SCS Senior Race Series CSSC-SMSC-PASA-GWSC - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series CSSC-SMSC-PASA-GWSC
10/8/2017 - 10/8/2017
Walnut, CA USA
Updated: 10/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
             2017 CA SCS Sr Series CSSC-PASA-SMSC-GWSC - 10/8/2017             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rouse, Sydney M           17 GWSC-CA                23.41      25.25        
  2 Nelson, Abigail J         17 GWSC-CA                24.87      25.72        
  3 Calderon, Haley M         16 SMSC-CA                25.34      25.89        
  4 Brehm, Grace G            13 GWSC-CA                26.22      25.93        
  5 Schlom, Jillian A         12 GWSC-CA                25.67      26.25        
  6 Crocker, Natalie M        17 GWSC-CA                23.93      26.34        
  7 Koger, Cassie S           17 GWSC-CA                25.90      26.62        
  8 Le, Megan U               15 GWSC-CA                26.26      26.86        
  9 Bloom, Makenna L          13 CSSC-CA                26.34      27.07        
 10 Limmen, Eliana L          13 PASA-CA                27.33      27.32        
 11 Guard, Emma C             14 GWSC-CA                27.34      27.44        
 12 Bruner, Sammy S           16 GWSC-CA                26.81      27.60        
 13 Garrard, Amelia C         16 GWSC-CA                26.18      27.69        
 14 Brierty, Shannon L        17 PASA-CA                27.36      27.82        
 15 Paredes, Savanna A        15 CSSC-CA                26.34      27.91        
 16 Hernandez, Haylee A       18 SMSC-CA                26.91      27.97        
 17 Stovall, Alyssa A         16 CSSC-CA                26.98      28.07        
 18 Aamoth, Bridget E         17 CSSC-CA                27.63      28.10        
 19 Frahm, Savannah R         14 GWSC-CA                27.24      28.88        
 20 Rousseau, Abigail R       14 PASA-CA                28.55      29.36        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chu, Kaitlyn A            16 GWSC-CA                54.56      56.09        
      27.21   28.88                                                
  2 Nelson, Abigail J         17 GWSC-CA                55.04      56.52        
      27.44   29.08                                                
  3 Cassiano, Katherine A     15 GWSC-CA                57.04      56.65        
      27.61   29.04                                                
  3 Calderon, Haley M         16 SMSC-CA                56.79      56.65        
      26.96   29.69                                                
  5 Koger, Cassie S           17 GWSC-CA                55.20      57.37        
      27.29   30.08                                                
  6 Limmen, Eliana L          13 PASA-CA                58.23      57.92        
      28.49   29.43                                                
  7 Le, Megan U               15 GWSC-CA                56.89      58.13        
      28.30   29.83                                                
  8 Rose, Leora F             15 GWSC-CA                57.57      59.31        
      28.77   30.54                                                
  9 Choi, Joan J              14 PASA-CA                58.72      59.57        
      29.07   30.50                                                
 10 Garrard, Amelia C         16 GWSC-CA                56.45      59.72        
      29.06   30.66                                                
 11 Magnani, Ceci R           17 CSSC-CA                   NT      59.78        
      28.58   31.20                                                
 12 Aamoth, Bridget E         17 CSSC-CA                57.24    1:00.03        
      29.04   30.99                                                
 13 Bezemer, Lotte J          16 CSSC-CA                56.49    1:00.07        
      29.50   30.57                                                
 14 Escovar, Isabella M       15 PASA-CA                59.36    1:00.11        
      29.10   31.01                                                
 15 Hernandez, Haylee A       18 SMSC-CA                56.61    1:00.19        
      29.65   30.54                                                
 16 Bloom, Makenna L          13 CSSC-CA                59.05    1:00.45        
      29.23   31.22                                                
 17 Brierty, Shannon L        17 PASA-CA                59.39    1:01.13        
      29.55   31.58                                                
 18 Paredes, Savanna A        15 CSSC-CA                56.67    1:01.43        
      30.18   31.25                                                
 19 Bruner, Sammy S           16 GWSC-CA                58.27    1:01.76        
      29.82   31.94                                                
 20 Lewis, Aiden E            15 SMSC-CA              1:00.30    1:02.11        
      30.13   31.98                                                
 21 Rousseau, Abigail R       14 PASA-CA              1:00.53    1:03.06        
      31.09   31.97                                                
 22 Abascal, Kiara G          17 GWSC-CA              1:03.33    1:03.35        
      30.27   33.08                                                
 23 Tefera, Ilu G             16 SMSC-CA              1:02.88    1:04.66        
      30.92   33.74                                                
 -- Crocker, Natalie M        17 GWSC-CA                52.39         NS        
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Johanna G        16 PASA-CA             18:46.90   18:33.02        
      31.66   33.52   34.04   33.99   33.82   33.90   33.91   33.81
      33.80   33.43   33.40   33.60   33.69   33.70   33.71   33.85
      33.83   33.95   33.91   33.96   33.79   33.96   33.75   34.17
      33.70   34.16   34.05   33.89   34.24   34.11   33.99   33.21
      32.52
  2 Magnani, Ceci R           17 CSSC-CA             18:25.16   18:47.00        
      31.29   34.22   34.32   34.90   34.70   34.70   34.69   34.74
      34.42   34.71   34.21   34.46   34.33   34.80   34.10   34.27
      34.52   34.34   34.67   34.26   33.56   34.41   34.27   34.10
      33.95   34.02   34.02   33.77   33.96   33.86   33.81   33.72
      32.90
  3 Rousseau, Abigail R       14 PASA-CA                   NT   18:50.91        
      31.68   34.34   34.23   33.97   34.37   34.26   34.63   34.37
      34.76   33.93   34.63   34.98   34.55   34.03   34.40   34.60
      33.76   34.27   34.57   34.13   34.53   34.50   34.43   34.51
      34.39   35.20   34.33   34.63   34.77   34.37   34.52   34.43
      31.84
  4 Edds, Emily E             15 SMSC-CA             18:11.02   19:11.85        
      31.11   34.04   33.93   33.82   33.95   34.27   34.28   34.18
      34.86   34.57   34.51   34.59   35.06   35.09   34.91   36.01
      35.05   35.04   35.36   35.44   35.51   35.04   35.21   35.81
      35.39   35.74   36.21   35.80   35.80   35.50   35.62   35.54
      34.61
  5 Marsalek, Emma J          13 SMSC-CA             19:35.29   19:19.80        
      31.33   33.75   34.28   35.05   35.26   34.88   35.36   35.82
      35.98   35.98   35.63   35.61   34.92   35.36   35.74   35.15
      35.91   35.55   34.96   35.78   35.03   35.12   35.60   35.41
      35.45   34.94   35.87   35.35   35.19   34.87   35.30   35.05
      34.32
  6 Corley, Carolyn G         16 CSSC-CA             18:21.04   19:22.84        
      31.11   34.26   34.79   35.18   35.34   35.50   35.49   35.80
      35.90   35.95   35.77   35.69   36.20   35.65   35.68   35.60
      35.52   35.60   35.52   35.43   34.84   35.18   35.22   35.65
      35.41   35.66   35.59   35.58   35.39   35.16   34.66   34.43
      34.09
  7 Lewis, Aiden E            15 SMSC-CA             18:30.47   19:30.10        
      32.40   35.71   35.49   35.28   35.49   35.47   35.24   35.18
      35.41   35.92   35.61   35.46   35.64   35.12   35.15   35.57
      35.61   35.48   35.64   35.81   34.86   35.95   36.10   36.05
      35.95   35.59   35.64   35.94   35.69   36.05   35.48   35.80
      34.32
  8 Buckley, Ciara E          17 CSSC-CA             19:14.72   20:02.53        
      33.52   35.76   36.21   36.55   36.69   36.78   36.56   36.75
      36.90   36.62   36.28   36.27   36.48   36.25   36.43   36.54
      36.74   36.41   36.55   36.36   36.25   36.66   36.59   36.72
      36.49   36.65   36.75   36.80   36.84   36.57   36.73   36.74
      36.09
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rouse, Sydney M           17 GWSC-CA              2:03.00    2:12.37        
      32.69   33.88   32.82   32.98                                
  2 Pearson, Johanna G        16 PASA-CA              2:14.96    2:16.46        
      33.54   34.08   34.79   34.05                                
  3 Fraire, Izzie M           17 SMSC-CA              2:24.98    2:20.00        
      33.68   35.07   35.80   35.45                                
  4 Corley, Carolyn G         16 CSSC-CA              2:11.73    2:20.40        
      33.08   35.10   36.10   36.12                                
  5 Stovall, Alyssa A         16 CSSC-CA              2:15.90    2:23.70        
      34.35   36.14   36.38   36.83                                
  6 Schlom, Jillian A         12 GWSC-CA                   NT    2:23.89        
      32.51   36.04   37.62   37.72                                
  7 Edds, Emily E             15 SMSC-CA              2:13.58    2:26.89        
      35.64   36.77   37.47   37.01                                
  8 Spearman, Mary E          17 Unattached           2:32.26    2:29.38        
      35.18   37.53   38.49   38.18                                
  9 Koger, Cassie S           17 GWSC-CA              2:11.65    2:31.61        
      35.06   38.95   39.50   38.10                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraire, Izzie M           17 SMSC-CA              1:06.88    1:08.19        
      32.02   36.17                                                
  2 Nelson, Abigail J         17 GWSC-CA              1:07.40    1:09.30        
      32.24   37.06                                                
  3 Brehm, Grace G            13 GWSC-CA              1:12.53    1:12.40        
      33.48   38.92                                                
  4 Limmen, Eliana L          13 PASA-CA              1:12.66    1:14.96        
      35.86   39.10                                                
  5 Garrard, Amelia C         16 GWSC-CA              1:11.33    1:15.63        
      35.55   40.08                                                
  6 Frahm, Savannah R         14 GWSC-CA              1:15.96    1:15.68        
      35.98   39.70                                                
  7 Bruner, Sammy S           16 GWSC-CA              1:11.04    1:15.98        
      35.41   40.57                                                
  8 Spearman, Mary E          17 Unattached           1:15.48    1:16.39        
      36.47   39.92                                                
  9 Magnani, Ceci R           17 CSSC-CA              1:16.53    1:18.60        
      37.34   41.26                                                
 10 Guard, Emma C             14 GWSC-CA              1:16.21    1:19.29        
      38.26   41.03                                                
 11 Paredes, Savanna A        15 CSSC-CA              1:17.74    1:19.60        
      37.66   41.94                                                
 12 Crocker, Natalie M        17 GWSC-CA              1:12.27    1:19.85        
      37.47   42.38                                                
 13 Abascal, Kiara G          17 GWSC-CA              1:23.50    1:23.97        
      39.71   44.26                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Leora F             15 GWSC-CA                59.18    1:02.95        
      30.05   32.90                                                
  2 Le, Megan U               15 GWSC-CA              1:02.20    1:04.54        
      30.19   34.35                                                
  3 Cassiano, Katherine A     15 GWSC-CA              1:23.73    1:05.11        
      31.18   33.93                                                
  4 Corley, Carolyn G         16 CSSC-CA              1:01.32    1:05.48        
      31.11   34.37                                                
  5 Calderon, Haley M         16 SMSC-CA              1:08.45    1:06.74        
      30.27   36.47                                                
  6 Bezemer, Lotte J          16 CSSC-CA              1:03.72    1:06.85        
      32.35   34.50                                                
  7 Fuller, Monica A          14 SMSC-CA              1:06.85    1:07.15        
      31.76   35.39                                                
  8 Frahm, Savannah R         14 GWSC-CA              1:08.42    1:08.57        
      31.10   37.47                                                
  9 Aamoth, Bridget E         17 CSSC-CA              1:07.63    1:09.21        
      32.11   37.10                                                
 10 Buckley, Ciara E          17 CSSC-CA              1:03.42    1:11.12        
      33.57   37.55                                                
 11 Bloom, Makenna L          13 CSSC-CA              1:17.39    1:12.46        
      31.97   40.49                                                
 12 Brierty, Shannon L        17 PASA-CA              1:11.92    1:15.69        
      34.41   41.28                                                
 13 Abascal, Kiara G          17 GWSC-CA              1:15.09    1:16.04        
      35.45   40.59                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Leora F             15 GWSC-CA              2:10.42    2:18.38        
      30.67   34.97   36.07   36.67                                
  2 Choi, Joan J              14 PASA-CA              2:17.74    2:20.70        
      32.61   36.07   35.79   36.23                                
  3 Bezemer, Lotte J          16 CSSC-CA              2:18.35    2:22.21        
      32.48   36.47   36.84   36.42                                
  4 Escovar, Isabella M       15 PASA-CA              2:16.83    2:25.89        
      32.97   37.36   38.31   37.25                                
  5 Edds, Emily E             15 SMSC-CA              2:14.26    2:29.40        
      32.73   38.24   39.17   39.26                                
  6 Buckley, Ciara E          17 CSSC-CA              2:19.39    2:33.04        
      34.95   39.74   38.81   39.54                                
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraire, Izzie M           17 SMSC-CA              4:53.83    4:45.89        
      30.60   35.02   38.63   37.35   38.57   38.85   34.04   32.83
  2 Chu, Kaitlyn A            16 GWSC-CA              4:43.11    4:54.37        
      32.12   36.84   37.84   38.04   41.54   41.67   33.20   33.12
  3 Pearson, Johanna G        16 PASA-CA              5:04.80    4:55.05        
      34.79   38.98   36.05   35.02   43.85   42.90   32.67   30.79
  4 Escovar, Isabella M       15 PASA-CA              4:55.06    5:05.10        
      33.67   38.44   39.58   39.13   42.96   43.55   35.73   32.04
  5 Spearman, Mary E          17 Unattached           5:03.41    5:05.23        
      32.52   37.66   39.64   38.86   42.42   43.43   35.87   34.83
  6 Stovall, Alyssa A         16 CSSC-CA              5:12.83    5:05.77        
      31.45   37.05   39.36   37.76   44.75   44.98   36.17   34.25
  7 Choi, Joan J              14 PASA-CA              5:03.77    5:12.43        
      33.30   37.32   40.20   40.23   46.52   45.68   34.62   34.56
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:33.63    3:48.83        
     1) Crocker, Natalie M 17           2) Chu, Kaitlyn A 16              
     3) Nelson, Abigail J 17            4) Rouse, Sydney M 17             
       27.98    59.02    27.45    56.70    27.34    56.20    26.47    56.91
  2 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'B'                     3:44.26    3:54.63        
     1) Brehm, Grace G 13               2) Schlom, Jillian A 12           
     3) Garrard, Amelia C 16            4) Cassiano, Katherine A 15       
       27.70    57.85    27.81    58.28    29.50  1:01.41    27.63    57.09
  3 Santa Maria Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:48.41    3:55.02        
     1) Fraire, Izzie M 17              2) Edds, Emily E 15               
     3) Hernandez, Haylee A 18          4) Calderon, Haley M 16           
       27.95    57.88    28.55  1:00.54    29.42  1:00.09    26.62    56.51
  4 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'C'                     3:49.77    3:58.07        
     1) Le, Megan U 15                  2) Rose, Leora F 15               
     3) Bruner, Sammy S 16              4) Koger, Cassie S 17             
       28.30    58.76    28.72  1:00.18    29.07  1:01.54    27.23    57.59
  5 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                             3:56.00    4:01.92        
     1) Pearson, Johanna G 16           2) Escovar, Isabella M 15         
     3) Limmen, Eliana L 13             4) Choi, Joan J 14                
       29.22    59.47    29.85  1:02.49    28.63    59.22    29.25  1:00.74
  6 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'B'                     3:51.14    4:05.93        
     1) Aamoth, Bridget E 17            2) Bloom, Makenna L 13            
     3) Stovall, Alyssa A 16            4) Paredes, Savanna A 15          
       30.09  1:02.13    29.04  1:02.73    29.72  1:01.59    28.39    59.48
  7 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:48.03    4:06.36        
     1) Corley, Carolyn G 16            2) Buckley, Ciara E 17            
     3) Magnani, Ceci R 17              4) Bezemer, Lotte J 16            
       29.15  1:00.67    31.34  1:04.50    29.01  1:00.91    29.25  1:00.28
  8 Santa Maria Swim Club-CA  'B'                     3:52.01    4:18.13        
     1) Fuller, Monica A 14             2) Lewis, Aiden E 15              
     3) Marsalek, Emma J 13             4) Tefera, Ilu G 16               
       29.85  1:02.26    31.40  1:05.34    29.81  1:02.61    32.28  1:07.92
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brehm, Grant T            17 GWSC-CA                20.88      22.01        
  2 Leonard, Sam J            17 GWSC-CA                22.04      22.07        
  3 Toland, Brandon M         17 GWSC-CA                20.73      22.40        
  4 Marvel, Abe A             17 GWSC-CA                22.51      22.64        
  5 Whitmore, Taylor R        17 GWSC-CA                22.33      22.67        
  5 Williamson, Blake D       19 GWSC-CA                21.71      22.67        
  7 Marcin, Jeremy M          16 CSSC-CA                21.87      22.81        
  8 Lin, Maxwell Y            16 PASA-CA                22.60      22.83        
  9 Cannon, Kyle J            17 GWSC-CA                24.78      23.15        
 10 Nghi, Brandon L           16 GWSC-CA                22.67      23.20        
 11 Blair, Aidan              15 GWSC-CA                23.04      23.35        
 12 Scales, Evan G            18 GWSC-CA                23.32      23.62        
 13 McClafferty, Liam J       20 GWSC-CA                22.98      23.65        
 14 Gallagher, Garrett R      17 CSSC-CA                24.09      23.74        
 15 Aguirre, Austin P         15 SMSC-CA                23.08      23.76        
 16 Adams, Nathaniel L        16 SMSC-CA                22.94      23.78        
 17 Berg, Garrett J           17 CSSC-CA                24.19      23.83        
 18 Bees, Brandon T           17 GWSC-CA                23.05      23.94        
 19 Runnells, Cooper A        15 CSSC-CA                24.61      24.05        
 20 Harrison, Sam Y           17 GWSC-CA                24.29      24.47        
 21 Pariseau, Blake J         18 GWSC-CA                25.36      25.02        
 22 Choi, Ephraim E           12 PASA-CA                26.49      25.12        
 23 Reynolds, Jacob T         15 GWSC-CA                25.24      25.30        
 24 Encarnacion, Jared R      15 PASA-CA                25.94      25.86        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Sam J            17 GWSC-CA                47.71      48.98        
      23.84   25.14                                                
  2 Williamson, Blake D       19 GWSC-CA                46.97      49.61        
      24.25   25.36                                                
  3 Marcin, Jeremy M          16 CSSC-CA                49.39      49.70        
      23.97   25.73                                                
  4 Feldman, Alex R           17 CSSC-CA                   NT      50.12        
      24.04   26.08                                                
  5 Nghi, Brandon L           16 GWSC-CA                48.90      50.38        
      24.55   25.83                                                
  6 Brehm, Grant T            17 GWSC-CA                46.85      50.46        
      23.82   26.64                                                
  7 Marvel, Abe A             17 GWSC-CA                49.48      50.61        
      24.95   25.66                                                
  8 Cannon, Kyle J            17 GWSC-CA                49.01      50.64        
      24.44   26.20                                                
  9 McClafferty, Liam J       20 GWSC-CA                49.87      51.11        
      24.84   26.27                                                
 10 Scales, Evan G            18 GWSC-CA                51.06      51.34        
      24.47   26.87                                                
 11 Marsalek, Wyatt D         17 SMSC-CA                51.95      51.41        
      25.15   26.26                                                
 12 McDermott, Mark P         17 GWSC-CA                51.21      51.74        
      25.11   26.63                                                
 13 Correa, Chris A           15 GWSC-CA                48.64      51.85        
      24.94   26.91                                                
 14 Desilets, Brandon J       16 CSSC-CA                52.74      52.97        
      25.54   27.43                                                
 15 Lait, Casey J             15 GWSC-CA              1:03.88      53.12        
      25.33   27.79                                                
 16 Wong, Preston J           15 Unattached                NT      53.19        
      25.73   27.46                                                
 17 Adams, Nathaniel L        16 SMSC-CA                49.46      53.31        
      25.52   27.79                                                
 18 Harrison, Sam Y           17 GWSC-CA                54.19      53.70        
      25.73   27.97                                                
 19 Gray, Ethan C             16 PASA-CA                51.47      54.06        
      25.85   28.21                                                
 20 Gallagher, Garrett R      17 CSSC-CA                53.21      54.30        
      26.00   28.30                                                
 21 Shih, Kyle J              12 GWSC-CA                55.19      54.91        
      26.11   28.80                                                
 22 Pariseau, Blake J         18 GWSC-CA                54.25      55.67        
      26.98   28.69                                                
 23 Adams, Dylan A            13 SMSC-CA                52.79      57.24        
      27.23   30.01                                                
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsalek, Wyatt D         17 SMSC-CA             15:29.11   16:26.27        
      26.41   29.05   29.54   29.56   29.80   29.84   29.80   30.28
      30.06   30.05   30.07   30.17   30.29   30.51   30.30   30.60
      30.72   30.11   30.30   30.31   30.60   30.13   29.73   30.32
      29.94   30.41   30.13   29.58   29.74   29.55   29.97   29.61
      28.79
  2 Simpson, Blake C          16 SMSC-CA             16:01.32   16:47.39        
      27.07   29.33   30.25   30.08   30.50   30.09   30.43   30.51
      30.14   30.51   30.62   30.84   30.38   31.10   30.74   30.05
      30.59   30.34   30.00   30.79   31.01   31.07   30.97   30.25
      30.82   30.53   31.55   31.15   31.44   31.15   31.66   30.87
      30.56
  3 Patel, Keshaun R          17 SMSC-CA             16:36.86   17:33.96        
      27.95   30.56   31.66   31.39   31.65   31.89   31.75   31.76
      32.19   32.22   32.42   32.48   32.07   32.43   32.47   31.91
      32.63   32.56   32.22   32.39   32.54   32.40   32.67   32.69
      32.36   32.35   32.62   31.65   31.75   31.94   31.97   31.05
      31.37
  4 Adams, Dylan A            13 SMSC-CA             17:38.21   17:37.34        
      28.04   31.41   31.98   31.96   31.92   31.93   32.40   32.54
      32.38   32.40   32.25   32.48   32.29   32.42   32.83   32.60
      32.23   32.24   32.27   32.29   32.86   32.62   32.56   32.73
      32.35   32.35   32.05   32.00   32.51   31.73   31.43   31.77
      29.52
  5 DeVetis, Dominic J        18 CSSC-CA             17:14.36   17:43.80        
      28.64   31.52   32.34   31.98   32.61   32.86   32.37   32.02
      32.73   32.70   33.75   33.52   32.14   32.76   32.47   32.40
      32.30   32.47   32.78   32.90   32.57   32.49   32.96   32.62
      32.63   32.87   32.69   32.69   32.46   31.04   30.86   29.77
      30.89
  6 Yeghikyan, Narek          18 PASA-CA             18:45.74   17:48.27        
      29.46   31.63   32.02   31.95   32.47   32.59   32.19   32.70
      32.47   32.38   32.22   32.54   32.66   32.39   32.10   32.78
      32.25   32.42   32.48   32.60   31.07   32.04   32.27   32.14
      32.71   32.08   32.74   33.31   33.23   33.54   32.81   33.34
      32.69
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Alex R           17 CSSC-CA              1:52.28    1:57.59        
      28.53   30.28   30.22   28.56                                
  2 Whitmore, Taylor R        17 GWSC-CA              1:56.85    1:57.75        
      27.32   30.27   30.41   29.75                                
  3 Marvel, Abe A             17 GWSC-CA              1:54.83    2:01.42        
      28.88   30.31   31.26   30.97                                
  4 Scales, Evan G            18 GWSC-CA              1:58.30    2:01.82        
      28.03   30.83   31.60   31.36                                
  5 Aguirre, Austin P         15 SMSC-CA              2:00.93    2:04.41        
      29.28   31.42   31.88   31.83                                
  6 Simpson, Blake C          16 SMSC-CA              2:10.18    2:10.74        
      31.88   33.36   33.30   32.20                                
  7 Runnells, Cooper A        15 CSSC-CA              2:08.23    2:10.87        
      31.12   32.91   33.47   33.37                                
  8 Choi, Ephraim E           12 PASA-CA              2:19.16    2:12.43        
      32.36   33.60   33.85   32.62                                
  9 Reynolds, Parker T        13 SMSC-CA              2:18.99    2:12.67        
      33.52   33.91   33.26   31.98                                
 10 Friedrich, Aaron J        15 SMSC-CA              2:15.97    2:13.73        
      32.45   34.31   34.08   32.89                                
 11 Aguirre, Ryan A           14 SMSC-CA              2:13.02    2:15.72        
      31.08   33.83   35.54   35.27                                
 12 Cross, Kyle A             14 GWSC-CA              2:22.62    2:17.53        
      31.73   35.15   35.65   35.00                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Austin P         15 SMSC-CA              1:00.39    1:02.97        
      29.96   33.01                                                
  2 Toland, Brandon M         17 GWSC-CA              1:05.69    1:03.49        
      29.40   34.09                                                
  3 Lin, Maxwell Y            16 PASA-CA              1:02.37    1:04.43        
      30.30   34.13                                                
  4 McDermott, Mark P         17 GWSC-CA              1:01.37    1:04.81        
      30.99   33.82                                                
  5 Berg, Garrett J           17 CSSC-CA              1:03.56    1:05.29        
      30.57   34.72                                                
  6 Wong, Preston J           15 Unattached           1:03.19    1:05.71        
      31.46   34.25                                                
  7 Desilets, Brandon J       16 CSSC-CA              1:04.67    1:05.72        
      31.11   34.61                                                
  8 Reynolds, Jacob T         15 GWSC-CA              1:07.29    1:06.03        
      31.00   35.03                                                
  9 Encarnacion, Jared R      15 PASA-CA              1:08.11    1:06.48        
      31.47   35.01                                                
 10 Whitmore, Taylor R        17 GWSC-CA              1:11.79    1:07.13        
      31.29   35.84                                                
 11 Cross, Kyle A             14 GWSC-CA              1:18.35    1:07.45        
      31.77   35.68                                                
 12 Shih, Kyle J              12 GWSC-CA              1:07.74    1:08.45        
      32.45   36.00                                                
 13 Marsalek, Asa D           15 SMSC-CA              1:07.91    1:10.96        
      33.10   37.86                                                
 14 Spears, Robert J          15 SMSC-CA              1:16.87    1:15.38        
      35.65   39.73                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Maxwell Y            16 PASA-CA                54.73      54.01        
      25.58   28.43                                                
  2 Blair, Aidan              15 GWSC-CA                52.25      54.23        
      25.91   28.32                                                
  3 Marcin, Jeremy M          16 CSSC-CA                53.15      54.84        
      26.15   28.69                                                
  4 Bees, Brandon T           17 GWSC-CA                52.55      54.95        
      25.97   28.98                                                
  5 Hillje-Enthoven, Marcos   17 SMSC-CA                53.65      55.44        
      25.89   29.55                                                
  6 Williamson, Blake D       19 GWSC-CA                57.36      57.32        
      27.71   29.61                                                
  7 Adams, Nathaniel L        16 SMSC-CA              1:01.29      57.95        
      27.48   30.47                                                
  8 Ovsepyan, Anthony         16 PASA-CA                56.73      57.99        
      27.69   30.30                                                
  9 Wong, Preston J           15 Unattached             58.99      58.61        
      27.68   30.93                                                
 10 McClafferty, Liam J       20 GWSC-CA                56.38      58.71        
      27.75   30.96                                                
 11 Ramos, Niles C            17 SMSC-CA                58.60      58.93        
      28.05   30.88                                                
 12 Marsalek, Wyatt D         17 SMSC-CA                55.87      58.99        
      27.34   31.65                                                
 13 McDermott, Mark P         17 GWSC-CA              1:00.22    1:00.49        
      29.35   31.14                                                
 14 DeVetis, Dominic J        18 CSSC-CA                55.43    1:00.56        
      28.07   32.49                                                
 15 Lait, Casey J             15 GWSC-CA                54.65    1:01.42        
      28.41   33.01                                                
 16 Gallagher, Garrett R      17 CSSC-CA              1:01.72    1:02.08        
      28.72   33.36                                                
 17 Runnells, Cooper A        15 CSSC-CA              1:04.74    1:05.14        
      29.18   35.96                                                
 18 Shih, Kyle J              12 GWSC-CA              1:03.89    1:05.27        
      30.70   34.57                                                
 19 Cross, Kyle A             14 GWSC-CA              1:08.94    1:06.15        
      30.61   35.54                                                
 20 Pariseau, Blake J         18 GWSC-CA              1:03.95    1:06.32        
      30.40   35.92                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Tristan              16 PASA-CA              1:59.67    1:57.54        
      26.10   29.25   30.55   31.64                                
  2 Hillje-Enthoven, Marcos   17 SMSC-CA              1:55.91    1:58.97        
      27.03   30.45   30.74   30.75                                
  3 Gray, Ethan C             16 PASA-CA              2:01.49    2:04.44        
      27.06   31.03   32.72   33.63                                
  4 Liu, Cario F              25 PASA-CA                   NT    2:06.01        
      28.04   32.41   32.29   33.27                                
  5 Ovsepyan, Anthony         16 PASA-CA              2:02.28    2:08.43        
      28.97   32.57   33.18   33.71                                
  6 Reynolds, Parker T        13 SMSC-CA              2:10.93    2:09.42        
      29.22   33.55   33.61   33.04                                
  7 Correa, Chris A           15 GWSC-CA              2:14.82    2:10.37        
      29.23   33.96   32.68   34.50                                
  8 Ramos, Niles C            17 SMSC-CA              2:21.10    2:10.48        
      28.61   33.28   34.77   33.82                                
  9 DeVetis, Dominic J        18 CSSC-CA              2:00.51    2:11.77        
      29.75   33.21   34.59   34.22                                
 10 Yeghikyan, Narek          18 PASA-CA              2:00.18    2:15.57        
      29.70   34.57   36.30   35.00                                
 11 Patel, Keshaun R          17 SMSC-CA              2:05.58    2:16.41        
      29.81   35.24   36.47   34.89                                
 12 Enthoven, Mason A         13 SMSC-CA              2:25.99    2:20.77        
      31.56   35.79   37.21   36.21                                
 13 Marsalek, Asa D           15 SMSC-CA              2:22.17    2:24.87        
      31.29   36.23   38.41   38.94                                
 14 Adams, Dylan A            13 SMSC-CA              2:25.99    2:28.98        
      31.16   37.37   41.08   39.37                                
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Tristan              16 PASA-CA              4:25.71    4:09.51        
      26.96   30.44   33.51   33.20   33.75   35.86   28.96   26.83
  2 Liu, Cario F              25 PASA-CA                   NT    4:23.96        
      28.41   33.10   34.19   33.21   36.28   37.25   31.31   30.21
  3 Hillje-Enthoven, Marcos   17 SMSC-CA              4:20.88    4:25.40        
      27.20   30.96   34.71   34.33   40.15   40.86   29.38   27.81
  4 Simpson, Blake C          16 SMSC-CA              4:17.96    4:25.46        
      29.97   33.69   35.11   33.63   38.56   37.84   29.18   27.48
  5 Gray, Ethan C             16 PASA-CA              4:28.63    4:31.71        
      29.02   32.60   35.02   33.75   39.14   40.13   31.00   31.05
  6 Reynolds, Parker T        13 SMSC-CA              4:33.50    4:32.90        
      29.91   34.26   35.98   35.64   38.68   39.22   30.83   28.38
  7 Choi, Ephraim E           12 PASA-CA              5:04.32    4:37.91        
      29.86   33.30   35.49   35.11   40.96   42.01   31.57   29.61
  8 Marsalek, Asa D           15 SMSC-CA              4:38.23    4:38.55        
      30.07   34.36   36.45   35.07   38.99   39.50   32.82   31.29
  9 Berg, Garrett J           17 CSSC-CA              4:24.83    4:40.13        
      28.07   33.45   37.56   36.12   40.14   40.26   32.63   31.90
 10 Patel, Keshaun R          17 SMSC-CA              4:25.24    4:42.25        
      30.05   35.22   36.84   35.76   40.30   41.67   31.48   30.93
 11 Desilets, Brandon J       16 CSSC-CA              4:45.23    4:44.41        
      30.50   36.22   38.40   37.43   39.42   39.44   31.71   31.29
 12 Park, Andrew Y            14 SMSC-CA              4:51.23    4:48.05        
      31.23   36.86   37.76   36.76   40.74   41.27   32.88   30.55
 13 Encarnacion, Jared R      15 PASA-CA                   NT    4:48.66        
      30.65   35.14   37.93   37.63   39.27   39.94   34.59   33.51
 14 Ramos, Niles C            17 SMSC-CA              4:59.99    4:51.12        
      29.52   32.84   37.78   37.37   44.45   43.88   32.12   33.16
 15 Yeghikyan, Narek          18 PASA-CA              4:22.59    4:52.06        
      30.01   34.86   38.42   37.77   43.16   42.31   33.48   32.05
 -- Feldman, Alex R           17 CSSC-CA              4:08.18         DQ        
      26.87   30.91   32.24   31.99   37.19   37.72   28.64   28.47
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:08.30    3:18.08        
     1) Brehm, Grant T 17               2) Williamson, Blake D 19         
     3) Leonard, Sam J 17               4) Toland, Brandon M 17           
       24.14    51.07    24.29    50.59    23.21    48.54    23.37    47.88
  2 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                             3:20.00    3:18.35        
     1) Lin, Tristan 16                 2) Lin, Maxwell Y 16              
     3) Gray, Ethan C 16                4) Liu, Cario F 25                
       24.26    48.73    23.53    49.00    24.94    51.79    23.59    48.83
  3 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'B'                     3:15.07    3:20.12        
     1) Correa, Chris A 15              2) Nghi, Brandon L 16             
     3) Blair, Aidan 15                 4) Whitmore, Taylor R 17          
       24.88    52.20    23.82    49.54    24.12    50.46    22.46    47.92
  4 Golden West Swim Club-CA  'C'                     3:21.47    3:22.89        
     1) McClafferty, Liam J 20          2) Bees, Brandon T 17             
     3) Scales, Evan G 18               4) Marvel, Abe A 17               
       25.13    51.50    24.05    50.84    23.89    51.19    23.72    49.36
  5 Santa Maria Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:23.37    3:26.79        
     1) Marsalek, Wyatt D 17            2) Simpson, Blake C 16            
     3) Aguirre, Austin P 15            4) Adams, Nathaniel L 16          
       25.19    51.39    25.22    52.51    24.27    51.41    24.43    51.48
  6 Conejo Simi Swim Club-CA  'A'                     3:23.01    3:28.72        
     1) Berg, Garrett J 17              2) Marcin, Jeremy M 16            
     3) DeVetis, Dominic J 18           4) Feldman, Alex R 17             
       24.79    51.37    25.52    53.67    24.31    51.43    24.94    52.25
  7 Santa Maria Swim Club-CA  'B'                     3:24.99    3:37.46        
     1) Reynolds, Parker T 13           2) Friedrich, Aaron J 15          
     3) Adams, Dylan A 13               4) Hillje-Enthoven, Marcos M 17   
       27.36    57.10    25.48    53.24    26.17    55.25    24.86    51.87
  8 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'                             3:30.00    3:40.07        
     1) Choi, Ephraim E 12              2) Ovsepyan, Anthony 16           
     3) Encarnacion, Jared R 15         4) Yeghikyan, Narek 18            
       27.39    56.36    25.79    54.08    27.35    55.77    25.59    53.86
  9 Santa Maria Swim Club-CA  'C'                     3:39.99    3:43.71        
     1) Ramos, Niles C 17               2) Aguirre, Ryan A 14             
     3) Spears, Robert J 15             4) Enthoven, Mason A 13           
       25.77    53.51    26.12    54.71    28.14    58.53    26.74    56.96