SCS Senior Race Series NOVA-AZOT - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series NOVA-AZOT
10/7/2017 - 10/8/2017
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 10/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
              2017 CA SCS Sr Series Oct 8- NOVA-AZOT - 10/8/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 AZOT-CA                24.86      24.91        
  2 Witting, Juliana M        16 AZOT-CA                24.61      25.18        
  3 McCance, Molly N          17 AZOT-CA                24.25      25.70        
  4 Cook, Karsyn B            15 AZOT-CA                24.95      25.74        
  5 McGuire, Maggie S         12 AZOT-CA                26.73      26.13        
  6 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA                25.32      26.28        
  7 Dugan, Kyra M             15 NOVA-CA                26.41      26.33        
  8 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA                25.12      26.54        
  9 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA                26.39      26.91        
 10 Truong, Haley M           15 NOVA-CA                26.06      27.06        
 11 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA                26.29      27.08        
 12 LeVine, Mirabella H       13 AZOT-CA                26.13      27.14        
 13 Openshaw, Lauren E        18 NOVA-CA                26.30      28.12        
 -- Jang, Claire              17 AZOT-CA                25.32         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 AZOT-CA                54.03      54.15        
      26.13   28.02                                                
  2 Dang (Katelyn), Katelyn   15 AZOT-CA                53.59      55.40        
      26.53   28.87                                                
  3 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA                58.37      56.37        
      27.33   29.04                                                
  4 Witting, Juliana M        16 AZOT-CA                53.62      56.39        
      27.29   29.10                                                
  5 Cook, Karsyn B            15 AZOT-CA                54.70      56.94        
      27.70   29.24                                                
  6 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA                54.18      57.55        
      27.67   29.88                                                
  7 McGuire, Maggie S         12 AZOT-CA                56.42      57.57        
      28.39   29.18                                                
  8 LeVine, Mirabella H       13 AZOT-CA                56.55      58.28        
      28.63   29.65                                                
  9 Dugan, Kyra M             15 NOVA-CA                58.19      58.45        
      28.08   30.37                                                
 10 Truong, Haley M           15 NOVA-CA                56.56      58.83        
      28.31   30.52                                                
 11 Harvey, Nicole S          15 AZOT-CA                59.99      58.95        
      28.06   30.89                                                
 12 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA                56.51    1:00.26        
      28.74   31.52                                                
 13 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA                58.74    1:00.86        
      29.53   31.33                                                
 14 Openshaw, Lauren E        18 NOVA-CA                57.99    1:02.85        
      29.90   32.95                                                
 -- Jang, Claire              17 AZOT-CA                56.35         NS        
 -- Zhu, Nancy J              17 AZOT-CA                54.12         NS        
 -- Nguyen, Victoria Q        14 AZOT-CA                59.36         NS        
 -- Myers, Grace E            15 AZOT-CA                55.15         NS        
 -- Norris, Chloe A           14 NOVA-CA                57.22         NS        
 -- Talkington, Amelia R      17 AZOT-CA                51.30         NS        
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosmann, Sydney L         14 AZOT-CA             19:04.67   18:16.99        
      29.39   31.97   32.34   32.85   33.07   33.03   32.88   33.07
      33.29   33.64   33.43   33.61   33.51   33.55   33.48   33.90
      33.73   33.29   33.30   33.78   33.74   33.83   33.82   33.76
      33.80   33.76   33.62   33.66   33.76   33.86   33.34   33.09
      31.84
  2 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA                   NT   18:40.33        
      30.13   32.97   33.49   33.93   33.97   34.00   34.22   34.75
      34.26   34.41   34.21   34.56   34.05   34.35   34.62   34.93
      34.81   34.25   33.58   34.39   34.50   34.37   34.43   34.27
      34.61   34.29   33.81   33.78   34.13   34.08   33.57   33.63
      30.98
  3 Holdsworth, Felicity C    14 NOVA-CA             19:08.46   18:42.54        
      32.07   34.48   34.39   33.94   33.65   34.15   34.50   34.16
      34.42   34.36   34.46   34.38   34.48   34.28   34.19   34.10
      34.16   34.42   34.18   34.30   34.27   34.14   34.07   34.36
      34.31   33.35   34.28   34.01   34.24   34.03   33.61   33.67
      31.13
  4 Gadzinski, Eliza R        14 Unattached                NT   18:54.14        
      30.29   33.32   34.37   34.31   33.61   34.30   34.34   34.44
      34.65   34.34   34.97   34.58   34.96   34.69   34.31   34.50
      34.99   34.64   34.30   34.56   34.82   34.36   34.83   34.05
      34.83   34.72   34.48   35.17   36.04   35.58   33.56   34.78
      32.45
  5 Lowengrub, Collette A     14 AZOT-CA                   NT   19:18.60        
      31.68   34.59   34.50   34.99   34.56   34.74   34.86   35.40
      34.59   34.83   34.94   35.46   35.45   34.53   35.28   35.88
      35.09   35.27   35.40   35.64   36.19   35.90   35.36   35.84
      35.78   35.76   35.51   35.33   35.58   35.27   35.46   34.58
      34.36
  6 Taylor, Gabi A            15 AZOT-CA                   NT   19:35.17        
      30.55   33.27   34.55   34.99   35.05   35.09   34.95   34.99
      35.16   36.10   35.54   35.75   35.52   35.83   35.89   35.34
      36.25   35.91   36.37   35.55   37.01   36.52   36.30   35.07
      36.41   36.05   36.92   36.44   36.63   35.91   36.84   36.57
      35.85
  7 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA             19:44.79   19:39.66        
      31.50   34.92   35.50   35.36   35.66   35.67   35.88   35.65
      35.34   35.17   35.68   35.83   35.71   36.06   35.64   35.81
      37.13   36.31   36.67   35.93   35.79   36.68   35.94   36.21
      35.93   36.54   36.54   36.32   36.87   35.59   36.16   35.00
      34.67
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okubo, Sydney N           17 AZOT-CA              1:59.52    2:04.69        
      29.64   31.59   32.24   31.22                                
  2 Anderson, Amanda N        16 AZOT-CA              2:15.34    2:12.14        
      31.31   33.48   33.80   33.55                                
  3 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 AZOT-CA              2:09.63    2:12.39        
      31.65   33.30   34.08   33.36                                
  4 McGuire, Maggie S         12 AZOT-CA              2:05.71    2:15.96        
      32.67   33.92   34.96   34.41                                
  5 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA              2:35.85    2:19.04        
      32.85   35.81   36.26   34.12                                
  6 Lowengrub, Collette A     14 AZOT-CA              2:18.36    2:21.97        
      33.71   35.93   36.69   35.64                                
  7 Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA              2:24.16    2:23.34        
      32.71   36.65   37.52   36.46                                
  8 Schreiber, Sophia M       14 AZOT-CA              2:24.38    2:23.98        
      33.73   36.15   37.83   36.27                                
  9 Harvey, Nicole S          15 AZOT-CA              2:28.04    2:25.11        
      33.51   36.26   38.28   37.06                                
 10 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA              2:32.69    2:27.04        
      34.19   37.10   37.86   37.89                                
 11 Holdsworth, Felicity C    14 NOVA-CA              2:27.89    2:28.56        
      34.24   37.39   38.98   37.95                                
 12 Zhou, Grace G             15 NOVA-CA              2:23.71    2:29.67        
      35.34   37.56   38.54   38.23                                
 13 Meinardi, Marta           14 NOVA-CA              2:27.46    2:32.15        
      35.33   38.04   39.03   39.75                                
 14 Cruz, Savanna J           15 NOVA-CA              2:37.05    2:33.55        
      36.70   37.93   39.69   39.23                                
 -- Manuel, Josephine M       17 AZOT-CA              2:18.12         NS        
 -- Merrell, Eva E            17 AZOT-CA              1:57.41         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witting, Juliana M        16 AZOT-CA              1:06.74    1:06.35        
      31.50   34.85                                                
  2 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 AZOT-CA              1:05.67    1:06.96        
      31.38   35.58                                                
  3 Anderson, Amanda N        16 AZOT-CA              1:07.55    1:08.61        
      32.60   36.01                                                
  4 Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA              1:08.06    1:10.52        
      33.08   37.44                                                
  5 Dang (Katelyn), Katelyn   15 AZOT-CA              1:06.97    1:11.02        
      33.25   37.77                                                
  6 Harvey, Nicole S          15 AZOT-CA              1:12.44    1:11.34        
      33.09   38.25                                                
  7 LeVine, Mirabella H       13 AZOT-CA              1:08.79    1:12.66        
      33.96   38.70                                                
  8 Openshaw, Lauren E        18 NOVA-CA              1:08.73    1:12.73        
      33.31   39.42                                                
  9 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA              1:10.47    1:14.03        
      35.50   38.53                                                
 10 Zhou, Grace G             15 NOVA-CA              1:12.62    1:14.75        
      35.62   39.13                                                
 11 Morley, Jenna A           17 NOVA-CA              1:09.40    1:16.06        
      35.34   40.72                                                
 12 Taylor, Gabi A            15 AZOT-CA              1:16.27    1:16.33        
      35.36   40.97                                                
 13 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA              1:17.99    1:18.23        
      37.52   40.71                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dang (Katelyn), Katelyn   15 AZOT-CA                55.30      59.38        
      27.40   31.98                                                
  2 Kohlenberger, Piper C     13 AZOT-CA              1:01.66    1:03.19        
      30.15   33.04                                                
  3 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA              1:05.68    1:03.46        
      29.69   33.77                                                
  4 Luu, Jasmine              14 NOVA-CA              1:03.27    1:03.57        
      29.57   34.00                                                
  5 Gadzinski, Eliza R        14 Unattached           1:08.54    1:04.09        
      31.25   32.84                                                
  6 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA              1:00.00    1:04.44        
      29.88   34.56                                                
  7 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA              1:01.01    1:06.15        
      32.17   33.98                                                
  8 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA              1:02.90    1:06.40        
      30.95   35.45                                                
  9 Alvstad, Jenna E          15 NOVA-CA              1:03.41    1:07.22        
      31.07   36.15                                                
 10 Schreiber, Sophia M       14 AZOT-CA              1:05.81    1:07.49        
      31.86   35.63                                                
 11 Truong, Haley M           15 NOVA-CA              1:09.42    1:08.91        
      31.99   36.92                                                
 -- Manuel, Josephine M       17 AZOT-CA                59.80         NS        
 -- Myers, Grace E            15 AZOT-CA                58.06         NS        
 -- Jang, Claire              17 AZOT-CA              1:00.88         NS        
 -- Zhu, Nancy J              17 AZOT-CA              1:01.10         NS        
 -- Merrell, Eva E            17 AZOT-CA                51.93         NS        
 -- Nguyen, Victoria Q        14 AZOT-CA              1:06.58         NS        
 -- Cook, Karsyn B            15 AZOT-CA              1:00.79         NS        
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okubo, Sydney N           17 AZOT-CA              2:06.19    2:07.05        
      28.28   32.27   33.34   33.16                                
  2 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 AZOT-CA              2:08.26    2:10.16        
      29.35   33.01   34.22   33.58                                
  3 McCance, Molly N          17 AZOT-CA              2:28.95    2:12.14        
      29.35   33.30   34.27   35.22                                
  4 Kohlenberger, Piper C     13 AZOT-CA              2:15.25    2:14.76        
      30.83   34.84   35.54   33.55                                
  5 Lowengrub, Collette A     14 AZOT-CA              2:16.62    2:19.41        
      31.99   35.13   36.23   36.06                                
  6 Jin, Hannah W             14 NOVA-CA              2:22.56    2:19.80        
      30.51   34.46   36.38   38.45                                
  7 Luu, Jasmine              14 NOVA-CA              2:24.12    2:21.40        
      30.70   35.86   37.06   37.78                                
  8 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA              2:31.44    2:22.20        
      30.44   35.55   37.95   38.26                                
  9 Schreiber, Sophia M       14 AZOT-CA              2:32.43    2:25.43        
      32.67   36.57   38.69   37.50                                
 10 Meinardi, Marta           14 NOVA-CA              2:29.81    2:29.38        
      32.18   37.34   39.68   40.18                                
 11 Alvstad, Jenna E          15 NOVA-CA              2:32.25    2:29.41        
      31.05   37.88   40.48   40.00                                
 12 Cruz, Savanna J           15 NOVA-CA              2:46.79    2:32.38        
      32.94   37.70   40.29   41.45                                
 -- Sanson, Isabel R          13 NOVA-CA              2:32.78         NS        
 -- Myers, Grace E            15 AZOT-CA              2:05.57         NS        
 -- Manuel, Josephine M       17 AZOT-CA              2:10.60         NS        
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okubo, Sydney N           17 AZOT-CA              4:24.13    4:29.10        
      29.15   33.08   33.93   32.83   38.79   39.09   31.90   30.33
  2 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 AZOT-CA              4:28.54    4:30.84        
      29.59   33.80   34.06   34.33   38.01   38.86   31.81   30.38
  3 Anderson, Amanda N        16 AZOT-CA              4:39.22    4:41.06        
      29.89   34.30   35.88   35.28   38.96   40.10   34.26   32.39
  4 Rosmann, Sydney L         14 AZOT-CA              4:41.65    4:47.52        
      30.88   35.41   35.62   35.48   42.40   41.70   33.78   32.25
  5 McCance, Molly N          17 AZOT-CA              4:58.09    4:55.43        
      30.44   35.50   37.30   38.45   42.44   43.65   33.88   33.77
  6 Jin, Hannah W             14 NOVA-CA              5:00.39    4:56.71        
      30.67   35.52   38.15   37.90   43.98   44.42   33.75   32.32
  7 Kohlenberger, Piper C     13 AZOT-CA              4:57.41    4:57.02        
      32.78   38.52   38.17   37.61   43.51   43.16   32.16   31.11
  8 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA                   NT    4:57.08        
      32.83   38.93   38.20   37.46   42.58   43.14   33.10   30.84
  9 Taylor, Gabi A            15 AZOT-CA              5:07.17    5:00.99        
      31.28   35.81   40.01   38.51   42.00   42.26   36.11   35.01
 10 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA              5:06.61    5:05.86        
      32.88   38.45   39.24   39.37   42.91   43.34   35.08   34.59
 11 Meinardi, Marta           14 NOVA-CA              5:10.69    5:05.91        
      32.62   39.11   38.68                   42.94   35.65   33.60
 12 Morley, Jenna A           17 NOVA-CA              5:01.92    5:18.14        
      33.62   40.53   40.75   40.06   43.32   43.87   38.72   37.27
 -- Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA              5:01.43         NS        
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                         3:26.26    3:39.64        
     1) Tekawy, Michelle M 14           2) Phetbenjakul, Atisha 14        
     3) McCance, Molly N 17             4) Dang (Katelyn), Katelyn Q 15   
       26.46    54.21    25.29    53.44    26.75    56.73    26.16    55.26
  2 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                         3:35.46    3:46.28        
     1) Witting, Juliana M 16           2) Okubo, Sydney N 17             
     3) Rosmann, Sydney L 14            4) McGuire, Maggie S 12           
       26.52    55.45    26.26    55.08    27.62    57.25    28.00    58.50
  3 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'C'                         3:40.78    3:49.01        
     1) Cook, Karsyn B 15               2) Lowengrub, Collette A 14       
     3) Anderson, Amanda N 16           4) LeVine, Mirabella H 13         
       27.26    56.27    27.60    58.31    27.40    57.09    27.47    57.34
  4 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        3:42.66    3:55.17        
     1) Chen, Olivia T 16               2) Dugan, Kyra M 15               
     3) Stewart, Alicia L 17            4) West, Summer A 14              
       28.31    58.37    28.11  1:00.04    27.47    58.57    28.13    58.19
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        3:49.32    3:59.06        
     1) Pugar, Melodie N 14             2) Luu, Jasmine 14                
     3) Truong, Haley M 15              4) Nguyen, Jade N 14              
       27.79    58.50    27.71    58.98    29.63  1:02.86    27.99    58.72
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        3:53.15    4:07.32        
     1) Cruz, Savanna J 15              2) Openshaw, Lauren E 18          
     3) Hassouna, Malak W 14            4) Fan, Fiona 16                  
       29.50  1:01.31    29.39  1:02.08    29.55  1:01.31    29.83  1:02.62
 -- Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        3:56.78         NS        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewing, Jonah X           17 AZOT-CA                21.71      21.80        
  2 Lee, Aaron                16 AZOT-CA                21.86      21.99        
  3 Cortes, Albe D            17 AZOT-CA                23.70      22.37        
  4 Wong, Davis J             17 AZOT-CA                23.99      23.02        
  5 Venzlaff, Luke D          16 AZOT-CA                   NT      23.44        
  5 Nguyen, Justin V          16 NOVA-CA                23.35      23.44        
  7 Cho, Ben S                13 AZOT-CA                26.96      23.46        
  8 Lee, Kevin B              14 NOVA-CA                23.62      23.55        
  9 Lee, Ryan K               15 AZOT-CA                25.15      23.98        
 10 Park, Carter              13 NOVA-CA                25.22      24.43        
 11 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA                24.18      24.45        
 12 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA                23.76      24.48        
 13 Nguyen, Trevor L          15 AZOT-CA                25.22      24.52        
 14 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA                23.80      24.55        
 15 Rodriguez, Javier         14 AZOT-CA                24.18      24.67        
 15 Do, Bryce P               14 AZOT-CA                24.63      24.67        
 17 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA                24.74      24.78        
 18 Choi, Darrel P            17 AZOT-CA                23.41      26.10        
 -- Huynh, Aaron S            16 AZOT-CA                21.82         NS        
 -- Godber, Garrett S         20 AZOT-CA                23.54         NS        
 -- Ennen, Brett R            14 NOVA-CA                26.50         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewing, Jonah X           17 AZOT-CA                47.64      48.08        
      22.85   25.23                                                
  2 Lou, Brian                15 AZOT-CA                50.53      48.54        
      23.45   25.09                                                
  3 Lee, Aaron                16 AZOT-CA                46.74      49.28        
      24.06   25.22                                                
  4 Cortes, Albe D            17 AZOT-CA                50.85      49.31        
      23.55   25.76                                                
  5 Tingen, Nate N            18 AZOT-CA                50.32      49.42        
      23.81   25.61                                                
  6 Wong, Davis J             17 AZOT-CA              1:12.79      50.38        
      24.08   26.30                                                
  7 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA                51.56      51.34        
      24.85   26.49                                                
  8 Lee, Kevin B              14 NOVA-CA                51.96      51.46        
      25.23   26.23                                                
  9 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA                53.16      51.65        
      25.26   26.39                                                
 10 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden V   16 AZOT-CA                50.41      52.08        
      24.94   27.14                                                
 11 Venzlaff, Luke D          16 AZOT-CA                   NT      52.74        
      25.36   27.38                                                
 12 Lee, Ryan K               15 AZOT-CA                55.03      52.84        
      25.50   27.34                                                
 13 Morrison, Owen K          14 NOVA-CA                52.37      52.90        
      25.57   27.33                                                
 14 Garza, Michael S          15 NOVA-CA                52.36      53.05        
      25.47   27.58                                                
 15 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA                51.75      53.25        
      25.57   27.68                                                
 16 Cho, Ben S                13 AZOT-CA                53.43      53.37        
      25.37   28.00                                                
 17 Rodriguez, Javier         14 AZOT-CA                54.39      53.47        
      26.27   27.20                                                
 18 Do, Bryce P               14 AZOT-CA                53.39      53.57        
      25.76   27.81                                                
 19 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA                52.27      53.82        
      25.92   27.90                                                
 20 Nguyen, Trevor L          15 AZOT-CA                55.35      54.33        
      26.24   28.09                                                
 21 Lee, Patrick B            13 NOVA-CA                52.13      54.76        
      26.09   28.67                                                
 -- Huynh, Aaron S            16 AZOT-CA                47.05         NS        
 -- Godber, Garrett S         20 AZOT-CA                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Jason W        16 AZOT-CA                   NT   16:34.23        
      26.65   29.42   29.35   29.94   29.92   30.21   29.99   30.70
      30.14   30.20   29.97   30.41   30.50   30.14   30.49   30.34
      30.31   30.53   30.40   30.45   30.54   30.61   30.33   30.49
      30.45   30.56   30.44   30.42   30.71   30.60   30.59   30.05
      28.38
  2 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA             17:38.88   17:12.42        
      27.56   30.11   30.40   30.79   30.85   30.71   31.29   31.20
      31.20   31.23   31.16   31.40   31.86   31.93   31.57   31.54
      31.54   31.90   31.88   31.81   31.85   31.41   31.58   31.97
      32.08   31.69   31.95   31.85   31.75   31.97   31.80   31.19
      29.40
  3 Zhu, Owen                 15 AZOT-CA             17:33.80   17:13.16        
      26.96   29.91   30.56   30.39   30.98   31.36   31.39   31.00
      31.41   31.37   31.61   31.21   31.72   31.35   31.88   31.93
      31.44   32.06   31.94   31.97   32.76   31.37   32.67   31.42
      31.74   32.37   31.72   31.94   31.57   31.84   31.79   30.05
      29.48
  4 Schott, Mitchell H        13 NOVA-CA             18:26.96   17:20.55        
      28.30   30.62   31.04   31.37   31.29   31.41   31.07   31.26
      31.49   31.69   31.73   31.78   31.79   31.97   31.76   31.76
      31.66   31.82   31.57   31.88   31.65   31.78   31.84   31.92
      31.87   32.19   32.07   32.04   31.99   32.28   32.11   31.47
      30.08
  5 Bernstein, Jackson D      14 NOVA-CA             17:24.41   17:34.79        
      28.74   31.61   31.57   31.80   32.01   32.04   31.95   31.87
      32.04   32.09   32.05   32.07   32.02   32.01   31.92   32.36
      32.09   32.21   32.34   32.24   32.14   32.46   32.24   31.74
      32.44   32.12   32.35   32.23   32.56   32.48   32.18   31.79
      31.03
  6 Nishikawa, Bryce A        15 NOVA-CA             18:11.20   18:02.00        
      28.78   31.71   32.81   32.49   33.07   33.00   33.09   33.24
      32.88   33.38   32.68   33.53   33.04   32.90   33.30   33.10
      33.06   33.18   33.56   33.10   33.05   33.40   32.91   33.28
      32.66   33.10   32.97   33.01   32.87   33.41   32.47   32.58
      30.39
  7 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA             17:52.90   18:27.67        
      28.94   32.18   32.68   33.07   33.18   33.33   33.62   33.28
      33.32   33.55   33.00   33.61   33.54   33.56   33.88   33.94
      33.99   34.11   34.19   33.92   33.95   33.81   33.88   34.26
      34.21   34.40   34.70   34.25   33.95   34.54   34.12   33.55
      33.16
  8 Miller, Sidney C          15 AZOT-CA             18:28.29   18:38.57        
      28.65   32.20   32.93   33.44   33.42   33.27   33.35   33.38
      33.58   33.72   33.63   34.07   34.21   34.16   34.17   34.46
      34.37   34.45   34.24   34.50   34.77   34.62   34.71   35.30
      34.69   34.70   35.12   34.85   34.83   34.46   34.24   33.88
      32.20
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huot, Nathan T            17 AZOT-CA              1:54.82    2:02.63        
      29.88   31.90   30.51   30.34                                
  2 Tingen, Nate N            18 AZOT-CA              1:58.29    2:05.89        
      29.61   32.16   32.15   31.97                                
  3 Rodriguez, Javier         14 AZOT-CA              2:11.13    2:07.49        
      29.73   31.76   33.64   32.36                                
  4 Koga, James Y             14 Unattached           2:04.21    2:08.43        
      30.44   32.36   33.09   32.54                                
  5 Zhu, Owen                 15 AZOT-CA              2:11.59    2:09.19        
      30.01   32.69   34.05   32.44                                
  6 Bernstein, Jackson D      14 NOVA-CA              2:13.51    2:10.70        
      31.42   33.32   33.57   32.39                                
  7 Saeedi, Nicholas N        15 NOVA-CA              2:10.61    2:11.20        
      31.29   32.92   33.92   33.07                                
  8 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA              2:11.55    2:13.26        
      31.42   32.70   34.88   34.26                                
  9 Nishikawa, Bryce A        15 NOVA-CA              2:11.92    2:13.84        
      31.40   33.60   34.68   34.16                                
 10 Sun, Liyang I             14 NOVA-CA              2:23.79    2:16.37        
      32.80   34.39   35.86   33.32                                
 11 Park, Carter              13 NOVA-CA              2:20.97    2:17.15        
      33.03   34.92   35.87   33.33                                
 12 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA              2:23.35    2:23.26        
      32.84   36.44   37.29   36.69                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Jason W        16 AZOT-CA                59.08    1:00.43        
      29.34   31.09                                                
  2 Lou, Brian                15 AZOT-CA              1:01.59    1:00.50        
      28.93   31.57                                                
  3 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA              1:00.32    1:01.18        
      29.14   32.04                                                
  4 Lowengrub, David G        17 Unat-CA              1:00.14    1:01.34        
      29.31   32.03                                                
  5 Cortes, Albe D            17 AZOT-CA              1:30.14    1:03.41        
      29.38   34.03                                                
  6 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA              1:05.37    1:03.56        
      30.52   33.04                                                
  7 Olague, Emiliano          16 NOVA-CA              1:03.29    1:04.05        
      30.35   33.70                                                
  8 Lo, Andrew N              14 Unattached           1:07.26    1:04.39        
      30.65   33.74                                                
  9 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA              1:02.59    1:04.75        
      31.10   33.65                                                
 10 Lee, Ryan K               15 AZOT-CA              1:10.48    1:05.60        
      31.01   34.59                                                
 11 Nguyen, Trevor L          15 AZOT-CA              1:08.05    1:06.13        
      31.11   35.02                                                
 12 Lee, Patrick B            13 NOVA-CA              1:07.54    1:08.02        
      31.72   36.30                                                
 13 Garza, Michael S          15 NOVA-CA              1:03.19    1:08.30        
      32.22   36.08                                                
 14 Lim, Eugene               15 Unattached           1:03.78    1:08.64        
      32.00   36.64                                                
 15 Do, Bryce P               14 AZOT-CA              1:10.16    1:09.72        
      32.14   37.58                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Aaron                16 AZOT-CA                50.62      53.49        
      25.46   28.03                                                
  2 Lou, Brian                15 AZOT-CA                53.76      53.52        
      25.84   27.68                                                
  3 Dewing, Jonah X           17 AZOT-CA                51.59      53.63        
      25.63   28.00                                                
  4 Choi, Darrel P            17 AZOT-CA                54.63      55.61        
      26.03   29.58                                                
  5 Huot, Nathan T            17 AZOT-CA                51.91      56.07        
      26.85   29.22                                                
  6 Nguyen, Justin V          16 NOVA-CA                56.92      57.92        
      26.98   30.94                                                
  7 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden V   16 AZOT-CA                55.78      58.82        
      27.24   31.58                                                
  8 Li, Enoch                 14 NOVA-CA              1:01.31      59.25        
      28.14   31.11                                                
  9 Cho, Ben S                13 AZOT-CA              1:05.96      59.35        
      27.91   31.44                                                
 10 Venzlaff, Luke D          16 AZOT-CA                   NT      59.72        
      28.25   31.47                                                
 11 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA                57.44    1:00.23        
      28.15   32.08                                                
 12 Lim, Eugene               15 Unattached           1:05.35    1:00.70        
      28.37   32.33                                                
 13 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:01.12        
      28.57   32.55                                                
 14 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA                57.77    1:02.07        
      28.82   33.25                                                
 15 Schott, Mitchell H        13 NOVA-CA              1:01.50    1:02.40        
      28.77   33.63                                                
 -- Huynh, Aaron S            16 AZOT-CA                52.41         NS        
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huot, Nathan T            17 AZOT-CA              1:53.19    1:56.31        
      26.69   29.51   29.88   30.23                                
  2 Choi, Darrel P            17 AZOT-CA              1:59.78    2:02.64        
      27.26   30.90   31.72   32.76                                
  3 Ferrara, Carson F         16 NOVA-CA              2:01.52    2:06.80        
      28.67   32.69   33.15   32.29                                
  4 Li, Enoch                 14 NOVA-CA              2:12.95    2:11.16        
      29.79   33.49   34.10   33.78                                
  5 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden V   16 AZOT-CA              2:06.07    2:11.84        
      28.57   31.95   34.18   37.14                                
  6 Koga, James Y             14 Unattached                NT    2:12.38        
      28.36   33.19   34.87   35.96                                
  7 Saeedi, Nicholas N        15 NOVA-CA              2:24.90    2:15.45        
      29.90   34.47   35.11   35.97                                
  8 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA              2:25.92    2:16.50        
      29.30   34.16   35.87   37.17                                
  9 Sun, Liyang I             14 NOVA-CA              2:22.32    2:18.77        
      30.23   35.20   37.06   36.28                                
 10 Le-Pedroza, Joaquin T     14 NOVA-CA              2:21.13    2:19.95        
      30.83   35.17   37.72   36.23                                
 11 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA              2:09.48    2:23.07        
      30.14   36.27   38.85   37.81                                
 -- Lowengrub, David G        17 Unat-CA              1:57.75         DQ        
      27.57   29.81   30.42   31.85                                
 -- Morrison, Owen K          14 NOVA-CA              2:12.86         DQ        
      29.21   33.79   36.55   36.32                                
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Jason W        16 AZOT-CA              4:01.55    4:06.99        
      27.19   30.57   31.55   31.61   34.26   34.48   29.31   28.02
  2 Lowengrub, David G        17 Unat-CA              4:07.58    4:19.78        
      27.51   30.15   34.34   34.90   34.12   35.58   32.12   31.06
  3 Tingen, Nate N            18 AZOT-CA              4:19.64    4:24.43        
      27.72   32.01   34.08   33.69   38.37   38.92   30.30   29.34
  4 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA              4:34.04    4:30.60        
      28.17   32.58   36.76   35.91   37.32   37.52   32.26   30.08
  5 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA              4:38.08    4:30.84        
      30.10   33.33   37.02   35.72   36.92   37.48   31.11   29.16
  6 Olague, Emiliano          16 NOVA-CA              4:44.12    4:36.68        
      29.06   34.47   36.49   36.39   38.50   39.61   31.62   30.54
  7 Koga, James Y             14 Unattached                NT    4:36.70        
      29.20   33.59   36.15   34.97   40.33   40.65   31.73   30.08
  8 Lo, Andrew N              14 Unattached           5:15.10    4:36.95        
      29.40   34.73   36.68   36.23   38.13   39.22   32.19   30.37
  9 Miller, Sidney C          15 AZOT-CA              4:32.51    4:38.51        
      27.98   33.41   36.47   36.10   39.03   39.93   33.71   31.88
 10 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA              4:30.43    4:41.82        
      29.57   34.25   36.57   35.89   40.64   39.84   33.26   31.80
 11 Bernstein, Jackson D      14 NOVA-CA              4:31.25    4:47.16        
      31.84   36.08   35.69   35.18   41.79   42.13   32.64   31.81
 12 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA              4:49.64    4:48.40        
      30.82   35.75   38.80   38.67   40.38   39.82   32.75   31.41
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                         3:11.75    3:18.47        
     1) Lou, Brian 15                   2) Lee, Aaron 16                  
     3) Dewing, Jonah X 17              4) Tingen, Nate N 18              
       23.64    49.11    24.23    50.38    22.53    48.39    23.98    50.59
  2 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'C'                         3:31.30    3:26.97        
     1) Wong, Davis J 17                2) Lowengrub, David G 17          
     3) Schreiber, Jason W 16           4) Do, Bryce P 14                 
       24.17    50.73    24.37    51.43    24.94    51.66    25.24    53.15
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        3:26.41    3:29.25        
     1) Solomon, Nathan M 15            2) Lee, Patrick B 13              
     3) Lee, Kevin B 14                 4) Nguyen, Justin V 16            
       25.30    52.16    25.44    53.31    25.44    53.05    24.36    50.73
  4 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                         3:22.29    3:29.55        
     1) Asuncion-Duong, Aiden V 16      2) Huot, Nathan T 17              
     3) Choi, Darrel P 17               4) Cortes, Albe D 17              
       25.49    53.26    26.20    54.48    24.78    52.65    23.49    49.16
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        3:28.72    3:35.45        
     1) Morrison, Owen K 14             2) Hamamoto, Josh Y 14            
     3) Garza, Michael S 15             4) Ferrara, Carson F 16           
       26.58    56.46    25.07    52.29    25.01    53.39    25.56    53.31
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        3:31.04    3:36.13        
     1) Sun, Colman E 14                2) Nishikawa, Bryce A 15          
     3) Mallough, Parker B 17           4) Trichery, Nico V 16            
       26.09    53.08    25.76    54.17    26.44    55.77    25.04    53.11
  7 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'D'                         3:36.03    3:38.94        
     1) Cho, Ben S 13                   2) Zhu, Owen 15                   
     3) Miller, Sidney C 15             4) Rodriguez, Javier 14           
       26.63    54.98    25.84    54.39    26.69    56.59    25.14    52.98
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'D'                        3:36.88    3:45.56        
     1) Saeedi, Nicholas N 15           2) Le-Pedroza, Joaquin T 14       
     3) Park, Carter 13                 4) Li, Enoch 14                   
       26.85    56.21    27.34    58.09    26.50    55.71    26.30    55.55
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                   
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                   771   2. Irvine Novaquatics                  529
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                    
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 737.5   2. Irvine Novaquatics                562.5
  3. Unattached                           32