57.07  
 -- Zhou, Gloria               9 NOVA-CA                58.43         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA                48.09      45.88  
  2 Fischer, Linda A           9 NOVA-CA                46.37      47.08  
  3 Ahn, Chloe D              10 NOVA-CA                45.77      47.45  
  4 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA                49.33      47.50  
  5 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA                46.47      48.44  
  6 Bravenec, Sunday A         8 NOVA-CA                   NT      48.60  
  7 Patton, Violet C          10 NOVA-CA                49.99      49.22  
  8 Lowe, Helena F            10 NOVA-CA                49.42      49.95  
  9 Gilani, Zarah S           10 NOVA-CA                54.63      51.23  
 10 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA                54.21      52.47  
 11 Nguyenle, Anh T           10 NOVA-CA                52.79      52.94  
 12 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA                56.74      54.05  
 13 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA                58.77      55.94  
 14 Foxlin, Ori S              9 NOVA-CA                58.71      56.46  
 15 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA              1:05.27    1:05.51  
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmer, Gwenyth H        10 NOVA-CA              1:29.92    1:25.04  
       40.85                                                               
  2 Mansouri, Penelope D       9 NOVA-CA              1:28.14    1:25.31  
       40.08                                                               
  3 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA              1:28.19    1:27.49  
       42.02                                                               
  4 Pham, Chanelle T           9 NOVA-CA              1:32.57    1:31.80  
       45.50                                                               
  5 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA              1:32.53    1:32.70  
       43.07                                                               
  6 Muse, Gaby G              10 NOVA-CA              1:35.73    1:33.65  
       42.98                                                               
  7 Lee, Lexi S                9 NOVA-CA              1:34.43    1:35.52  
       45.75                                                               
  8 Kim, Hannah Y              9 NOVA-CA              1:43.54    1:37.01  
       45.03                                                               
  9 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              1:38.65    1:38.12  
       47.82                                                               
 10 Grandes, Zoey A            9 NOVA-CA              1:41.97    1:43.30  
       49.86                                                               
 11 Zanuccoli, Mia L           9 NOVA-CA              1:42.44    1:44.73  
       46.92                                                               
 12 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA              1:45.17    1:47.12  
       49.62                                                               
 13 Zhou, Gloria               9 NOVA-CA              2:04.70    1:50.12  
       53.37                                                               
 -- Nagai, Katie Y             9 NOVA-CA              1:41.63         DQ  
      Turn/Finish - One hand touch or not separated - breast
       48.09                                                               
 -- Schiavo, Agata            10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
       46.32                                                               
 -- Rajpal, Arna              10 NOVA-CA              1:45.98         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
       51.86                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Yaish, Shira          10 NOVA-CA              1:33.50    1:25.72  
       40.08                                                               
  2 Riley, Reagan V           10 NOVA-CA              1:28.30    1:27.31  
       41.85                                                               
  3 De Leon, Jessrene P       10 NOVA-CA              1:30.19    1:28.85  
       41.48                                                               
  4 Ahn, Chloe D              10 NOVA-CA              1:31.48    1:30.20  
       44.15                                                               
  5 Lowe, Helena F            10 NOVA-CA              1:31.30    1:31.24  
       40.76                                                               
  6 Bravenec, Sunday A         8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:33.92  
       43.75                                                               
  7 Patton, Violet C          10 NOVA-CA              1:36.58    1:35.14  
       44.24                                                               
  8 Gilani, Zarah S           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:36.57  
       45.02                                                               
  9 Fischer, Linda A           9 NOVA-CA              1:37.12    1:36.81  
       47.17                                                               
 10 Hundal, Ariana             9 NOVA-CA              1:51.82    1:40.94  
       46.20                                                               
 11 Foxlin, Ori S              9 NOVA-CA              1:46.16    1:41.01  
       48.18                                                               
 12 Hundal, Anaya              9 NOVA-CA              1:50.41    1:47.09  
       50.08                                                               
 13 Khalighi, Sharin           9 NOVA-CA              2:04.48    2:00.03  
       55.57                                                               
 14 Soeda, Solana              9 NOVA-CA              2:08.10    2:03.68  
     1:03.31                                                               
 -- Nguyenle, Anh T           10 NOVA-CA              1:31.77         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
       45.82                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polar Bears-CA  'A'                                    NT    2:52.62  
     1) Bravenec, Sunday A 8            2) Patton, Violet C 10            
     3) Ahn, Chloe D 10                 4) Ben Yaish, Shira 10            
       51.72                                                               
  2 Sharknados-CA  'B'                                     NT    3:19.00  
     1) Hundal, Ariana 9                2) Nguyenle, Anh T 10             
     3) Hundal, Anaya 9                 4) Soeda, Solana 9                
       46.66                                                               
 -- Sharknados-CA  'A'                                     NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Lowe, Helena F 10               2) Gilani, Zarah S 10             
     3) De Leon, Jessrene P 10          4) Riley, Reagan V 10             
       40.05                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narwhals-CA  'B'                                       NT    3:06.01  
     1) Kim, Hannah Y 9                 2) Muse, Gaby G 10                
     3) Grandes, Zoey A 9               4) Schiavo, Agata 10              
       45.81                                                               
 -- Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT         DQ  
     1) Santos, Gianina C 9             2) Warren, Kate R 9               
     3) Lee, Lexi S 9                   4) Pham, Chanelle T 9             
       40.96                                                               
 -- Wahoos-CA  'A'                                         NT         DQ  
     1) Willmer, Gwenyth H 10           2) Mao, Thalia X 9                
     3) Zanuccoli, Mia L 9              4) Mansouri, Penelope D 9         
       44.28                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Hai Van C          12 NOVA-CA                33.02      33.81  
  2 Patton, Ryleigh Y         12 NOVA-CA                35.16      34.05  
  3 Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                35.07      36.55  
  4 Sabbagh, Jasmine A        12 NOVA-CA                35.74      37.94  
  5 Hu, Elva                  11 NOVA-CA                37.24      39.74  
 -- Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA                34.67     X33.73  
 -- Mandal, Ahana             12 NOVA-CA                35.02     X34.25  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA                31.55      31.75  
  2 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA                33.61      32.28  
  3 Gonzalez de la Pena, Lea  11 NOVA-CA                39.69      38.37  
  4 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA                39.59      38.79  
  5 Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT      38.82  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA              1:45.87    1:26.77  
       41.94                                                               
  2 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA              1:28.67    1:32.28  
       44.68                                                               
  3 Gonzalez de la Pena, Lea  11 NOVA-CA              1:39.05    1:37.79  
       48.27                                                               
  4 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA              1:53.30    1:38.49  
       47.39                                                               
  5 Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:49.52  
       52.64                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Hai Van C          12 NOVA-CA              1:23.66    1:23.13  
       41.27                                                               
  2 Patton, Ryleigh Y         12 NOVA-CA              1:30.53    1:24.86  
       41.98                                                               
  3 Sabbagh, Jasmine A        12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:31.34  
       44.49                                                               
  4 Hu, Elva                  11 NOVA-CA              1:42.51    1:41.22  
       48.37                                                               
 -- Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA              1:27.51   X1:25.19  
       42.18                                                               
 -- Mandal, Ahana             12 NOVA-CA              1:34.32   X1:35.07  
       46.80                                                               
 -- Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       44.78                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elva                  11 NOVA-CA                42.57      43.30  
  2 Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA                43.03      44.02  
  3 Patton, Ryleigh Y         12 NOVA-CA                50.25      47.60  
  4 Sabbagh, Jasmine A        12 NOVA-CA                47.92      49.49  
  5 Evans, Hai Van C          12 NOVA-CA                51.10      51.87  
 -- Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA                41.93     X41.32  
 -- Mandal, Ahana             12 NOVA-CA                44.08     X43.13  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA                40.80      40.98  
  2 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA                46.21      43.21  
  3 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA                50.00      45.74  
  4 Gonzalez de la Pena, Lea  11 NOVA-CA                51.40      50.59  
  5 Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT      59.68  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sarah                12 NOVA-CA              1:26.11    1:23.09  
       38.92                                                               
  2 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA              1:23.42    1:23.49  
       39.33                                                               
  3 Mahale, Aarna A           11 NOVA-CA              1:37.36    1:34.05  
       45.66                                                               
  4 Gonzalez de la Pena, Lea  11 NOVA-CA              1:38.28    1:37.84  
       46.79                                                               
 -- Almallah, Nouran M        11 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
       51.76                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Ryleigh Y         12 NOVA-CA              1:27.23    1:24.58  
       38.85                                                               
  2 Shah, Annika P            12 NOVA-CA              1:33.48    1:28.06  
       41.53                                                               
  3 Evans, Hai Van C          12 NOVA-CA              1:31.91    1:30.19  
       39.78                                                               
  4 Sabbagh, Jasmine A        12 NOVA-CA              1:33.81    1:33.27  
       44.44                                                               
  5 Hu, Elva                  11 NOVA-CA              1:34.69    1:35.01  
       47.55                                                               
 -- Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA              1:21.54   X1:20.76  
       39.63                                                               
 -- Mandal, Ahana             12 NOVA-CA              1:27.31   X1:25.36  
       43.57                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                31.37      32.07  
  2 Arias, Aidynn A           14 NOVA-CA                32.74      32.67  
 
Girls 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   13 NOVA-CA                29.85      30.51  
  2 Pfeiffer, Katie A         13 NOVA-CA                30.78      30.87  
  3 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA                30.67      30.95  
  4 Gelb, Kate E              13 NOVA-CA                36.10      37.32  
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arias, Aidynn A           14 NOVA-CA              2:37.82    2:36.76  
       35.73  1:15.69                                                      
  2 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA              2:48.62    2:38.91  
       35.15  1:14.64                                                      
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   13 NOVA-CA              2:28.01    2:25.61  
       33.32  1:10.58                                                      
  2 Pfeiffer, Katie A         13 NOVA-CA              2:40.03    2:28.61  
       33.85  1:11.94                                                      
  3 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA              2:35.59    2:37.40  
       34.66  1:15.63                                                      
  4 Gelb, Kate E              13 NOVA-CA              4:02.29    2:58.69  
       37.33  1:22.84                                                      
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Katie A         13 NOVA-CA              1:29.01    1:28.24  
       41.51                                                               
  2 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   13 NOVA-CA              1:25.41    1:28.87  
       42.27                                                               
  3 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:36.33  
       45.96                                                               
  4 Gelb, Kate E              13 NOVA-CA              1:35.12    1:36.89  
       45.77                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arias, Aidynn A           14 NOVA-CA              1:35.38    1:38.38  
       47.38                                                               
  2 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.60  
       47.42                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Titanji, Nahsima B        13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:31.80  
       41.48                                                               
  2 Arias, Aidynn A           14 NOVA-CA              1:31.22    1:32.20  
       42.94                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   13 NOVA-CA              1:17.43    1:15.77  
       35.02                                                               
  2 Pfeiffer, Katie A         13 NOVA-CA              1:19.22    1:16.63  
       35.82                                                               
  3 Lorimer, Neilly M         13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:34.50  
       43.06                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                17.43      18.01  
  2 Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                18.66      18.13  
  3 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                17.83      18.38  
  4 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                18.54      18.85  
  5 Amizic, Luke T             7 NOVA-CA                19.69      20.05  
  6 Wong, Alex C               7 NOVA-CA                21.52      21.28  
  7 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                21.34      21.71  
  8 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                20.12      22.88  
  9 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                22.79      23.05  
 10 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                21.11      23.74  
 11 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                26.17      24.63  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Sahiel                7 NOVA-CA                17.46      16.20  
  2 Gilani, Aayan S            8 NOVA-CA                16.93      16.85  
  3 Dotts, Jake T              7 NOVA-CA                18.17      17.02  
  4 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                17.47      18.07  
  5 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                17.91      18.85  
  6 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                17.20      19.25  
  7 Cramer, Joseph L           8 NOVA-CA                20.03      19.66  
  8 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                20.10      19.80  
  9 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                21.39      20.72  
 10 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      21.12  
 11 Tain, Kyle L               8 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.09  
 12 Lee, Sihu                  7 NOVA-CA                29.94      29.75  
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                42.45      41.65  
  2 Pai, Sahiel                7 NOVA-CA                44.47      41.67  
  3 Gilani, Aayan S            8 NOVA-CA                48.90      44.79  
  4 Cramer, Joseph L           8 NOVA-CA                48.34      46.18  
  5 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                47.34      46.26  
  6 Dotts, Jake T              7 NOVA-CA                50.28      47.69  
  7 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.77  
  8 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                51.89      48.81  
  9 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.45  
 10 Tain, Kyle L               8 NOVA-CA                57.37      54.63  
 11 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                58.59      58.23  
 12 Lee, Sihu                  7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:07.78  
 13 Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:49.35  
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                47.15      46.17  
  2 Amizic, Luke T             7 NOVA-CA                47.93      47.12  
  3 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                47.86      49.54  
  4 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                48.65      50.86  
  5 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                58.72      54.12  
  6 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                55.44      57.80  
  7 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                58.34      58.71  
  8 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA              1:00.70    1:00.23  
  9 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:02.91  
 -- Wong, Alex C               7 NOVA-CA                59.27         DQ  
      Turn - More than one pull while on breast
 -- Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                48.47         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                26.26      25.49  
  2 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                25.50      26.46  
  3 Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                28.81      26.64  
  4 Amizic, Luke T             7 NOVA-CA                27.56      26.69  
  5 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                26.73      27.35  
  6 Wong, Alex C               7 NOVA-CA                26.09      28.49  
  7 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                30.39      31.53  
  8 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                36.98      32.02  
  9 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                35.85      32.03  
 10 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                33.01      32.10  
 11 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                30.70      34.05  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Sahiel                7 NOVA-CA                21.30      20.62  
  2 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                22.91      22.69  
  3 Gilani, Aayan S            8 NOVA-CA                28.86      24.17  
  4 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                28.95      26.23  
  5 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                27.45      26.26  
  6 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                25.13      26.78  
  7 Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                28.07      28.33  
  8 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.72  
  9 Cramer, Joseph L           8 NOVA-CA                31.20      29.31  
 10 Tain, Kyle L               8 NOVA-CA                30.37      29.68  
 11 Dotts, Jake T              7 NOVA-CA                27.04      29.73  
 12 Lee, Sihu                  7 NOVA-CA                39.56      33.40  
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Sahiel                7 NOVA-CA                39.59      37.70  
  2 Gilani, Aayan S            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      41.85  
  3 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                46.59      45.59  
  4 Lo, Chester J              8 NOVA-CA                42.92      46.98  
  5 Dotts, Jake T              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.52  
  6 Cho, Andy                  8 NOVA-CA                56.09      48.87  
  7 Cramer, Joseph L           8 NOVA-CA                53.64      49.46  
  8 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                53.62      55.58  
  9 Hwang, Hunter I            8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:00.32  
 10 Lee, Sihu                  7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.23  
 -- Chen, Liam B               6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 -- Tain, Kyle L               8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 -- Philobbos, Jacob H         7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sean J                8 NOVA-CA                56.28      53.79  
  2 Kim, Jayden J              8 NOVA-CA                50.76      54.36  
  3 Casciaro, Vincent          7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:04.28  
  4 Wong, Alex C               7 NOVA-CA              1:07.07    1:06.44  
  5 Lee, Tony                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:06.85  
  6 Bailey, Landon R           7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:08.90  
  7 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:15.25  
 -- Amizic, Luke T             7 NOVA-CA                53.65         DQ  
      Arms - Not Simultaneous
 -- Maas, Sasha                7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick - Breaststroke type (feet turned out propulsive part of kick)
 -- Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                54.14         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 -- Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn/Finish - One hand touch or not separated
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA                34.56      34.04  
  2 Shahriary, Arshawn A       9 NOVA-CA                34.30      35.25  
  3 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA                35.80      35.75  
  4 Im, Noah B                 8 NOVA-CA                35.43      35.77  
  5 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                35.44      35.84  
  6 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA                35.92      36.49  
  7 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                35.76      36.52  
  8 Bullock, Brandon N        10 NOVA-CA                42.89      37.97  
  9 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA                37.03      38.73  
 10 Leng, Billy               10 NOVA-CA                37.74      40.05  
 11 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                39.44      41.11  
 12 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA                38.17      41.35  
 13 Metzger, Sammy B           9 NOVA-CA                45.72      41.36  
 14 Bekker, Adrian J           9 NOVA-CA                40.54      41.97  
 15 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA                43.91      49.78  
 -- Nguyen, David M           10 NOVA-CA                42.54     X42.13  
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jacob           9 NOVA-CA                35.15      34.67  
  2 Bravenec, Elliot B        10 NOVA-CA                34.49      34.96  
  3 Sun, Justin Z              9 NOVA-CA                   NT      34.99  
  4 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                35.44      35.50  
  5 Tu, Max C                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      36.42  
  6 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA                37.69      38.02  
  7 Wang, Richard              8 NOVA-CA                   NT      39.68  
  8 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                42.17      43.14  
  9 Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT      43.59  
 10 Goh, Gareth E              9 NOVA-CA                46.95      43.69  
 11 D'Affronte, John A         9 NOVA-CA                40.30      44.61  
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA              1:25.93    1:26.78  
       42.00                                                               
  2 Shahriary, Arshawn A       9 NOVA-CA              1:29.94    1:29.75  
       43.59                                                               
  3 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA              1:33.56    1:32.12  
       45.18                                                               
  4 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:32.66  
       43.55                                                               
  5 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA              1:32.73    1:33.65  
       46.43                                                               
  6 Im, Noah B                 8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:33.74  
       44.31                                                               
  7 Bullock, Brandon N        10 NOVA-CA              1:35.04    1:35.06  
       46.25                                                               
  8 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA              1:45.16    1:38.80  
       46.68                                                               
  9 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:40.37  
       49.18                                                               
 10 Bekker, Adrian J           9 NOVA-CA              1:37.51    1:42.85  
       51.21                                                               
 11 Metzger, Sammy B           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:43.19  
       48.53                                                               
 12 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:13.19  
     1:00.09                                                               
 -- Nguyen, David M           10 NOVA-CA              1:38.89   X1:34.43  
       44.84                                                               
 -- Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA              1:47.22         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
       46.78                                                               
 -- Leng, Billy               10 NOVA-CA              1:50.27         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
       49.85                                                               
 -- Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - Delay initiating pull once towards breast
       41.65                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bravenec, Elliot B        10 NOVA-CA              1:31.05    1:26.66  
       42.19                                                               
  2 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA              1:36.02    1:31.32  
       45.46                                                               
  3 Rodriguez, Jacob           9 NOVA-CA              1:35.56    1:35.96  
       45.57                                                               
  4 Goh, Gareth E              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:41.43  
       49.46                                                               
  5 Wang, Richard              8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:43.43  
       49.16                                                               
  6 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA              1:47.48    1:46.75  
       51.13                                                               
  7 Tu, Max C                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:49.12  
       52.70                                                               
  8 D'Affronte, John A         9 NOVA-CA              1:56.28    2:01.18  
       58.13                                                               
  9 Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:02.10  
 -- Sun, Justin Z              9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
       48.24                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                44.25      44.12  
  2 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                44.23      44.26  
  3 Im, Noah B                 8 NOVA-CA                47.46      46.21  
  4 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA                51.53      47.85  
  5 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA                52.81      48.52  
  6 Bullock, Brandon N        10 NOVA-CA                49.12      48.97  
  7 Shahriary, Arshawn A       9 NOVA-CA                48.57      49.30  
  8 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA                47.68      49.41  
  9 Leng, Billy               10 NOVA-CA                51.32      49.73  
 10 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA                52.19      52.95  
 11 Bekker, Adrian J           9 NOVA-CA                49.11      53.30  
 12 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA                56.09      55.15  
 13 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA                55.60      56.07  
 14 Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA                   NT      58.90  
 -- Nguyen, David M           10 NOVA-CA                51.32     X47.60  
 -- Metzger, Sammy B           9 NOVA-CA              1:00.42         DQ  
      Stroke cycle out of order - other than one pull followed by one kick
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bravenec, Elliot B        10 NOVA-CA                43.57      44.67  
  2 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                45.70      45.61  
  3 Rodriguez, Jacob           9 NOVA-CA                46.99      46.61  
  4 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA                52.57      52.28  
  5 D'Affronte, John A         9 NOVA-CA                55.88      53.11  
  6 Sun, Justin Z              9 NOVA-CA                   NT      53.29  
  7 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                52.13      55.99  
  8 Wang, Richard              8 NOVA-CA                   NT      56.16  
  9 Tu, Max C                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT      58.58  
 -- Goh, Gareth E              9 NOVA-CA                55.71         DQ  
      Kick - Alternating motion (feet opposing)
 -- Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick - Butterfly type kick
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baik, Edward              10 NOVA-CA              1:28.46    1:24.04  
       37.51                                                               
  2 Buskin, Mikhail V          9 NOVA-CA              1:33.76    1:25.95  
       40.14                                                               
  3 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA              1:30.98    1:26.62  
       42.16                                                               
  4 Im, Noah B                 8 NOVA-CA              1:33.99    1:26.96  
       41.36                                                               
  5 Willmer, Nehemiah J       10 NOVA-CA              1:35.64    1:28.70  
       42.34                                                               
  6 Shahriary, Arshawn A       9 NOVA-CA              1:31.29    1:29.51  
       42.61                                                               
  7 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA              1:30.49    1:32.06  
       43.87                                                               
  8 Bullock, Brandon N        10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:32.43  
       43.20                                                               
  9 Jo, Ryan J                 9 NOVA-CA              1:33.00    1:34.36  
       45.06                                                               
 10 Kwon, Sean Z               9 NOVA-CA              1:41.02    1:34.86  
       44.39                                                               
 11 Yoo, Rowan                 9 NOVA-CA              1:51.26    1:38.54  
       47.71                                                               
 12 Leng, Billy               10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.66  
       52.01                                                               
 13 Bekker, Adrian J           9 NOVA-CA              1:37.45    1:42.12  
       49.19                                                               
 -- Nguyen, David M           10 NOVA-CA              1:48.13   X1:33.53  
       43.69                                                               
 -- Metzger, Sammy B           9 NOVA-CA              1:55.47         DQ  
      Arms - Not Simultaneous - fly
       50.02                                                               
 -- Hsu, Aaron X               9 NOVA-CA              2:01.32         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
       54.38                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bravenec, Elliot B        10 NOVA-CA              1:30.16    1:22.22  
       39.13                                                               
  2 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA              1:31.26    1:24.87  
       40.79                                                               
  3 Rodriguez, Jacob           9 NOVA-CA              1:33.52    1:30.40  
       43.68                                                               
  4 Sun, Justin Z              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:30.66  
       41.61                                                               
  5 Rassokhin, Gosha          10 NOVA-CA              1:36.76    1:35.65  
       43.76                                                               
  6 Tu, Max C                  8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:36.76  
       47.64                                                               
  7 Goh, Gareth E              9 NOVA-CA              1:48.24    1:39.43  
       47.61                                                               
  8 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA              1:40.67    1:43.74  
       47.60                                                               
  9 D'Affronte, John A         9 NOVA-CA              1:50.96    1:46.58  
       54.89                                                               
 -- Wang, Richard              8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
       46.17                                                               
 -- Randall, Albert M         10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoos-CA  'A'                                         NT    2:42.37  
     1) Baik, Edward 10                 2) Tran, Andrew T 10              
     3) Im, Noah B 8                    4) Shahriary, Arshawn A 9         
       43.66                                                               
  2 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    2:54.02  
     1) Bullock, Brandon N 10           2) Pham, Vincent T 10             
     3) Jo, Ryan J 9                    4) Leng, Billy 10                 
 -- Wahoos-CA  'B'                                         NT         DQ  
     1) Buskin, Mikhail V 9             2) Kwon, Sean Z 9                 
     3) Yang, Elijah Y 9                4) Willmer, Nehemiah J 10         
       47.11                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polar Bears-CA  'A'                                    NT    2:42.55  
     1) King, Michael 10                2) Rodriguez, Jacob 9             
     3) Bravenec, Elliot B 10           4) Sun, Justin Z 9                
       40.61                                                               
  2 Sharknados-CA  'A'                                     NT    3:07.83  
     1) Rassokhin, Gosha 10             2) Kang, Joowon 9                 
     3) Goh, Gareth E 9                 4) Tu, Max C 8                    
       41.14                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA                33.36      32.43  
  2 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA                36.81      32.94  
  3 Pham, Michael A           12 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.36  
  4 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA                33.71      34.11  
  5 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA                34.68      34.59  
  6 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA                35.48      36.23  
  7 Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                48.01      49.75  
 -- Mo, George                12 NOVA-CA                34.23     X33.54  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA                32.47      32.87  
  2 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.13  
  3 Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.19  
  4 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA                35.88      34.61  
  5 Pham, Nicolas K           12 NOVA-CA                   NT      34.75  
  6 D'Affronte, Justin        11 NOVA-CA                36.88      35.50  
  7 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                38.18      36.30  
  8 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                39.64      38.77  
  9 Ellingson, Oliver N       12 NOVA-CA                39.67      40.12  
 -- Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA                33.31     X32.55  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pham, Nicolas K           12 NOVA-CA              1:34.79    1:30.15  
       43.16                                                               
  2 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA              1:38.76    1:35.25  
       45.78                                                               
  3 Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:35.28  
       45.64                                                               
  4 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:37.66  
       47.45                                                               
  5 D'Affronte, Justin        11 NOVA-CA              1:47.04    1:39.89  
       49.21                                                               
  6 Ellingson, Oliver N       12 NOVA-CA              1:46.26    1:49.79  
 -- Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA              1:26.55   X1:27.46  
       42.01                                                               
 -- Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA              1:38.93         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       42.51                                                               
 -- De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA              1:27.34         DQ  
      Turn - Non Continuous turn after pull
       39.26                                                               
 -- Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Turn - More than one pull while on breast
       47.89                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA              1:31.98    1:23.94  
       40.76                                                               
  2 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA              1:25.75    1:24.69  
     1:24.95                                                               
  3 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA              1:24.82    1:28.71  
       43.61                                                               
  4 Pham, Michael A           12 NOVA-CA              1:31.80    1:31.63  
       45.31                                                               
  5 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA              1:42.31    1:36.94  
       47.01                                                               
  6 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA              1:34.62    1:39.72  
       48.16                                                               
  7 Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:11.85  
     1:04.17                                                               
 -- Mo, George                12 NOVA-CA              1:29.85   X1:23.37  
     1:23.47                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA                41.17      41.07  
  2 Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA                43.21      43.69  
  3 Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA                54.80      47.63  
  4 Pham, Michael A           12 NOVA-CA                46.27      49.83  
  5 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA                53.50      52.72  
  6 Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA              1:03.51    1:04.42  
 -- Mo, George                12 NOVA-CA                47.46     X48.27  
 -- Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA                44.99         DQ  
      Stroke cycle out of order - other than one pull followed by one kick
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Affronte, Justin        11 NOVA-CA                46.18      43.98  
  2 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA                46.32      44.57  
  3 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA                   NT      45.90  
  4 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA                46.96      46.60  
  5 Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT      48.79  
  6 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT      51.96  
 -- Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA                40.34     X45.15  
 -- Ellingson, Oliver N       12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Head Under - 2 or more strokes under water (start/turn)
 -- Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                43.18         DQ  
      Stroke cycle out of order - other than one pull followed by one kick
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ethan H           11 NOVA-CA              1:22.45    1:25.09  
       42.39                                                               
  2 Pham, Michael A           12 NOVA-CA              1:30.86    1:26.44  
       40.38                                                               
  3 Zheng, ChengZe            12 NOVA-CA              1:35.88    1:31.15  
       44.48                                                               
  4 Becker, Casey E           11 NOVA-CA              1:37.44    1:40.12  
       48.31                                                               
  5 Khazanov, Peter           11 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:06.27  
       58.47                                                               
 -- Mo, George                12 NOVA-CA                   NT   X1:25.27  
       38.18                                                               
 -- Lieu, Isaac N             12 NOVA-CA              1:22.91         DQ  
      Turn/Finish - One hand touch or not separated - breast
       36.61                                                               
 -- Godse, Neil               12 NOVA-CA              1:36.81         DQ  
      Not on back into finish - back
       38.53                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Leon, Ariston P        12 NOVA-CA              1:22.61    1:20.33  
       36.85                                                               
  2 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA              1:32.30    1:26.31  
       40.11                                                               
  3 Li, Yoyo                  12 NOVA-CA              1:32.77    1:28.41  
       43.57                                                               
  4 Cho, Daniel               12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:29.74  
       43.42                                                               
  5 D'Affronte, Justin        11 NOVA-CA              1:39.15    1:31.15  
       46.28                                                               
  6 Duong, Jonathan Q         11 NOVA-CA              1:38.04    1:35.58  
       45.57                                                               
  7 Ellingson, Oliver N       12 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:47.74  
       51.78                                                               
 -- Manigandan, Tharun        11 NOVA-CA              1:24.62   X1:24.38  
       39.62                                                               
 -- Jung, Keith Y             12 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
       41.88                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Kyler                14 NOVA-CA                   NT      29.58  
  2 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA                31.08      31.10  
  3 Nguyen, Ryan M            13 NOVA-CA                34.37      31.20  
  4 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA                32.70      31.88  
  5 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  13 NOVA-CA                33.97      33.94  
 
Boys 13-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez de la Pena, And  14 NOVA-CA                26.73      26.25  
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA                27.81      27.81  
  3 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                28.66      28.11  
  4 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA                30.05      28.70  
  5 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA                30.04      30.00  
  6 Houldsworth, George P     13 NOVA-CA                30.57      30.09  
  7 Le, Cody H                13 NOVA-CA                31.13      30.60  
  8 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA                31.46      31.92  
  9 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA                30.76      31.95  
 10 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA                31.65      32.23  
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ryan M            13 NOVA-CA              2:32.00    2:24.44  
       33.06  1:09.70                                                      
  2 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              2:26.81    2:25.66  
       33.48  1:11.53                                                      
  3 Lin, Kyler                14 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:29.49  
       33.53  1:11.90                                                      
  4 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              2:37.69    2:33.53  
       34.59  1:14.95                                                      
  5 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  13 NOVA-CA              2:58.22    2:46.34  
       37.58  1:21.71                                                      
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez de la Pena, And  14 NOVA-CA              2:16.70    2:11.44  
       30.82  1:05.40                                                      
  2 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              2:20.47    2:20.88  
       31.00  1:07.01                                                      
  3 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:21.23  
       29.32  1:41.66                                                      
  4 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA              2:30.74    2:24.97  
       33.00  1:09.40                                                      
  5 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              2:30.10    2:26.59  
       32.73  1:09.05                                                      
  6 Le, Cody H                13 NOVA-CA              2:39.56    2:26.60  
       32.54  1:10.39                                                      
  7 Houldsworth, George P     13 NOVA-CA              2:36.56    2:30.60  
       34.76  1:14.30                                                      
  8 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA              2:45.47    2:31.02  
       34.50  1:13.96                                                      
  9 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              2:47.83    2:47.06  
       35.42  1:18.86                                                      
 10 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              2:48.50    2:51.72  
       35.08  1:18.99                                                      
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez de la Pena, And  14 NOVA-CA              1:17.22    1:17.17  
       36.97                                                               
  2 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              1:19.49    1:20.41  
       38.17                                                               
  3 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA              1:28.91    1:27.16  
       41.41                                                               
  4 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              1:25.26    1:27.39  
       41.72                                                               
  5 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:28.78  
       41.77                                                               
  6 Le, Cody H                13 NOVA-CA              1:28.75    1:29.14  
       42.58                                                               
  7 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:31.97    1:30.15  
       42.02                                                               
  8 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.41  
       46.44                                                               
  9 Houldsworth, George P     13 NOVA-CA              1:38.44    1:39.85  
       47.59                                                               
 10 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              1:50.93    1:49.79  
       52.36                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ryan M            13 NOVA-CA              1:32.57    1:25.21  
       40.48                                                               
  2 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              1:28.28    1:26.62  
       42.65                                                               
  3 Lin, Kyler                14 NOVA-CA              1:34.40    1:28.76  
       43.37                                                               
  4 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  13 NOVA-CA              1:30.42    1:30.82  
       43.11                                                               
  5 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              1:36.88    1:41.33  
       48.30                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Jackson K           13 NOVA-CA              1:18.18    1:18.00  
       36.17                                                               
  2 Nguyen, Ryan M            13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.72  
       35.92                                                               
  3 Lin, Kyler                14 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:24.25  
       39.20                                                               
  4 Riley, Connor C           13 NOVA-CA              1:23.12    1:28.17  
       40.55                                                               
  5 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  13 NOVA-CA              1:38.39    1:30.23  
       40.63                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Colin T             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:11.62  
       33.64                                                               
  2 Le, Cody H                13 NOVA-CA              1:15.68    1:16.61  
       35.50                                                               
  3 Tran, Bradley H           14 NOVA-CA              1:14.03    1:18.19  
       35.30                                                               
  4 Lam, Johann A             14 NOVA-CA              1:22.82    1:20.23  
       37.85                                                               
  5 Almallah, Badr M          13 NOVA-CA              1:24.22    1:21.87  
       39.92                                                               
  6 Houldsworth, George P     13 NOVA-CA              1:24.04    1:23.11  
       39.45                                                               
  7 Garbalosa, Ryan R         13 NOVA-CA              1:19.90    1:24.94  
       38.69                                                               
  8 Letasi, Ethan T           13 NOVA-CA              1:27.70    1:25.43  
       37.41                                                               
  9 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:47.50    1:40.63  
       45.29                                                               
 -- Gonzalez de la Pena, And  14 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Shoulders - Not at/past vertical toward breast off the wall (turn #)
       33.27