Coastal-Pacific Sr Meet - Meet Results

Coastal-Pacific Sr Meet
10/19/2019 - 10/19/2019
Castaic, CA United States
Updated: 10/21/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Alina DeArmas- REPORTS ONLY
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/21/2019 10:55 AM
           2019 CA Pacific & Coastal Oct Senior Sprints - 10/19/2019           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Katrina E      17 ALPH-CA                23.30      24.32   20  
  2 Hayon, Arielle            16 CCAT-CA                23.96      24.44   17  
  3 McLean, Claire M          14 Un-Lasc-CA             23.84      24.59   16  
  4 Neumann, Lily G           14 WEST-CA                23.73      24.75   15  
  5 Young, Georgia G          17 ALPH-CA                23.84      25.11   14  
  6 Mashkovich, Ellie R       16 CCAT-CA                24.55      25.51   13  
  7 Vass, Stella R            14 SHRK-CA                25.72      25.65   12  
  8 Mate, Vanda E             17 Un-Alpha-CA            24.86      25.67   11  
  9 Joyce, Tara M             15 CCAT-CA                25.22      25.71    9  
 10 Chen, Dylan R             17 ALPH-CA                23.95      25.73    7  
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Katrina E      17 ALPH-CA                49.98      52.80   20  
       25.55    52.80                                                      
  2 McLean, Claire M          14 Un-Lasc-CA             51.11      52.89   17  
       25.99    52.89                                                      
  3 Vass, Stella R            14 SHRK-CA                54.96      54.66   16  
       26.71    54.66                                                      
  4 Ruiz, Kailee A            17 ROSE-CA                51.97      54.72   15  
       26.29    54.72                                                      
  5 Dyer, Katherine E         13 Un-Lasc-CA             57.20      55.96   14  
       27.05    55.96                                                      
  6 Joyce, Tara M             15 CCAT-CA                54.49      56.37   13  
       26.89    56.37                                                      
  7 Um, Evette S              13 SHRK-CA                57.12      56.66   12  
       27.38    56.66                                                      
  8 Chen, Dylan R             17 ALPH-CA                52.48      57.11   10  
       27.53    57.11                                                      
  8 Bootchk, Nora L           15 SHRK-CA                58.63      57.11   10  
       27.30    57.11                                                      
 10 Hoffman, Katie M          17 ROSE-CA                59.54      57.22    7  
       27.35    57.22                                                      
 
Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Georgia G          17 ALPH-CA              1:50.31    1:57.29   20  
       27.90    58.16  1:28.56  1:57.29                                    
  2 McLean, Claire M          14 Un-Lasc-CA           1:53.72    1:57.58   17  
       27.88    58.08  1:28.14  1:57.58                                    
  3 Petersen, Amanda K        16 ROSE-CA              1:55.96    1:57.91   16  
  4 Neumann, Lily G           14 WEST-CA              1:54.86    1:58.10   15  
       28.25    58.30  1:28.58  1:58.10                                    
  5 Vass, Stella R            14 SHRK-CA              1:57.77    1:59.42   14  
       28.33    58.64  1:29.60  1:59.42                                    
  6 Joyce, Tara M             15 CCAT-CA              1:56.73    1:59.50   13  
       27.88    57.77  1:28.51  1:59.50                                    
  7 Paul, Amber               14 ROSE-CA              2:02.41    2:00.74   12  
       28.06    58.78  1:29.69  2:00.74                                    
  8 Walklett, Devyn M         16 ROSE-CA              2:02.95    2:00.82   11  
       28.35    59.70  1:30.73  2:00.82                                    
  9 Hayon, Arielle            16 CCAT-CA              1:57.13    2:01.75    9  
              1:31.26  2:01.75                                             
 10 Ruiz, Kailee A            17 ROSE-CA              1:54.50    2:02.08    7  
       28.88    59.75  1:30.84  2:02.08                                    
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumann, Lily G           14 WEST-CA                56.33      59.97   20  
       29.41    59.97                                                      
  2 Dyer, Katherine E         13 Un-Lasc-CA             59.81    1:00.23   17  
       29.73  1:00.23                                                      
  3 Petersen, Amanda K        16 ROSE-CA              1:02.69    1:01.41   16  
       30.07  1:01.41                                                      
  4 Syrkin, Alex S            16 ROSE-CA              1:00.85    1:02.82   15  
       30.87  1:02.82                                                      
  5 Park, Kimberly C          17 ROSE-CA              1:01.11    1:03.06   14  
       30.75  1:03.06                                                      
  6 Ordaz, Jessica L          17 ROSE-CA              1:00.93    1:03.22   13  
       30.94  1:03.22                                                      
  7 Kim, Allie Y              13 SHRK-CA              1:04.10    1:03.26   12  
       31.08  1:03.26                                                      
  8 Wilson, Maya M            16 ROSE-CA              1:02.83    1:04.06   11  
       31.53  1:04.06                                                      
  9 Walklett, Devyn M         16 ROSE-CA              1:04.05    1:04.71    9  
       32.12  1:04.71                                                      
 10 Addiego, Chloe N          14 ROSE-CA              1:04.40    1:05.45    7  
       31.74  1:05.45                                                      
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goudz, Hannah             15 CCAT-CA              1:07.68    1:08.77   20  
       32.12  1:08.77                                                      
  2 Wilson, Maya M            16 ROSE-CA              1:16.00    1:10.16   17  
       33.67  1:10.16                                                      
  3 Kalaba, Stella C          13 ROSE-CA              1:10.87    1:10.98   16  
       34.04  1:10.98                                                      
  4 Hoffman, Katie M          17 ROSE-CA              1:11.68    1:11.03   15  
       35.48  1:11.03                                                      
  5 Kim, Allie Y              13 SHRK-CA              1:10.72    1:11.67   14  
       34.81  1:11.67                                                      
  6 Yoon, JungMin             15 ROSE-CA              1:12.63    1:11.84   13  
       33.85  1:11.84                                                      
  7 Yoon, Hojung              14 ROSE-CA              1:04.57    1:12.25   12  
       35.06  1:12.25                                                      
  8 Holland, Kasia E          14 ALPH-CA              1:12.71    1:12.36   11  
       34.91  1:12.36                                                      
  9 Kim, Chloe J              13 SHRK-CA              1:16.06    1:12.42    9  
       34.71  1:12.42                                                      
 10 Wu, Claire                13 CCAT-CA              1:14.00    1:12.62    7  
       34.93  1:12.62                                                      
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayon, Arielle            16 CCAT-CA                56.68      59.12   20  
       28.31    59.12                                                      
  2 Young, Georgia G          17 ALPH-CA                55.95      59.91   17  
       29.14    59.91                                                      
  3 Ruiz, Kailee A            17 ROSE-CA                57.22    1:01.00   16  
       29.67  1:01.00                                                      
  4 Yoon, Hojung              14 ROSE-CA                56.73    1:01.02   15  
       28.83  1:01.02                                                      
  5 Yoon, JungMin             15 ROSE-CA                58.84    1:01.15   14  
       28.57  1:01.15                                                      
  6 Petersen, Amanda K        16 ROSE-CA                58.33    1:01.31   13  
       29.28  1:01.31                                                      
  7 Khatibi, Ava              14 VISN-CA                59.00    1:01.69   12  
       29.00  1:01.69                                                      
  8 Mashkovich, Ellie R       16 CCAT-CA              1:00.09    1:01.74   11  
       29.33  1:01.74                                                      
  9 Kalaba, Stella C          13 ROSE-CA              1:02.16    1:01.83    9  
       29.29  1:01.83                                                      
 10 Park, Kimberly C          17 ROSE-CA              1:01.41    1:02.03    7  
 
Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Maya M            16 ROSE-CA              2:13.22    2:10.96   20  
       27.18  1:01.28  1:42.43  2:10.96                                    
  2 Park, Kimberly C          17 ROSE-CA              2:11.87    2:12.64   17  
       28.83  1:02.88  1:42.46  2:12.64                                    
  3 Dyer, Katherine E         13 Un-Lasc-CA           2:12.45    2:12.66   16  
       28.60  1:00.57  1:40.71  2:12.66                                    
  4 Yoon, JungMin             15 ROSE-CA              2:10.40    2:12.82   15  
       28.60  1:01.93  1:42.29  2:12.82                                    
  5 Syrkin, Alex S            16 ROSE-CA              2:09.16    2:12.85   14  
       28.47  1:01.92  1:42.66  2:12.85                                    
  6 Kalaba, Stella C          13 ROSE-CA              2:11.50    2:14.03   13  
       29.31  1:03.98  1:42.83  2:14.03                                    
  7 Mashkovich, Ellie R       16 CCAT-CA              2:16.43    2:15.57   12  
       28.81  1:04.06  1:44.08  2:15.57                                    
  8 Hoffman, Katie M          17 ROSE-CA              2:19.85    2:17.32   11  
       29.31  1:04.64  1:44.46  2:17.32                                    
  9 Santa Ana, Reagan E       14 CITI-CA              2:16.23    2:20.95    9  
       29.51  1:06.18  1:48.25  2:20.95                                    
 10 Smith, Shae M             17 ZAP-CA               2:17.92    2:21.77    7  
       31.10  1:06.74  1:49.60  2:21.77                                    
 
Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                             NT    1:52.14   40  
     1) Ruiz, Kailee A 17               2) Giesler, Emily K 18            
     3) Ordaz, Jessica L 17             4) Wilson, Maya M 16              
       29.02  1:01.82  1:28.02  1:52.14                                    
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                             NT    1:52.77   34  
     1) Yoon, Hojung 14                 2) Carey, Taylor B 15             
     3) Syrkin, Alex S 16               4) Yoon, JungMin 15               
       28.77  1:01.15  1:27.84  1:52.77                                    
  3 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:51.11    1:53.39   32  
     1) Joyce, Tara M 15                2) Goudz, Hannah 15               
     3) Hayon, Arielle 16               4) Mashkovich, Ellie R 16         
       30.65  1:02.04  1:27.86  1:53.39                                    
  4 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'C'                             NT    1:56.56   30  
     1) Pak, Blake R 16                 2) Petersen, Amanda K 16          
     3) Xu, Emily D 15                  4)                                
       31.32  1:02.39  1:30.24  1:56.56                                    
  5 Vision Swim-CA  'A'                               2:00.50    2:01.02   28  
     1) Khatibi, Nicole N 16            2) Villavicencio, Lara V 15       
     3) Khatibi, Ava 14                 4) Olarte, Chaya T 16             
       33.45  1:08.25  1:34.33  2:01.02                                    
  6 Ccat Swimming-CA  'B'                             1:59.99    2:01.13   26  
     1) Glukhovsky, Julia 13            2) Timmerman, Quincy J 16         
     3) Parral, Angele F 15             4) Wu, Claire 13                  
       32.20  1:06.00  1:35.06  2:01.13                                    
  7 Zenith Aquatic Program-CA  'A'                    2:00.92    2:04.76   24  
     1) Smith, Shae M 17                2) Russo, Cate E 15               
     3) Diaz-Knauff, Khiara D 14        4) Real, Jordan S 15              
       32.26  1:15.74  1:37.60  2:04.76                                    
  8 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'A'                     1:56.64    2:05.07   22  
     1) Ghassemieh, Donya 14            2) Sacher, Ella S 13              
     3) Kandel, Hannah E 14             4) Noriega, Lilliana M 15         
       32.10  1:08.20  1:38.50  2:05.07                                    
  9 Ccat Swimming-CA  'C'                             2:05.55    2:07.75   18  
     1) Soto, Rubi R 14                 2) Montanez, Julia M 15           
     3) Negev, Valeria 14               4) De La Pena, Sophia L 14        
       32.91  1:09.10  2:07.75                                             
 
Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Zandt, Zac E          17 CCAT-CA                20.86      21.09   20  
  2 Smith, Ethan R            17 Un-Alpha-CA            22.43      22.24   17  
  3 Wang, Nolan K             17 WEST-CA                21.97      22.33   16  
  4 Velayos, Nicholas E       16 CCAT-CA                22.24      22.65   15  
  5 Musabekov, Danye D        17 CCAT-CA                22.61      22.97   14  
  6 Yoon, Brandon Y           16 ZAP-CA                 22.85      22.98   13  
  7 Han, Joshua R             15 SHRK-CA                23.95      23.01   12  
  8 Reyna, Massimo I          15 ROSE-CA                24.01      23.02   11  
  9 Pedersen, Chris M         17 WEST-CA                22.20      23.11    9  
 10 Moskalenko, Anthony       15 CCAT-CA                23.87      23.20    7  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA                45.69      47.23   20  
       22.87    47.23                                                      
  2 Wang, Nolan K             17 WEST-CA                46.54      48.92   17  
       23.86    48.92                                                      
  3 Reyna, Massimo I          15 ROSE-CA                52.24      49.75   16  
       24.08    49.75                                                      
  4 Hadji, Thomas *           14 LASC-CA                48.46      50.13   15  
       24.06    50.13                                                      
  5 Musabekov, Danye D        17 CCAT-CA                48.51      50.25   14  
       24.59    50.25                                                      
  6 Haskal, Manning H         15 LASC-CA                49.26      50.41   13  
       24.60    50.41                                                      
  7 Han, Joshua R             15 SHRK-CA                52.61      50.61   12  
       24.29    50.61                                                      
  8 Matsukawa, Dwight D       16 ZAP-CA                 51.85      51.06   11  
       24.57    51.06                                                      
  9 Pedersen, Chris M         17 WEST-CA                49.79      51.28    9  
       24.59    51.28                                                      
 10 Sato, Hiro                16 ZAP-CA                 48.94      51.44    7  
       25.34    51.44                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Zandt, Zac E          17 CCAT-CA              1:36.32    1:42.33   20  
       23.59    49.46  1:15.86  1:42.33                                    
  2 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA              1:45.50    1:45.30   17  
       24.27    51.07  1:18.20  1:45.30                                    
  3 Klement, Cade J           19 UN-05-CA             1:44.43    1:46.97   16  
       24.74    51.90  1:19.59  1:46.97                                    
  4 Velayos, Nicholas E       16 CCAT-CA              1:44.66    1:47.62   15  
       25.02    52.83  1:19.97  1:47.62                                    
  5 Lee, Jong Seok            15 SHRK-CA              1:49.19    1:48.05   14  
       24.53    51.15  1:19.49  1:48.05                                    
  6 Kanjanakaset, Taz T       16 SHRK-CA              1:46.71    1:48.53   13  
       25.36    53.18  1:20.76  1:48.53                                    
  7 Musabekov, Danye D        17 CCAT-CA              1:45.69    1:50.16   12  
       25.43    53.13  1:20.91  1:50.16                                    
  8 Hadji, Thomas *           14 LASC-CA              1:47.78    1:50.96   11  
       25.14    53.42  1:22.57  1:50.96                                    
  9 Haskal, Manning H         15 LASC-CA              1:44.30    1:51.09    9  
       25.04    52.93  1:21.93  1:51.09                                    
 10 Wang, Ethan *             14 LASC-CA              1:50.70    1:51.27    7  
       25.61    53.72  1:22.31  1:51.27                                    
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiStefano, Jude A         16 SHRK-CA              1:00.79      54.82   20  
       26.63    54.82                                                      
  2 Hadji, Thomas *           14 LASC-CA                54.22      55.51   17  
       27.46    55.51                                                      
  3 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA                56.52      55.67   16  
       27.01    55.67                                                      
  4 Lee, Abraham M            14 LASC-CA                54.60      55.82   15  
       27.59    55.82                                                      
  5 Rho, Sean S               15 ROSE-CA                59.32      56.33   14  
       27.84    56.33                                                      
  6 Jordan, Max I             15 WEST-CA                54.92      57.54   13  
       28.31    57.54                                                      
  7 Ribaya, Max A             15 ROSE-CA                58.25      57.80   12  
       28.51    57.80                                                      
  8 Cole, Alexander J         14 ALPH-CA                58.78      57.87   11  
       28.60    57.87                                                      
  9 Ham, Benjamin             14 Un-Lasc-CA             55.60      58.09    9  
       28.59    58.09                                                      
 10 Reyna, Massimo I          15 ROSE-CA              1:01.52      58.31    7  
       28.55    58.31                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA              1:04.06    1:00.62   20  
       29.13  1:00.62                                                      
  2 Lee, Abraham M            14 LASC-CA                59.88    1:01.85   17  
       29.16  1:01.85                                                      
  3 Binder, Alekos Y          13 SHRK-CA              1:04.57    1:02.17   16  
       29.40  1:02.17                                                      
  4 Kanjanakaset, Taz T       16 SHRK-CA              1:01.91    1:02.62   15  
       29.48  1:02.62                                                      
  5 Smith, Ethan R            17 Un-Alpha-CA          1:02.87    1:02.71   14  
       29.94  1:02.71                                                      
  6 Klement, Cade J           19 UN-05-CA             1:00.91    1:02.75   13  
       29.88  1:02.75                                                      
  7 Moskalenko, Anthony       15 CCAT-CA              1:01.71    1:02.83   12  
       29.66  1:02.83                                                      
  8 Fukai, Joey H             16 ALPH-CA              1:01.11    1:02.96   11  
       29.51  1:02.96                                                      
  9 Negev, Samuel             16 CCAT-CA              1:03.69    1:03.38    9  
       29.88  1:03.38                                                      
 10 Park, Brian J             15 UN-08-CA             1:00.90    1:04.14    7  
       30.19  1:04.14                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Zandt, Zac E          17 CCAT-CA                48.90      49.16   20  
       23.10    49.16                                                      
  2 Smith, Ethan R            17 Un-Alpha-CA            50.48      51.76   17  
       24.22    51.76                                                      
  3 Velayos, Nicholas E       16 CCAT-CA                52.56      53.12   16  
       24.87    53.12                                                      
  4 DiStefano, Jude A         16 SHRK-CA                55.49      53.36   15  
       25.52    53.36                                                      
  5 Rho, Sean S               15 ROSE-CA                54.72      54.14   13.5
       25.91    54.14                                                      
  5 Zerpa, Ryan C             15 ALPH-CA                51.31      54.14   13.5
       25.22    54.14                                                      
  7 Wang, Nolan K             17 WEST-CA                52.95      54.59   12  
       25.99    54.59                                                      
  8 Lee, Jong Seok            15 SHRK-CA                55.87      54.90   11  
       25.55    54.90                                                      
  9 O'Grady, Chris C          17 ROSE-CA                55.50      55.17    9  
       25.36    55.17                                                      
 10 Tamusaitis, Zachary S     16 SHRK-CA                53.62      55.50    7  
       26.20    55.50                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalmacio, Ronald J        15 ROSE-CA              1:52.48    1:55.21   20  
       24.46    52.64  1:27.98  1:55.21                                    
  2 Han, Joshua R             15 SHRK-CA              2:03.04    2:00.39   17  
       26.00    56.39  1:32.33  2:00.39                                    
  3 Lee, Abraham M            14 LASC-CA              1:59.34    2:01.82   16  
       26.47    57.34  1:32.59  2:01.82                                    
  4 Negev, Samuel             16 CCAT-CA              2:07.42    2:04.91   15  
       27.26  1:01.18  1:36.11  2:04.91                                    
  5 Bruce, Christopher H      17 ROSE-CA              2:06.21    2:04.94   14  
       26.27    59.04  1:36.74  2:04.94                                    
  6 Ham, Benjamin             14 Un-Lasc-CA           2:04.02    2:05.91   13  
       26.23    58.08  1:36.90  2:05.91                                    
  7 Pedersen, Chris M         17 WEST-CA              2:00.92    2:06.66   12  
       26.69    59.41  1:36.59  2:06.66                                    
  8 Yap, Aidan H              16 LASC-CA              2:10.86    2:06.75   11  
       27.31    58.97  1:38.02  2:06.75                                    
  9 Park, Brian J             15 UN-08-CA             2:04.93    2:07.47    9  
       27.69  1:02.11  1:38.21  2:07.47                                    
 10 Benderskii, Igor A        14 ROSE-CA              2:06.30    2:07.55    7  
       28.15  1:02.22  1:38.23  2:07.55                                    
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                             NT    1:38.64   40  
     1) Dalmacio, Ronald J 15           2) O'Grady, Chris C 17            
     3) Kim, Nathan 14                  4) Benderskii, Igor A 14          
       23.77    50.75  1:15.98  1:38.64                                    
  2 Ccat Swimming-CA  'A'                             1:34.44    1:39.46   34  
     1) Musabekov, Danye D 17           2) Negev, Samuel 16               
     3) Velayos, Nicholas E 16          4) Van Zandt, Zac E 17            
       25.32    54.26  1:18.54  1:39.46                                    
  3 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'A'                     1:44.14    1:41.66   32  
     1) Hadji, Thomas * 14              2) Lee, Abraham M 14              
     3) Pollard, Luke S 18              4) Haskal, Manning H 15           
       25.90    54.21  1:18.50  1:41.66                                    
  4 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'B'                             NT    1:43.92   30  
     1) Liu, Kevin 14                   2) Alejandro, Kalen 16            
     3) Rostomyan, Arsen 15             4) Liu, Jonathan 15               
       26.81    55.98  1:20.85  1:43.92                                    
  5 Ccat Swimming-CA  'B'                             1:47.77    1:45.59   28  
     1) Musabekov, Bakha 15             2) Moskalenko, Anthony 15         
     3) Fernandez, Kyle A 16            4) Kordbacheh, Sepehr 17          
       27.68    56.05  1:22.30  1:45.59                                    
  6 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'C'                             NT    1:45.99   26  
     1) Sharp, Marshall C 17            2) Schroeder, Adam D 16           
     3) Ribaya, Max A 15                4) Bruce, Christopher H 17        
       28.14    58.03  1:22.58  1:45.99                                    
  7 Zenith Aquatic Program-CA  'A'                    1:46.87    1:47.91   24  
     1) Sato, Hiro 16                   2) Chandrasekaran, Anirudh R 17   
     3) Matsukawa, Dwight D 16          4) Yoon, Brandon Y 16             
       27.00    57.47  1:25.21  1:47.91                                    
  8 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'B'                     1:50.16    1:48.75   22  
     1) Yap, Aidan H 16                 2) Raybukh, Lenny M 15            
     3) Downs, Pierce 14                4) Wang, Ethan * 14               
       27.65    58.12  1:25.52  1:48.75                                    
  9 Los Angeles Swim Club-CA  'C'                     1:52.38    1:55.15   18  
     1) Lamprianidis, Ody 15            2) Miller, Aiden J 14             
     3) Rayburn, Alex M 17              4) Sun, Justin J 15               
       30.22  1:04.36  1:30.92  1:55.15                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Rose Bowl Aquatics                  881   2. Ccat Swimming                       488
  3. Blast Sharks                      311.5   4. Los Angeles Swim Club               256
  5. Alpha Aquatics                    180.5   6. Westside Aquatics                   152
  7. Zenith Aquatic Program               95   8. Vision Swim                          40
  9. Beach Cities Swimming                17  10. Porter Valley Polar Bears             9
 11. Rattler Swim Club                     6  12. Puma Aquatic Team                     1